Competition Results

I

Week commencing Saturday 25 July 20:

Saturday  1 August -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

Final Round    Club    Championship

Championship Winners:

'A' Gr -  Gross - J Robinson Jnr:  Nett - D Ferrier:

'B' Gr -  Gross - P Newman;  Nett - K Richardson:

'C' Gr -   Gross - B Kinnane;   Nett - G Fletcher:

Todays Game

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr -  D Pobje:

'C' Gr - S Fletcher  71 c/b:

'A' Gr - E Mackney  72:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  80:

Pro's Approach on 12th - S Fletcher:

Putting - S Fletcher & P O'Connor  26:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  K Richrdson; J Olivieri; A Sheather; T Booth; J Robinson Snr; A Schmitt;

R Turner: B  Kinnane; M Sneesby; S Colless; G Fletcher; P O'Connor: W Legee;

J Boyd  79 c/b

Ladies:

Winner - S O'Connor:

Putting - Julie Boyd  26:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - Julie Boyd;  K Fletcher; S Jacobson: 

Mystery Cards -J Robinson Jnr & M Gittoes:

Beachside Bargains Skins - final 4:

 J Boyd; K Richardson; A Sheather; E Mackney:

Week commencing Saturday 25 July 20:

Saturday  25 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

Final Round    Club    Championship

No Competition - Rain

Tuesday  28 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - D Ferrier:

R/Up - G Kingdom:

R/down - G Ferrier; K Keane; B jacobson; Julie Boyd; R Ware; T English; P Newman;

C Wagstaff; B Ferrier P Fay:

Wednesday  29 July - Ladies    Single Stableford 

Winners -   'A' Div - S Manwarring  34::

'B'Div - M Bradley  32; 

Balls - S Pethers  31; S Jacobson  30; G Ferrier  26; R Kinnane  26:

Walk in the Park - H Campbell

Week commencing Saturday 18 July 20:

Saturday  18 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

3rd Round    Club    Championship

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr -A Schmitt  70:

'A' Gr - D Ferrier  71:

'B' Gr - M Hardy  72:

Best Gross Score - ?????????:

Pro's Approach on 12th - E Mackney:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  M Fava  72; D Pobje  73; A Sheather  73; G Kingdom  74; J Boyd  74;

K Richardson  74; P Newman  75; E Mackney  75; P Wall  76;  M Sneesby  76; T Booth  76; J Perkins  76; D Cotes  77; B Ferrier  77; B Kinnane  77; J Edser  77:

Ladies:

Winner - G Ferrier  68:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - J Boyd  72;  J Hennessy  73; S Manwarring  73; G Bishop  74; R Kinnane78: 

Mystery Cards - G Ferrier & S Manwarring:

Championship Leaders after 3 Rnds:

'A' Gr - D Ferrier; 'B' Gr - P Newman; 'C' Gr - B Kinnane:

Beachside Bargains Skins - final 8:

D Ferrier; Julie Boyd;A Sheather; G Kingdom; J Boyd; K Richardson; P Newman;

E Mackney:

Tuesday  21 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - G Kingdom  41:

R/Up - J Perkins  39:

R/down - k Keane  37; J Robinson Jnr  37; P Fay  37; B Ferrier  37; R Turner  35;

B Jacobson  35; J Patterson  34 c/b:

Wednesday  22 July - Ladies    27 Hole Foursomes Championships 

Metcalf Quality Meats  Trophy 

Championship Winners:

       J Hennessy & S Manwarring - 126:

R/Ups -             K Fletcher & J Leese - 133:

Nett Winners - R Kinnane & H Savins - 105:

Todays Game 18 Nett:

Winners -   R Kinnane & H Savins - 73:

Thursday 23 July- Vets    V,s Par

Winner - R Standing  +4:

R/Up - G Ireland  +1:

NTP's - 2 K Richardson; 11 G Ireland;  5 K Richardson; 14  Julie Boyd (Plovers);

 9 B Jacobson; 18  L Newton

R/down - J Baker  +1; S Colless  +1; J Boyd  Sq; K Richardson  Sq; L Newton  Sq;

K Keane  -1:

Mars Bar - N Morgan:

Friday 24 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

No Competition - Rain

Week commencing Saturday 4 July 20:

Saturday  11 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

2nd Round    Club    Championship

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr -A Sheather  70:

'B' Gr - K Richardson  71 c/b:

'C' Gr - R Ware  71:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - D Cotes:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Boyd  71; M Gittoes  72; E Mackney  72; G Kingdom  72; J Olivieri  72;

P Carey  72; P Newman  73; C Strong  73; L Newton  73; M Fava  73; D Ferrier  74;

D Cotes  75; B Schelller  76; C Hastie  76; M Sigle  76:

Ladies:

Winner - J Boyd  69:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - K Fletcher  72; J Hennessy  73:G Ferrier  75; D Perkins  76; S Manwarring  77: Mystery Cards - S Colless & D Egan:

Tuesday  14 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Snr  39:

R/Up - T English  37:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  35; J Baker  34; S Jaconson  34; P Fay  33; R Ware  33;

J Patterson  32; J Perkins  32;  D Ferrier  34; K Keane  32:

Wednesday  15 July - Ladies  Final Rd Club C/ships    Gloria Bishop  Trophy 

Championship Winners:

'A' Gr Champion -   J Hennessy:

R/Up -  S Manwarring:

'B' Gr Champion -  R Kinnane:

R/Up -  S Jacobson:

'C' Gr Champion -  J Pethers:

R/Up -  G Bishop:

Todays Game:

Winners -   'A' Div -L Jeffery  73:

'B'Div - S Jacobson  71: 

Putting -      'A'Div - L Jeffery c/b:

 'B'Div -N Webb:

Balls - C Wagstaff  73; K Fletcher  74; J Hennessy  75; G Bishop  76:

Walk in the Park - H Campbell

Thursday 16 July- Vets    Single Stableford

Winner - T English  39:

R/Up - T Hancock  36:

NTP's - 2 T Hancock; 11 J Perkins;  5 D Pobje; 14  L Newton; 9 J Robinson Jnr; 

18  J Perkins

R/down - J Perkins  36; C Young  36; K Keane  35; R Turner  35; J Boyd  35; G Ireland  35; D Ferrier  34; J Patterson  34:

Mars Bar - B Bock:

Friday 17 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Boyd  25 c/b:

R/Up -  J Mulcahy  25

:

Week commencing Saturday 4 July 20:
Saturday  4 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

Ist Round    Club    Championship

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - B Kinnane  69:

'A' Gr - A Sheather  70 c/b:

'C' Gr - K Richardson  72:

Best Gross Score -  D Ferrier  77 c/b:

Pro's Approach on 12th - C Strong:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  I Delves  72; J Mulcahy  72; D Pobje  73; M Hardy  73; B Ferrier  74; 

J Robinson Jnr  74; M Fava  74; G Irvine  75; B Spencer  75; P O'Connor  75;  J Edser  75;

D Knights  75; D Cotes  75; N Williams  76; J Behn  76; B Bock  76; B Taylor  76:

Ladies:

Winner - S Jacobson  72 c/b:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - S Manwarring  72; Julie Boyd  73; S O'Connor  77; G Ferrier  83; J Hennessy  83:

Mystery Cards - D Ferrier & G Bishop:

Tuesday  7 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - D Ferrier  40:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  25; G Ferrier  34; J Robinson Snr  34; B Ferrier  34;

G Kingdom  34; C Young  33 c/b:

Wednesday  8 July - Ladies   2nd Rd Club C/ships    M Ryan & D Haywood  Trophy 

Winners -   'A'Gr - S Manwarring  72:

'B'Gr - R Kinnane  78: 

'C'Gr - J Pethers  80:

Putting -      'A'Gr - S Manwarring:

 'B'Gr - S Jacobson:

  'C'Gr - J Pethers:

Balls - J Hennessy; K Fletcher; L Savins;G Bishop:

Thursday 9 July- Vets    2 Person Ambrose

Winners - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr  611/2:

R/Up - R Standing & K Keane  641/2:

NTP's - 2 G Ireland & T English; 11 R Standing & K Keane;  5 F Wilson; 14  D Ferrier; 

9 D Ferrier; 18  T English

R/down - D Ferrier & D Pobje  65; M Corr & F Wilson  651/4; J Perkins & D Perkins  651/4:

Mars Bar - J Campbell & R Park::

Friday 10 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - K Keane  24:

R/Up -  R Kinnane  23:

Week commencing Saturday 27 June  20:

Saturday  27 June -  Single Stroke       Micheal Corr Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - C Strong  68:

'B' Gr - D Pobje  68:

'C' Gr - J Patterson  68 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th - P Newman:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  B Bevege  68; P O'Connor  69; B Tunstead  69; T Manwarring  69;

J Mulcahy  70; B Mitchell  70; A Irvine  70;T Hancock  71; S Colless  71; P Wall  71;

B Ferrier  71; J Robinson Snr  73; J Boyd  73; M Corr  74 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner -D Perkins  71:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -   Julie Boyd  72; J Hennessy  72;  S O'Connor  73;  L Savins  74:

Mystery Cards - J Boyd & P Mitchell:

Tuesday  31 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - T Booth   39:

R/down - T Hancock  38; P Davis  37; J Edser  35; P Newman  35;  J Mulcahy  35;

J Baker  35: B Ferrier  34; G Kingdom  34; K Keane  33 ; J Neilsen  33; S Jacobson  33:

Wednesday  1 July - Ladies   1st Rd Club Championships    Marilyn McIntosh Trophy 

Overall Winner - K Fletcher  70:

Winners -   'A'Gr - J Hennessy  74:

'B'Gr - C Wagstaff 74 

'C'Gr - J Pethers  73:

Putting -      'A'Gr - K Fletcher:

 'B'Gr - R Kinnane:

  'C'Gr - N Webb:

Balls - S Jacobson  75; C Youngberry  77; R Kinnane  77; H Campbell  79:

Walk in the Sunshine - S Manwarring:

Thursday 2 July- Vets    Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

            1st Rd Club Championships

Winner - B Ferrier  66:

R/Up - R Standing 67:

Putting - B Ferrier:

Pro's Approach - F Wilson:

NTP's - 2 S Colless; 11 M Corr;  5  T English; 14  J Perkins;  9 K Keane; 18  B Ferrier

R/down - R Ware  69; M Corr  70; J Robinson Snr  70; J Robinson Jnr  71; C Young  72;

K Keane  73; B Jacobson  73 c/b:

Mars Bar - B Bock:

Friday 3 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - B Ferrier  26 c/b:

R/Up -  J Robinson Snr  26:

Week commencing Saturday 20 June  20:

Saturday  20 June -  Single Stableford            Boral  Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - E Mackney  42:

'B' Gr - M Ellis  40:

'C' Gr - J Patterson  38:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  75 c/b:

Pro's Approach on 12th - M Gittoes:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  G Irvine  38; J Mulcahy  38; D Pobje  38M Gittoes  37; B Bevege  36;

M Sneesby  36; M Fava  35; P Mulherin  35; J Robinson Jnr  34; P Newman  34;

J Olivieri  34; D Ferrier  33; P Wall  33; A Sheather 32; M Hancock 32 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - L Savins  37:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -   K Fletcher  35; Julie Boyd  34; S Manwarring  33; G Ferrier  32; R Kinnane  30;

J Hennessy  30 c/b:

Mystery Cards - M Sneesby & G Kingdom:

Walk in the Park - D King:

Tuesday  23 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - C Hastie  39:

R/up -  J Robinson Snr  36:

R/down - Julie Boyd  35; L Campbell  34; K Keane  33; G Ireland  33; J Boyd  33;

A Sheather  32; J Robinson Jnr  32; B Ferrier  31; J Patterson  32; J Hair  31 c/b:

Wednesday  24 June- Ladies   2BBB Stableford      Gail & Jim Edser Trophy 

Winners - S Jacobson & G Ferrier:

R/Ups - K Fletcher & V Foster:

Balls - H Savins; R Kinnane; C Wagstaff; C Youngberry; D Moore; K Wiblen:

Thursday 25 June -  Vets     2BBB Stableford

Winners - C Young & J Baker  43:

R/Ups - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr  42:

R/down -T Hancock & L Newton  42;B Tunstead & B Ferrier  41; J Perkins & D Perkins  40:

Balls - D Perkins; T English; B Tunstead; J Robinson Snr; S Colless; D Ferrier:

Friday 26 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - B Ferrier  25:

R/Up -  J O'Donnell  24:

Week commencing Saturday 13 June  20:

Saturday  13 June -  Single Stableford           J Clifford Electrical Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - J Robinson Snr  39 c/b:

'A' Gr - B Ferrier  39:

'C' Gr - P Mulherin  38:

Best Gross Score -  D Ferrier  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Mulcahy:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  B Tunsted; B Kinnane; P O'Connor; P Newman; M Sneesby; J O'Donnell; J Boyd; D Cotes; B Mitchell; J Patterson; P Wall; P Mitchell; G Irvine; L Newton: :

Ladies:

Winner - R Kinnane:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -   J Hennessy ; G Bishop; K Fletcher; Julie Boyd;D Perkins:

Mystery Cards - T Hawkins & P Wall:

Tuesday  16 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - C Strong  37:

R/up -  S Jacobson  37:

R/down - C Wagstaff  37; P Newman  36; J Baker  36; T English  35; J Perkins  35;

T Booth  34; G Kingdom  34; G Ferrier  34; J Hair  33; A Sheather  33:

Wednesday  17 June- Ladies   Single Stroke & Putts      K Fletcher & V Foster  Trophy 

Winners - 'A'Gr  S Manwarring:

        'B'Gr  C Wagstaff:

Putting - 'A'Gr  S Manwarring;  'B'Gr  C Wagstaff:

R/down - J Pethers; R Kinnane; K Fletcher; J Hennessy:

Thursday 18 June -  Vets     2 Person Ambrose

Winners - B Ferrier & D Ferrier  631/2:

R/Ups - J Robinson Jnr & S Colless  661/4:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   K Richardson & B Tunstead  661/2: K Keane & B Jacobson  673/4:

Ball Draw - W Ferrier;  J Robinson Jnr;  B Tunstead;  M Jarrett;  B Jacobson;  T Hancock:

Mars Bar - R Standing & R Park:

Friday 19 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J O'Donnell  26 c/b:

R/Up -  J Perkins  26:

Week commencing Saturday 6 June  20:

Saturday  6 June -  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts   Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr -  S Colless  68:

'A' Gr - M Gittoes  71 c/b:

'C' Gr - J Perkins  71 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  A Irvine  79:

Putting - J Robinson Jnr  27:

Pro's Approach on 12th - S Colless:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Gittoes  71; G Fletcher  72; R Ware  73; P Mitchell  74; J Robinson Snr  75;

R Harvey-Williams  75; B Ferrier  75; K Richardson  75; T Hancock 76; M Fava  76;

M Gitttoes  76; M Sigle  76; J Robinson Jnr  76; G Kingdom  76 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - D Perkins  71:

Putting - K Fletcher:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  K Fletcher  72; J Hennessy  73; J Boyd  75; C Youngberry  75; S Jacobson  76:

Mystery Cards - M Fava & J Robinson Jnr:

Tuesday  9 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Neilsen  38:

R/up -  P Newman  37:

R/down - J Hair  34; B Ferrier  34; G Ireland  33; D Cotes  33; P Fay  33; T English  32 c/b:

Wednesday  10 June- Ladies   Single Stroke       Shirley Payne Trophy   

       No Competition - Rain

Thursday 11 June -  Vets    - V's Par

Winner- M Jarrett  +2:

R/Up - T Hancock  Sq::

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   J Perkins  -1; T English  -1; Julie Boyd  -1; J Edser  -2; R Ware  -2:

Ball Draw - B Ferrier; B Bock; R Park; R Standing; T English; S Colless:

Mars Bar - D Perkins:

Friday 12 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -Julie Boyd  27:

R/Up -  C Husselbee  23:

 
Week commencing Saturday 30 May 20:

Saturday  30 May -  Single Stroke - Flag Event    Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - C Hastie  65:

'A' Gr - E Mackney  69:

'C' Gr - B Mayes  69:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - K Fletcher:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  L Newton 68: P Wall  70;  B Ferrier  71;  P Carey  71; A Sheather  71;

G Kingdom  72; D Curren  72; R Harvey-Williams  72;  J O"Donnell  73;  T Hancock  73;

G Fletcher  73;  J Mulcahy  74;  D Ferrier75;  B Kinnane  75; 

 P Mitchell;  P O'Connor  75 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy  73 c/b:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - S Manwarring  73; J Boyd  75; S O'Connor  75; S Jacobson  75; K Fletcher  77:

Mystery Cards - A Sheather; B Jacobson:

Tuesday  2 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Edser  40:

R/up -  L Campbell  35:

R/down - K Keane  33; J Robinson Snr  33; G Ireland  33; T English  32; G Ferrier  32;

F Murdoch  32; J Robinson Jnr  31 c/b:

Wednesday  3 June- Ladies   Single Stroke & Putting      Ruth Bell Trophy                       Winner - G Ferrier:

R/up -  K Fletcher:

Putting - H Savins

Rundown - C Wagstaff; J Hennessy; G Bishop:

Thursday 4 June -  Vets  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

Winner- T English  69:

R/Up - D Ferrier  70:

Putting - M Jarrett & L Campbell   26:

Mug of Mugs Winner - D Ferrier:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   M Jarrett  70; Julie Boyd  70; P Fay  70; D Perkins  72; L Newton  72;

K Richardson  73; B Ferrier  74:

Ball Draw - L Campbell; B Jacobson; B Bock; R Standing; Julie Boyd; T English:

Mars Bar - J Robinson Jnr:

Friday 5 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -T Booth  27:

R/Up -  Julie Boyd  26:

Week commencing Saturday 23 May 20:

Saturday  23 May -  Single Stroke - Flag Event    Col Peake Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - G Fletcher  64:

'A' Gr - B Bevege  66:

'B' Gr - T Hancock  67 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  M Sneesby  77:

Pro's Approach on 12th - M Sneesby

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   J Robinson Snr  67; B Kinnane  68;  A Sheather  68;  J Boyd  68; P Mitchell  69; L Newton  70; S Colless  72;  B Ferrier  72; J Faithfull  72; E Mackney  73; C Hastie  73;

A Irvine  73; J Perkins  74; M Sigle  74; B Jacobson  74 C/B:

Ladies:

Winner - D Perkins  71:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - TBA:

Mystery Cards - J Milton & A Irvine:

Tuesday  26 May-  Single Stableford

Winner - P Fay  38:

R/Up - P Newman  37:

R/down - J Neilsen  36; J Perkins  36; B Ferrier  35; C Wagstaff  35; Julie Boyd  35;

J Patterson  34; J Baker  32 c/b:

Wednesday  27 May - Ladies Single Stroke         N Webb & H Campbell Trophy 

Winner - S Manwarring:

R/Ups - S Jacobson: R Kinnane:

NTP's -  no NTP's.

Thursday 28 May -  Vets  Single  Stroke

Winner- B Ferrier  64:

R/Up - K Keane  67:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   J Robinson Jnr  68; J Baker  69;  J Boyd  70; R Standing  71; D Perkins  72;

M Jarrett  72; F Murdoch  72:

Ball Draw - R Park;  J Robinson Jnr; C Rixon:

Mars Bar - J Edser:

Friday 29 May-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr 24:

R/Up -  S Colless  24:

Week commencing Saturday 16 May 20:

Saturday  16 May -  Single Stroke     WEH Vererans Golf Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - A Sheather  70:

'B' Gr - K Richardson  72:

'C' Gr - S Fletcher  74:

Best Gross Score -  J Barany  78:

Pro's Approach on 12th - B Jacobson:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   B Bevege  70; M Gittoes  72; J Perkins  74; T Hancock  74  ; G Irvine  74;

T Hawkins  77; G Kingdom  77; F Murdoch  78; J Behn  78; D Cotes  78 c/b; 

Ladies:

Winner - S Manwarring  74 c/b:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  G Edser 74; Julie Boyd  77; J Hennessy  78:

Mystery Cards - C Hastie & J O'Donnell:

Tuesday  19 May-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Perkins  42:

R/Up - D Ferrier  37:

R/down - G Ferrier  35; J Boyd  32;  P Newman  31; B Ferrier  31; J Patterson  31 c/b:

Wednesday  20 May - Single Stroke         A Youngberry & M Hardy Trophy   

Winner - J Pethers:

R/Ups - J Hennessy; S Manwarring:

NTP's -  no NTP's.

Thursday 21 May-  Single Stableford

Winner- L Campbell  37:

R/Up - S Colless  36:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   D Ferrier  36;  J Boyd  35; M Jarrett  35; K Keane  35; J Perkins  35; C Rixon  34; T Hancock  35 :

Ball Draw - F Murdoch; J Frederiksen; J Robinson Snr:

Mars Bar - J Frederiksen:

Friday 22 May-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - R Ware  27:

R/Up - J Robinson Jnr  24:

Week commencing Saturday 9 May 20:

Saturday  9 May -  Single Stroke     New World Foods (D Mackney) Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - S Colless  65:

'A' Gr - J Behn  67:

'B' Gr - D Knights  69 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  D Beaumont  73:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  A Sheather:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  P O'Connor  67; D Beaumont  68;  M Fava  69;  R Turner  69;  B Bevege  70; 

R Williams  70;G Irvine  70;  J Olivieri  71;  J Robindon Snr  71:  C Hastie  71; 

L Newton  72;  A Sheather  72;  S Powell  72;  M Jarrett  72 c/b; 

P Mulherin  73 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy  71:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  S Manwarring  73; S O'Connor  76;  R Kinnane  77;  C Youngberry  78;

D Perkins  79; G Edser  79 c/b:

Mystery Cards - W Legge & J Hennessy:

Tuesday  12 May-  Single Stableford

Winner - L Campbell  39:

R/Up - J Hair  38:

R/down - J Baker  36; B Ferrrier  36; Julie Boyd  35;  T English  35; J Perkins  35:

Wednesday  13 May - Single Stableford          S Manwarring Trophy   

Winner - J Hennessy:

R/Ups - C Youngberry; S Manwarring:

NTP's -  no NTP's:

Thursday 14 May -  2BBB Stableford

Winners - T English & D Ferrier  45:

R/Up - M Jarrett & G Ireland  44:

Best Indiv Score - D Ferrier 41:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  D Perkins & J Perkins  42; J Boyd & P Fay  42:

Ball Draw - Julie Boyd; J Robinson Snr; M Jarrett; J Boyd::

Mars Bar - R Ware & J Frederiksen:

Friday 15 May-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - R Ware  27:

R/Up - T Booth  25:

Week commencing Saturday 2 May 20:

Saturday  2 May -  Monthly Mug    F Murdoch, T Hawkins & R Grissell Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - C Hastie  68:

'A' Gr - J Robinson Jnr  70:

'C' Gr - B Briffa  75:

Best Gross Score -  J Barany  81 c/b:

Putting - C Hastie  23:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  M Fava:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Mulcahy  71; P O'Connor  72; R Williams  72; P Mitchell  73; A Irvine  73;

P Newman  73; M Jarrett  73; D Knights  74; T Hawkins  74; P Wall  74; D Cotes  74;

F Murdoch  75; B Ferrier; J Boyd  76 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy  73 c/b:

Putting - S Manwarring:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  S Manwarring  72; G Edser  74; C Youngberry  75; S O'Connor  78;

K Fletcher  80:

Mystery Cards - G Fletcher & W Legge:

Tuesday  5 May-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Nielsen  43

R/Up - D Ferrier  39:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  39; P Newman  35; J Perkins  35; G Ireland  35; G Cross  34;

J Baker  34; R Ware  34; J Patterson  33:

Wednesday  6 May - Single Stableford          Club Trophy     

No Competition

Thursday 7 May-  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

Winner- J Perkins  65:

R/Up - M Jarrett  67:

Putting - J Boyd  24:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Boyd  67; R Ware  69; D Ferrier  70;  J Robinson Jnr  71:

Ball Draw - P Fay;  L Newton;  D Pobje:

Mars Bar - K Richardson:

Friday 8 May-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - TBA:

R/Up - TBA:

Week commencing Saturday 25 Apr 20:

Saturday  25 Apr  -  V's Par     Jim & Di Perkins Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - B Ferrier  +4:

'B' Gr - P Wall  +1:

'C' Gr - G Fletcher  Sq:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  J Barany:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - J Olivieri  +1; P Newman  +1; J Robinson Snr  Sq; R Williams  Sq; G Kingdom  Sq;

G Tickle  -1; D Pobje  -1; P Mitchell  -2; D Cotes  -2; T Hancock  -2; P O'Connor  -2;

C Hastie  -2;  J Mulcahy  -3; M Fava  -3; B Bevege  -3 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - K Fletcher  Sq:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  C Youngberry  -1; R Kinnane  -3; S Manwarring  -3; D Perkins  -5:

Mystery Cards - P Newman & B Bevege:

Tuesday  28 Apr -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Hair:

R/Up - D Ferrier:

R/down -  J Baker; L Campbell; B Ferrier; J Robinson Snr; R Ware; T Booth; D Knights;

J Robinson Jnr:

Wednesday  29 Apr - Single Stableford          Club Trophy     

Winner - J Pethers:

R/Ups - S Manwarring; R Kinnane:

NTP's -  no NTP's

Thursday 30 Apr -  Single Stableford

Winner- M Corr  41:

R/Up - T English  38:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Boyd  35;  J Robinson  38; J Edser  34; J Perkins  34:

Ball Draw - T English; T Hancock; R Ware:

Mars Bar - ???:

Friday 1 May-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J O'Donnell  26:

R/Up - S Manwarring  23:

Week commencing Saturday  18 Apr 20:

Saturday  18 Apr  -  Single Stableford     Metcalf Quality Meats Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - J O'Donnell  43:

'A' Gr - E Mackney  39:

'B' Gr - P Mitchell  39 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  74:

Pro's Approach on 12th - P Wall:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - J Robinson Snr; J Behn; C Hastie; M Hardy; T Hancock; G Fletcher; P Wall;

J Mulcahy; B Kinnane; B Ferrier; K Richardson; D Pobje; D Ferrier  36:

Ladies:

Winner - R Kinnane:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  S Manwarring; J Boyd; K Fletcher S O'Connor:

Mystery Cards - B Ferrier & T Hancock:

Tuesday  21 Apr -  Single Stableford

Winner - G Ferrier:

R/Up -Julie Boyd:

R/down -  B Ferrier; J Hair; T English; J Perkins; T Booth; C Wagstaff; J Neilsen:

J Robinson Snr; C Wagstaff:

 

Wednesday  22 Apr - Single Stableford     Betty Doyle  Trophy     

Winner - J Hennessy:

R/Up - R Kinnane:

NTP's -  no NTP's

Thursday 23 Apr -  Single Stableford

Winner- T Hancock  36:

R/Up - J Robinson Jnr  35:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  B Ferrier  35; P Fay  35; J Boyd  34; D Perkins  33 c/b:

Ball Draw - T English; M Jarrett; L Newton:

Mars Bar - G Ireland:

Friday 24 Apr -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - D Ferrier  30:

R/Up - T Booth  27:

Week commencing Saturday 11 Apr 20:

Saturday  11 Apr  -  V's Par      Wayne Doran Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - S Colless  +7:

'A' Gr - P O'Connor  +4:

'B' Gr - R Harvey-Williams  +4:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - B Taylor:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - R Ware; D Cotes; G Fletcher; B Ferrier; J Boyd; T Hancock; E Mackney;

G Kingdom; J Mulcahy; T Booth  -2 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - S O'Connor:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  S Manwarring; Julie Boyd; R Kinnane; K Fletcher:

Mystery Cards - B Ferrier & J Robinson Snr:

Tuesday  14 Apr -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Mulcahy:

R/Up - T Booth:

R/down - J Perkins; G Ferrier; J Robinson Jnr;  B Ferrier; J Robinson Snr; C Wagstaff:

Wednesday  15 Apr - V's Par     Gail Ferrier  Trophy     

TBA

Thursday 16 Apr -  Single Stroke

Winner- S Colless  67:

R/Up - T English  69:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  D Ferrier  72;  B Ferrier  72; L Newton  75:

Ball Draw - R Ware; M Corr; J Robinson Snr:

Mars Bar - B Bock:

Friday 17 Apr -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - B Ferrier:

R/Up - C Wagstaff:

Week commencing Saturday 4 Apr 20:

Saturday 4 Apr  - Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts      Wardell Social Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - P O'Connor  66:

'B' Gr - J Robinson Snr  71:

'C' Gr - M Sigle  73:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - R Kinnane:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - E Mackney; D Knight; D Ferrier; B Ferrier; J Behn; A Sheather; B Bevege; J Boyd; P Wall; N Field  75 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - Julie Boyd:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  K Fletcher; S O'Connor; S Manwarring; J Hennessy

Mystery Cards - C Hastie & B Turner:

Tuesday  7 Apr -  Single Stableford

TBA

Wednesday  8 Apr - Single Stableford     Gloria Bishop  Trophy     

TBA

Thursday 9 Apr -  Single Stableford

Winner- L Newton   37:

R/Up - M Jarrett  36:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - R Ware  34; D Ferrier  34;  B Ferrier  34:

Ball Draw - L Newton; J Patterson; K Keane:

Mars Bar - S Colless:

Friday 10 Apr -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

No Competition

Week commencing Saturday 28 Mar 20:

Saturday 28 Mar  Single Stableford      Bill & Rosanne Kinnane Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - P Wall  42:

 'A' Gr - D Ferrier  41:

 'C' Gr - D Cotes  35:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  72:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Robinson Snr:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -P Fay; C Hastie; D Knights; R Ware; B Kinnane; J Boyd; J Behn; B Bevege; M Sigle; R Harvey Williams; E Mackney; G Pawsey:

Ladies:

Winner - K Fletcher:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  R Kinnane; D Perkins; S O'Connor; G Ferrier:

Mystery Cards - J Barnay; J Olivieri:

Tuesday  31 Mar -  Single Stableford

No Play

Wednesday  1 Apr - Single Stoke & Putts      Jeannie Leese & Cath Husselbee  Trophy     

No Play

Thursday 2 Apr -  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

Winner- T English  69:

R/Up - J Patterson  72:

Putting - J Boyd - 27:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - J Perkins  73;  Ferrier  73:

Ball Draw - S Colless; D Perkins; B Ferrier:

Mars Bar - D Pobje:

Friday 3 Apr -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P O'Connor:

R/Up - R Ware:

Week commencing Saturday 21 Mar 20:

Saturday 21 Mar  Single Stableford     P Newman & T Newman Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - P Wall  38:

 'A' Gr - M Gittoes  36 c/b:

 'C' Gr - P Mulherin  30:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - L Allsop  90cm:

NTP's - 2/11 E Mackney; 5/14  A Irvine;  9/18  R Turner:

R/down - J Behn;  A Irvine; L Allsop; B Bock; L Newton; K Keane; B Ferrier; M Sneesby;

I Delves; W Doran; J Robinson 31 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - C Youngberry  35:

NTP's - 2/11 C Youngberry;  5/14  S Jacobson; 9/18  S Manwarring:

R/down - S Manwarring; R Kinnane:

Mystery Cards - J Boyd & W Doran:

Tuesday  24 Mar -  Single Stableford

Winner - T English  38:

R/up - R Ware  37:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  34

Wednesday  25 Mar - 2B Aggr Stableford       First National Real Estate  Trophy     

Winner - TBA

Thursday 26 Mar - Single Stableford

Winner- TBA

Friday 27 Mar -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - R Kinnane  30:

R/Up - D Ferrier:

Week commencing Saturday 14 Mar 20:

Saturday 14 Mar   Single Stroke       J Robinson & J Robinson Jnr Family 

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - W Doran   70c/b:

 'B' Gr - R Turner  68:

 'C' Gr - B Kinnane  78:

Best Gross Score -  M Sneesby  78:

Pro's Approach on 12th - W Doran:

NTP's - 2/11 M Sneesby; 5/14 D Wilson;  9/18  W Doran:

R/down -L Newton  69; B Bevege  70; E Mackney  71;J Mulcahy  71; P O'Connor  71;

G Kingdom  72; L Allsop  72; R Ware  73; A Sheather  73 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - C Youngberry  72:

NTP's - 2/11 C Youngberry;  5/14  R Kinnane; 9/18  nil:

R/down - J Hennessy  74; K Fletcher  76:

Mystery Cards - R Turner & G Ferrier:

Tuesday  17 Mar -  Single Stableford

Winner - C Strong  35:

R/up - T English  34:

R/down - S Colless 31; C Haselden  31; B Ferrier  31; J Robinson Jnr  31;J Boyd  29;

J Robinson Snr  28 c/b:

Wednesday  18 Mar - Ladies Single Stableford      Club Trophy     

Winner - 'A'Div - C Youngberry  35:

      'B'Div - G Edser  33:

NTP - 'A' Div 2/11 S Manwarring; Soul Pattinson  5/14 - R Kinnane; 'B'Div 9/18 R Kinnane:

Rundown - S Manwarring  31; R Kinnane  30; J Hennessy  30; L Jeffery  29; H Savins  28; G Ferrier  28:

Nature Walk - G Bishop:

Thursday 19 Mar - 2BBB Stableford

Winners - K Keane & C Rixon  42:

Runner Ups - S Colless & J Boyd  40:

NTP's - 2  K Keane; 11 J Levett;  5  D Pobje; 14  nil;  9 nil: 18 K Keane:

R/down -  T Hancock & M Jarrett  39; C Young & J Baker  39; R Ware & B Bock  19:

Mars Bar - D Pobje & J Frederiksen:

Friday 20 Mar -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - TBA:

R/Up - TBA:

Week commencing Saturday 7 Mar 20:

Saturday 7 Mar   Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts       Club Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - D Wilson  69:

  'B' Gr - R Turner  71:

  'C' Gr - B Kinnane  73:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Mulcahy:

Putting - D Wilson  24:

NTP's - 2/11 D Ferrier; 5/14 L Newton;  9/18  nil:

R/down -B Jacobson; D Ferrier; P Mitchell; L Newton; J Behn; C Hastie; M Sneesby; P Wall;

M McPhie; B Ferrier:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy:

Putting - J Boyd:

NTP's - 2/11 C Youngberry;  5/14  J Hennessy; 9/18  S Jacobson:

R/down - J Boyd;  G Edser:

Mystery Cards - D Knights & C Youngberry:

Tuesday  10 Mar -  Single Stableford

Winner - B Jacobson  36:

R/up - C Strong  35:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  33:

Wednesday  11 Mar - Ladies   2BBB Stableford      Betty & Terry Hancock Trophy             Winners - M Patterson & S Jacobson:

Best Single Score - J Hennessy

NTP -  2/11 - S Jacobson; Soul Pattinson  5/14 - L Jeffery & G Edser; 9/18 - G Bishop:

Rundown - H Savins; G Ferrier; R Kinnane; G Edser; L Jeffery::

Nature Walk - J Pethers & G Bishop

Thursday 12 Mar - V's Par

Winner - B Jacobson  +1:

Runner Up - S Colless  Sq:

NTP's - 2  B Ferrier; 11 M Jarrett;  5  J Levett; 14  nil;  9 S Colless: 18 S Colless:

R/down -  K Keane  -1; M Jarrett  -2; J Levett  75; B Birrell  -4; R Ware  -4; J Campbell  -4:

Mars Bar - R Standing:

Friday 13 Mar -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P O'Connor  22:

R/Up - J Robinson Jnr  21:

 
Week commencing Saturday 29 Feb 20:

Saturday  29 Feb   2B Aggr Stroke     Wayne Doran Trophy   Trophy 

Winners - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr  142:

    R/Ups : G Landon & D Mcgahey  143:

Best Indiv Scores - I Strange  68: R/Up - P Scroope 73:

Pro's Approach on 12th - L Papworth:

NTP's - 2/11 D Ferrier & P Wall; 5/14  P O'Connor; 9/18  nil:

R/down - K Mount & I Strange  145; J Olivieri & J Mulcahy  147;

G Papworth & A Marshall  148; C Rixon & C Hastie  148; M Sneesby & M Gittoes  150;

J Campbell & B Jacobson  152; P Mulherin & P Scroop  152; G Kingdom & A Sheather  152:

Ladies:

Best Indiv Score - C Youngberry  74:

NTP's - 2/11 nil:  5/14  nil; 9/18 nil:

Mystery Cards - S Manwarring & J Hennessy:

Sunday 1 Mar   NRDGA  27 Hole Foursomes Championships         Hosted by WEHGC 

Gross Winners - T Gilmore(Lis) & A Rhodes(Lis)  109:

Gross R/Ups - E Walker(Cor) & N Campbell(Cor)  113; G Papworth(C/T) &

G Landon(C/T)   115:

Nett Winners - B Ferrier(WEH) & D Ferrier(WEH)  105:

Nett R/Ups - J Robinson Snr(WEH) & J Robinson Jnr(WEH)  108; W Doran(WEH) &

W Ferrier(Mul) 109.5; B Bevege(WEH) & M Sharp(WEH) 110.25:

Last 9 Gross - J Parrish(Cor) & B Denning (Cor)  39:

Last 9  Nett - P Jenkins(C/T) & R McKay(C/T)  36.75:

Monday  2 Mar  WEH Ladies Open Day   - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Lampard (Lis)  36:

'A' Div     Winner - S Forsythe (McL)  34; R/Up - R Bell (WEH)  33:

'B' Div     Winner - S Burgess (Ilk))  31; R/Up - H Lowe (Lis)  30:

'C' Div     Winner - S Olley (Lis)  31; R/Up - G Rodgers (Kyg)  28:

Senior Vet Winner - H Graney (McL)  31:

Best 9 Out - J Doig ( Kyg) 19; Best 9 In - C Youngberry (WEH) 17:

NTP's - 2/11 'B'Div  D Sternberg:  5/14 'A'Div - S Manwarring; 9/18 'C' Div H Anderson:

Rundown - A Mead (Cas) 31; L Waring (Lis) 31; G Ferrier (WEH) 30: A Harris (Kyg) 30:

L Dean (Cas)  29; G Edser (WEH)  29; N Smith (Grf) 29; D Sernberg (Lis) 28;

V Gleeson (Tev) 28; F Riddell (Bal) 28; D Coster (Lis) 28; P Nolan (Lis) 27;

K Apps (McL) 27; P Huxtable (Lis) 27; A Dean (Ilk) 27; J Karam (Cas) 27; P James (Grf) 26;

S Jacobson (WEH) 26:

Nature Walk - V Micallef (Cas):

Tuesday  3 Mar -  Single Stableford

Winner - K Keane  35:

R/up -  J Baker  34 c/b:

R/down - J Boyd  34:

Wednesday  4 Mar - Ladies   Single Stroke & Putting      Helen Savins Trophy                                             WGA & Club Medals       

Medal Winners - 'A'Gr - S Manwarring  70:

'B'Gr - L Savins  75 c/b:

'C'Gr -  B Doyle  73:

Club Trophy Winner - 'A'Div - S Manwarring  70:

       'B'Div - B Doyle  73:

Putting - 'A'Gr - S Manwarring:

     'B'Gr - L Savins:

     'C' Gr - B Doyle

NTP - Soul Pattinson  5/14 - L Jeffery:

Rundown - L Savins  75; R Kinnane  75; R Bell  75; J Hennessy 76 c/b:

Nature Walk - C Youngberry:

Thursday 5 Mar - Vets    Woody's Monthly Mug        Stroke & Putts

Winners - D Ferrier  67:

Runner Up - L Newton  70:

NTP's - 2  K Keane; 11 K Keane;  5  D Ferrier; 14  J Baker;  9 T Hancock: 18 B Ferrier:

R/down - C Rixon  71; K Keane  71; T Hancock  73; J Edser  75;J Levett  75; B Ferrier  74;

T English  76:

Mars Bar - J Boyd:

Friday 6 Mar -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Mulcahy  26:

R/Up - TBA:

Week commencing Saturday 22 Feb 20:
Saturday  22 Feb    Single Stroke    Club   Trophy 

Winner - M Gittoes  70 c/b

R/Up - P Wall  70

Best Gross Score - B Ferrier  82:

Pro's Approach on 12th - M Gittoes:

NTP's - 2/11 M Gittoes; 5/14  A Irvine; 9/18  A Irvine:

R/down - G Pawsey  76; B Kinnane  76; A Irvine  76; G Edser  77; J Boyd  77:

Ladies:

NTP's - 2/11 G Edser:  5/14  Nil; 9/18 nil:

Mystery Cards - W Legge & J Frederiksen:

Tuesday  25 Feb -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Boyd  36:

R/up -  J Robinson Jnr  33:

R/down - J Robinson Snr  31; J Patterson  29; B Jacobson  29:

 

Wednesday  26 Feb - Ladies   V's Par        M Jarrett  Trophy 

Winners 'A' Div - J Hennessy  -5:

             'B' Div -  G Edser -3:

NTP's -  2/11 'A'Div  S Manwarring; Soul Pattinson  5/14  nil;  9/18 'B'Div  H Campbell:

R/down - S Manwarring  -6; R Kinnane  -6; K Fletcher  -6; H Savins  -7:

Nature Walk -  G Bishop:

Thursday 27 Feb - Vets    2BBB Stableford

Winners - J McDougall & L Benson  39 c/b:

Runner Ups - J Frederiksen & R Ware  39:

Best Indiv Score - D Ferrier  33:

NTP's - 2  M Fava; 11 C Rixon;  5  M Jarrett; 14  D Ferrier;  9 L Bensen; 18 nil:

R/down - Bill Ferrier & D Ferrier  38; G Ireland & T English  38M Fava & D Pobje  38:

Mars Bar - T Hancock & J Patterson:

Friday 28 Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P O'Connor  26:

R/Up - J Robinson Snr  22:

Week commencing Saturday 15 Feb 20:

Saturday  15 Feb    Single Stableford      Ross Harvey-Williams & Bob Bevege    Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - R Grissell  40:

 'A' Gr - C Strong  39:

 'C' Gr - J O'Donnell  35:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  74:

Pro's Approach on 12th - T Manwarring:

NTP's - 2/11 R Grissell; 5/14  R Harvey-Williams; 9/18  P O'Connor:

R/down - D Ferrier  36; M Gittoes  36; T Manwarring  36; W Doran  36; J Olivieri  35;

P Mitchell  34; B Ferrier  33; D Janissen  33; J Boyd  33; M Sneesby  33; J Mulcahy  32;

J Perkins  32 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - S Manwarring  36:

NTP's - 2/11 C Youngberry:  5/14  K Fletcher; 9/18 nil:

R/down - J Boyd  29; K Fletcher  29:

Mystery Cards - E Mackney & A Schmitt:

Tuesday  18 Feb -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr  35:

R/up -  B Jacobson  29 :

 

Wednesday  19 Feb - Ladies   Single Stableford        Club Trophy 

Winners 'A' Div - C Youngberry

             'B' Div -  H Campbell:

NTP's -  2/11 'A'Div  K Fletcher; Soul Pattinson  5/14  B Hancock;  9/18 'B'Div  nil:

R/down - S Manwarring; K Fletcher; M McIntosh:

Nature Walk - B Hancock:

Thursday 20 Feb - Vets    Single Stableford

1st Round of Casino/WEH Challenge at WEH

Casino:

 Winner - T Fogarty  37; R/Up - L Brown  34:

R/down - J Dean  33; G Gibson  33; W Nowland  32; G Pederson  31:

Mars Bar - B Reigh:

WEH: 

Winner - J Perkins  38; R/Up - E Mackney  34:

R/down -J Haynes  33; T Hawkins  33; T English  31; L Newton  31; J Levett  30;

R Standing  30; M Jarrett  30; W Doran  30:

NTP's - 2  T Fogarty; 11 T Hancock;  5  B Jacobson; 14  J Levett;  9 B Bock; 18 T English

Mars Bar - T Hancock;

Raffle (Meat Tray) D Ferrier;

Casino def WEH  29.7 to 28.2 (Avge Stableford Points per Player)

Friday 21 Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P Newman  24:

R/Up - J Robinson Snr  21:

Week commencing Saturday 8 Feb 20:

Saturday  8 Feb    2BBB Stableford      Grant Pawsey Trophy 

Winners - S Colless & R Turner  45

R/Ups - M Gittoes & J Gittoes  44

Best Indiv Score - G Kingdom  40:

Pro's Approach on 12th - M Gittoes

NTP's - 2/11 J O'Donnell; 5/14 B Bevege; 9/18  J Robinson Jnr:

R/down - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr; R Ware & B Ferrier; M Fava & B Bock;

G Kingdom & A Sheather;  J Campbell & B Jacobson  40 c/b:

Ladies:

Best Indiv Score - J Hennessy  32:

NTP's - 2/11 J Hennessy:  5/14  J Boyd; 9/18  S Manwarring:

Mystery Cards - J Robinson Jnr & I Brown:

Tuesday  11 Feb -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Perkins  35:

R/up -  Julie Boyd  34 :

R/down - R Ware  43; P Newman  33; T English  33:

Wednesday  12 Feb - Ladies   S/Stroke & Putts

Winners 'A' Div - J Hennessy:

              'B' Div - M Patterson:

Putting - 'A' Div - J Hennessy:

              'B' Div - M Patterson:

Friday 14 Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - G Pawsey  23 c/b:

R/Up - P Wall  23:

Week commencing Saturday 1 Feb 20:

Saturday  1 Feb    Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts      Andrew Schmitt Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - J Robinson Snr  69 c/b:

  'B' Gr - F Murdoch  71 c/b:

  'C' Gr -J Patterson  73:

Best Gross Score - M Sneesby  79:

Pro's Approach on 12th - D Ferrier:

Putting - L Allsop:

NTP's - 2/11 A Sheather; 5/14 P O'Connor;  9/18  J Perkins:

R/down -T Hawkins  69; G Kingdom  70; A Sheather  70; K Richardson  71;

T Manwarring  71; R Grissell  73; D Pobje  74; R Turner  74; L Allsop  74; D Ferrier  75;

M Sharpe  75;  S Colless  75; M Gittoes  75 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - S O'Connor 72 c/b:

NTP's - 2/11 S Manwarring:  5/14  S Jacobson; 9/18  S  O'Connor:

R/down -  S Manwarring  72; D Perkins  75: C Youngberry  77:

Mystery Cards - K Richardson & R Harvey-Williams:

Tuesday  4 Feb -  Single Stableford

Winner - B Ferrier  33 c/b:

R/up -  J Robinson Jnr  33:

R/down - J Hair  32; J Robinson Snr  32:

Wednesday  5 Feb - Ladies   3 Person Ambrose (9 Hole Comp)

Winners - C Youngberry, A Youngberry & G Ferrier:

R/Ups - S Jacobson, G Edser & R Bell:

Thursday 6 Feb - Vets   Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

No Competition - Rain

Friday 7 Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

No Competition - Rain

Week commencing Saturday 25 Jan 20:

Saturday 25 Jan    V's Par       J Frederiksen Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - R Grissell  +4 c/b:

  'C' Gr - S Fletcher  +2:

  'A' Gr - J Behn  +2 c/b:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  73:

Pro's Approach on 12th - P Fay :

Plovers Nest on 9/18 - R Grissell:

NTP's - 2/11 J Robinson Jnr; 5/14 K Richardson;  9/18  R Grissell:

R/down - J Perkins  +4; K Richardson  +2; B Jacobson  +2; K Keane  +2;

R Harvey-Williams  +1; J Campbell  +1; P Mitchell  +1; R Ware  Sq; B Kinnane  Sq:

Ladies:

Winner - S Jacobson  +2:

NTP's - 2/11 S Jacobson;  5/14  G Bishop; 9/18  nil:

R/down -  S Manwarring  +1; G Bishop  -4:

Mystery Cards - T Hawkins & K Walker:

Tuesday  28 Jan -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Perkins 39:

R/up -  B Jacobson  38  c/b:

R/down - J Boyd  38; R Ware  36; J Robinson  Jnr  36; J Robinson Snr  35::

Wednesday  29 Jan  - Ladies   Single Stableford

Winner - G Bishop  35:

R/Up - S Jacobson  33:

Thursday 30 Jan - Vets   2BBB Stroke

Winner - J Haynes & J Levett  61:

R/Ups - F Murdoch & J Robinson Snr  62:

Best Indiv Score - J Haynes  68:

NTP's - 2 J Haynes; 11 C Rixon;  5  D Ferrier; 14 J Haynes;  9 P Fay; 18 nil

R/down - S Colless & R Ware:

Mars Bar - J Edser & L Campbell:

Friday 31 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P Wall  25:

R/Up - W Doran  24:

Week commencing Saturday 18 Jan 20:

Saturday  18 Jan    2 Person Ambrose       Club Trophy 

No Competition - Rained Out

Tuesday  21 Jan -  Single Stableford

Winner - R Ware  38

R/up - J Robinson Jnr  38:

R/down - J Patterson  36; P Newman  33; B Ferrier  32; B Jacobson  31:

Wednesday  22 Jan  - Ladies   Single Stableford

Winner - S Jacobson  36:

R/Up - S Manwarring  31:

Thursday 23 Jan - Vets    V's Par

Winner - S Colless  +2:

R/Ups - J Edser  +2 c/b:

NTP's - 2  B Ferrier; 11 C Rixon;  5  J Robinson Snr; 14  J Edser;  9 T Hancock; 18 P Fay

R/down - R Ware  +2; G Richardson  +1; C Young  Sq; G Platt  -1; P Fay  -1; J Frederiksen -2; B Ferrier  -2; R Park  -2; M Jarrett  -3:

Mars Bar - M Corr:

Friday 24 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr  29:

R/Up - J Robinson Snr  27:

Week commencing Saturday 11 Jan 20:

Saturday 11 Jan    2 Person Ambrose       Club Trophy 

Winners - T Hawkins & R Grissell:

R/Ups - N Campbell & J Parrish:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Parrish:

NTP's - 2/11 D Mackney; 5/14  D Ferrier;  9/18  R Williams:

Eagle on the ?th - J Parrish

R/down - W Doran & P Fay; M Fava & D Pobje; M Jarrett & T Williams; R Bell & P McMurray; A Hunter & A Taylor; D Mackney & E Mackney; R Imenson & T Simpson;

B Ferrier & G Ferrier; M Gittoes & M Sneesby:

Ladies:

NTP's - 2/11 J Hennessy;  5/14  G Bishop; 9/18  C Poicton:

Mystery Cards - Julie Bishop & D Rosa

Sunday 12 Jan - One Agency XXXXGold  Classic - Single Stroke

Mens:

'A' Division:

Overall Gross Winner - J Osborn (Mudgee):

R/Up - D Stollery (Byron Bay):

Net Winner - W Ferrier - (Mullumbimby):

R/Up - E Walker (Coraki):

'B' Division:

Gross Winner - R Imeson (Casino):

R/Up - E Mackney (WEH):

Net Winner - M Brown (Bryon Bay):

R/Up - L Clark (Bryon Bay):

'C' Division:

Gross Winner - P Koskela (WEH):

R/Up - R Hong (WEH):

Net Winner - T Manwarring (WEH):

R/Up - P Wall (WEH):

'D' Division:

Gross Winner - F Murdoch (WEH):

R/Up - B Eastgate (Byron Bay):

Net Winner - W Legge (WEH):

R/Up - T Watts ( Coraki):

Pro's Approach:

H/cap 0 to 5 - 17th H- J Osborn:

           6 to 12 - 8th H - W Ferrier:

          13 to 20 - 13 H - D Mackney:

          21 +        - 12 H - R Imenson:

NTP's:

2/11 - S Simpson; 5/14 - J Austin; 9/18 - P Wall:

Ladies:

'A' Division:

Gross Winner - L Ivanusa ( Kyogle):

R/Up - N Viel (Casino):

Net Winner - C Picton (McLean):

R/Up - L Jeffery (WEH):

'B' Division:

Gross Winner - C McNall (Ballina):

R/Up - S Jacobson (WEH):

Net Winner - M Patterson (WEH):

R/Up - B Creighton (Kyogle):

Pro's Approach:

H/cap 0 to 20 - 10th Hole 3rd Shot - J Hennessy:

           21 +     - 1st Hole 3rd Shot - nil:

NTP's:

2/11 - nil; 5/14 - C Picton; 9/18 - N Viel:

Tuesday 14 Jan -  Single Stableford

Winner - T English  43:

R/up - J Robinson Snr  39:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  37; J Hair  37; Julie Boyd  36; P Newman  35:

Wednesday  15 Jan 2020 - Ladies   

No Competition:

Thursday 16 Jan - Vets    2BBB Aggr Stableford

Winners - D Johnston & J Robinson Snr  72 c/b:

R/Ups - T Hancock & B Kinnane  72:

NTP's - 2  TN Mahoney; 11 J Patterson;  5  M Jarrett; 14  G Hatley;  9 D Ferrier; 18 nil

Eagle on 6th - J Robinson Snr; B Kinnane:

R/down - G Ireland & T English  69; M Jarrett & A Lesleighter  69; M Corr & J Edser  65 c/b:

Mars Bar - S Colless & N Mahoney:

Friday 17 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J O'Donnell  26:

R/Up - J Mulcahy  24:

Week commencing Saturday 4 Jan 20:

Saturday 4 Jan    Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts       Club Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - L Newton  66:

  'A' Gr - D Knights:

  'B' Gr - R Turner:

Best Gross Score - M Jarrett  78:

Pro's Approach on 12th - B Bevege:

NTP's - 2/11 M Sneesby; 5/14  J Robinson Jnr;  9/18  M Gittoes:

R/down - I Delves; M Fava; P O'Connor; M Gittoes; M Sneesby; J Robinson Snr;J Behn;

T Hawkins; B Bevege; K Richardson; M Jacobson; K Walker; S Powell; J Robinson Jnr;

F Murdoch  74 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy:

NTP's - 2/11 C Youngberry;  5/14  M Mitchell; 9/18  nil:

R/down - J Boyd; M Mitchell; S Manwarring:

Mystery Cards - T Williams & P Fay

Tuesday 7 Jan -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr  37:

R/up - D Ferrier  36:

R/down - J Baker  35; P Fay  35; R Ware  34; G Ferrier  33 c/b:

Wednesday  8 Jan 2020 - Ladies   

No Competition:

Thursday 9 Jan - Vets    Single Stableford

Winner - D Pobje  40:

R/Up - J Boyd 39:

NTP's - 2  T English; 11 D Pobje;  5  J Robinson Snr; 14  J Haynes;  9 B Ferrier; 18 M Fava

R/down - C Rixon  38; J Edser  38; B Jacobson  37; T English 37; J Levett  36;

N Mahoney  36; J Frederiksen  36; L Newton  35:

Mars Bar - R Park:

Friday 10 Jan - One Agency XXXXGold Junior Classic - Single Stroke

9 Hole Competition

Nett Winner- H Blundell (Grafton):

1st R/up - R Harris (Coraki)

2nd R/up - L Houston (Cgatta/Twd)

18 Hole Competition

Gross Winner - M McKee (Grafton)

Nett Winner - T Wenham (Casino)

Nett R/up - J Pache (Cgatta/Twd)

NTP's - 2/11 (All) - M McKee;

5/14 (All) - K Houston  - Birdie

9/18 (9 hole) - R Harris.

9/18 (18 hole) - W Harris:

Pro's Approach - C Leeson:

Friday 10 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P Wall  24:

R/Up - P O'Connor  21:

Week commencing Saturday 28 Dec 19:

Saturday  28 Dec     Single  Stableford                John Ramsay Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - I Delves  41:

  'A' Gr - K Kingdom  40 c/b:

  'B' Gr - P Wall - 39 c/b:

Best Gross Score - P O'Connor:

Pro's Approach on 12th - S O'Connor:

NTP's - 2/11 J Behn; 5/14  A Sheather;  9/18  J Robinson Jnr:

R/down - P Newman  39; E Mackney  39; P Fay  38; Julie Boyd  37; M Sigle  37; D Pobje  36;

J Perkins  36; B Ferrier  36; M Jarrett  36; J Robinson Snr  35; D Ferrier  35; D Knights  35; 

S Powell  35; C Rixon  35:

Ladies:

Winner - Julie Boyd:

NTP's - 2/11 Julie Boyd;  5/14  J Hennessy; 9/18  D Perkins:

R/down - M Mitchell; D Perkins; S O'Connor:

Mystery Cards - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr.

Tuesday 31 Dec -  Single Stableford

Winner - B Mitchell  39:

R/up - J Robinson Jnr  33:

R/down - J Robinson Snr  33; W Doran  32; J Baker  31; P Mulherin  32; I Delves  31;

J Perkins  31; B Ferrier  31:

Wednesday  1 Jan 2020 - Ladies   

No Competition:

Thursday 2 Jan - Vets    Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

Winner - J Baker  68 c/b:

R/Up - J Hair  68:

Putting - J Hair:

NTP's - 2  G Platt; 11 G Platt;  5  G Ireland; 14  B Ferrier;  9 nil; 18  C Rixon

R/down - J Frederiksen  39; C Rixon  70; D Pobje  72; D Perkins  72;K Richardson  72;

T English  72; Julie Boyd  73; L Allsop  73 c/b:

Mars Bar - S Colless: