Competition Results
 
Week commencing Saturday 2 Jan 21:

Saturday  9 Jan 21 -  Single Stroke ( Flag Event)   Col Peake Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr- W Doran  68:

'B' Cr - C Hastie  70:

'C' Gr  W Harris  72:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  D Cotes:

NTP's - 2/11  J Perkins; 5/14  C Hastie; 9/18 C Hastie:

R/down - T Hancock  72; D Cotes  72; Mark Gittoes  72; J Robinson Snr  74; J Perkins  74;

J Boyd  75; B Bevege  75; P Wall  75; M Jacobson  76; J Hammond  76 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - No competition - insufficient players:

NTP's - 2/11 nil;  5/14  nil;  9/18 R Kinnane:

Mystery Cards - C Strong & Mark Gittoes:

Tuesday  12 Jan-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Boyd  37:

R/up - M Jarrett  36:

Rundown - D Ferrier  35; S Fawns  32; K Keane  32; J Dean  32; J Perry  32; R Burns  32;

J Perkins  31:

Wednesday  13 Jan - Single Stableford

No Competition :

Thursday  14 Jan - Vets     Single Stableford

Winner -J Robinson Snr  37::

R/Up - B Bock  37:

NTP's - 2  J Robinson Snr; 11 J Boyd;  5  C Rixon:  14  J Patterson;  9 J Robinson Jnr; 

18 M Jarrett

R/down - JRobinson Jnr  34; C Rixon  32; D Perkins 31; K Keane  31; F Murdoch  39; J Perkins  30;T  Hancock  29; G Platt  29:

Mars Bar -K Richardson:

Friday 15 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - L Symons  31:

R/Up - T Booth  26:

Week commencing Saturday 2 Jan 21:

Saturday  2 Jan 21 -  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts    Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr- R Harvey-Williams  65

'A' Cr - J Robinson Jnr  70:

'C' Gr W Legge  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  T Hancock:

NTP's - 2/11  M Gittoes; 5/14 K Richardson; 9/18 K Richardson:

R/down - E Mackney  71; B Ferrier  72; P O'Connor  72; J Boyd  72; S Powell  72; 

W Doran  73; M Sneesby  74; G Tickle  75; R Pacheco  75; B Jacobson  75; R Craig  75;

T Hancock  75; T Hawkins  75 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - Julie Boyd  71:

NTP's - 2/11 J Hennessy;  5/14  J Hennessy;  9/18 K Fletcher:

R/down - J Hennessy:

Mystery Cards - J Hennessy & G Bishop:

Tuesday  5 Dec-  Single Stableford

Rain - No Competition

Wednesday  6 Jan-  Single Stroke      Club Trophy  

Winner  - J Leese:

R/down - C Husselbee; C Youngberry:

Thursday  & Jan - Vets     Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

Winner - R Turner  69:

R/Up - G Platt  71:

Putting - J Hammond  & M Newstead:

NTP's - 2  L Newton; 11 W Doran;  5  G Platt:  14  R Turner;  9 nil; 18 nil

R/down - J Hammond  72; C Rixon  73; K Richardson  73; J Boyd  73; W Doran  74; P Fay  75; M Jarrett  75:

Mars Bar - N Jessen:

Friday 8 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Rain - No Competition

Week commencing Saturday 26 Dec 20:

Saturday  26 Dec 20 -  Single Stableford        Xmas Hams  

Overall Winner & 'A' Div - M Gittoes  40

'B' Div - J Boyd  35:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  J Behn:

NTP's - 2/11  R Harvey-Williams; 5/14 J Robinson Jnr; 9/18 B Bevege:

R/down - M Grealy  37; J Behn  36; G Kingdom  36; B Bevege  35;S Powell  35;

M Gittoes  35; E Mackney  35; T Hancock  34; E Doran  33; B Ferrier  33 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - Insufficient players

NTP's - 2/11 Julie Boyd;  5/14  J Hennessy;  9/18 K Fletcher:

R/down - nil

Mystery Cards - S Powell & J Perkins:

Tuesday  29 Dec-  Single Stableford

Winner - R Burns  39:

R/up - P Mitchell  37:

Rundown - S Powell  36; J Robinson Snr  34; T English  34; G Lovell  34; J Hair  34;

S Jacobson  34; J Boyd  33; R Lebrocque  33; J Mulcahy  32 c/b:

Wednesday  23 Dec - Single Stableford

No Competition :

Thursday  31 Dec - Vets     Single Stableford

Winner - B Bevege  40:

R/Up - R Turner  38:

NTP's - 2  J Robinson Jnr; 11 B Bevege;  5  K Keane:  14  J Robinson Jnr;  9 Nil; 

18 T Williams

R/down - R Burns  36; T Manwarring  35; K Richardson  35; T Williams  35; K Keane  35

Mars Bar - J Robinson Snr:

 

Week commencing Saturday 19 Dec 20:

Saturday  19 Dec 20 -  Single Stableford        Xmas Hams  

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - P O'Connor  41:

'B' Gr - T Hancock  39:

'C' Gr - R Turner  36:

Best Gross Score - T Booth  74:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  M Gittoes:

NTP's - 2/11  M Grealy; 5/14  S  Colless; 9/18 T Hancock:

R/down - R Burns  40; Michael Gittoes  39; D Ferrier  36;  Mark Gittoes  35;  W Kessell  35; S Colless  35; M Grealy  34;  E Mackney  34; M Jarrett  34; J Boyd  33:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy  31:

NTP's - 2/11 S Jacobson;  5/14  R Kinnane;  9/18 S Jacobson:

R/down - Julie Boyd  30:

Mystery Cards - M Gittoes:

Tuesday  22 Dec-  Single Stableford

Winner - TBA:

R/up - TBA:

Rundown - STBA:

Wednesday  23 Dec - Single Stableford

No Competition :

 

Thursday  24 Dec - Vets     Single Stableford

Winner - B Jacobson  37:

R/Up - W Doran  36:

NTP's - 2  J Perkins; 11 M Jarrett;  5  J Boyd:  14  L Newton;  9 Nil; 18 B Jacobson

R/down - M Jarrett  35; R Burns  34; B Ferrier  33; B Bevege  32; L Newton  32; :

Mars Bar - K Richardson:

Friday 25 Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J O'Donnell  28:

R/Up - M Hardy 25:

Week commencing Saturday 12 Dec 20:

Saturday  12 Dec 20 -  Single Stableford

 No Competition - Rain

Tuesday  15 Dec-  Single Stableford

No Competition - Rain:

Wednesday  16 Dec - Single Stableford

No Competition - Rain:

 

Thursday  17 Dec - Vets     V's Par

No Competition - Rain:

Friday 18 Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - W Legge  27:

R/Up - P O'Connor  25:

Week commencing Saturday 5 Dec 20:

Saturday  5 Dec 20 -  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts   Club Trophy 

2020 Medal of Medals Winners:

Men - P O'Connor  71:

Ladies - R Kinnane  70:

Todays Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - B Jacobson  68:

'A' Gr - M Sneesby  69:

'C' Gr - A Schmitt  73:

Best Gross Score - M Jarrett  78:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  A Irvine:

NTP's - 2/11  R Pacneco; 5/14  J Boyd; 9/18 M Gittoes:

R/down - P O'Connor  71; J Mulcahy  72; W Kessell  72; Z Taylor  72; E Mackney  72;

L Newton  72; P Gaynor  73; G Tickle  73; J Olivieri 73; M Newstead 73; J Robinson Snr 73:

Ladies:

Winner - R Kinnane  70:

NTP's - 2/11  C Youngberry;  5/14  S O'Connor;  9/18 K Fletcher:

R/down - J Hennessy  75;  S O'Connor  75 c/b:

Mystery Cards - E Mackney & M Korsman:

Tuesday  8 Dec-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr:

R/up - D Ferrier:

Rundown - G Kingdom; T English; G Ireland; B Ferrier; S Hulbert; R Ware:

Wednesday  9 Dec-  9 Hole 2 Pers0n Ambrose  

TBA

Thursday  10 Dec - Vets     Single Stableford

Winner - R Standing  40:

R/Up - D Ferrier  39:

NTP's - 2  L Allsop; 11 J Perkins;  5  D Ferrier:  14  J Perkins;  9 J Perry; 18 J Perkins

R/down - J Perkins  38; J Robinson Jnr  36;  L Allsop  36; B Ferrier  35; R Ware  35;

G Ireland  35; J Perry  35; T Hancock  33; J Boyd  33:

Mars Bar - C Young:

 

Friday 11 Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

No Competition - Rain

Week commencing Saturday 28 Nov 20:

Saturday  28 Nov 20 -  Single Stableford        Terry & Betty Hancock    Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - R Harvey-Williams:  38

                              'A' Gr - D Ferrier  38:

                              'C' Gr - B Kinnane  36 c/b:

Gross Winner - B Ferrier:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  G Kingdom:

NTP's - 2/11  T English;  5/14  P Mitchell;  9/18  P Wall:

R/down - T Hancock  37; P Gaynor  37; J Hammond  36; Dean Ferrier  36; R Turner  36;

K Richardson  35; P O'Connor  35; G Kingdom  34;  M Gittoes  34;  G Fletcher  34:

Ladies:

Winner - L Hay  40:

NTP's - 2/11  S Jacobson;  5/14 D Perkins;  9/18  S O'Connor:

R/down - S O'Connor  35; G Bishop  34:

Mystery Cards - P O'Connor; S Jacobson:

Sunday 29 Nov-  Sponsor's Day       2 Person Ambrose

Winners - J Hennessy & M Jacobson  59:

1st R/Ups - R Delves & I Delves  62;

2nd R/ups - R Kinnane & B Kinnane:

NTP's - 2/11 Mens M Newstead; Ladies J Hennessy:

  5/14 Mens T Manwarring; Ladies C Youngberry:

  9/18 Bill Ferrier

Tuesday  1 Dec-  Single Stableford

Winner - B Jacobson  41:

R/up -T O'Connor  40:

R/down - R Standing  37; J Pethers  37; P Newman  36; B Ferrier  35; G Kingdom  35;

J Patterson  35; S Colless  3: 

Wednesday  2 Dec-  Single Stableford      J Hennessy  Trophy  

Overall Winner  - R Kinnane  41:

        R/up - C Mackie  40

NTP's - 'A'Gr 2/11 - H Campbell;  All 5/14 - N Webb; 'B'Gr 9/18 - M Patterson:

R/down - N Webb  39; S Spiteri  36; J Pethers  35;  M Patterson  34;  S Jacobson  34 c/b:

Walk in the Park - B Hancock:

Thursday  3 Dec - Vets     Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

2020  Vets Medal Of Medal Winner - J Perkins

Winner - S Colless  62:

R/Up - R Standing  68:

Putting - J Hammond  26 & G Platt  26:

NTP's - 2  C Rixon; 11 T Hancock;  5  Julie Boyd:  14  R Standing;  9 T Manwarring;

18 R Standing

R/down - J Perkins  68; G Platt  68; K Richardson  68; J Edser  70; J Robinson Snr  70;

T Hancock  70; D Ferrier  71; J Perry  72 c/b:

Mars Bar -C Young:

Friday 4 Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Mulcahy  29:

R/up - R Hulbert  27:

Week commencing Saturday 21 Nov 20:

Saturday  21 Nov 20 -  2BBB Stableford        Luke Turner &    Nathan Williams Trophy 

Winners - K Fletcher & G Fletcher  49 c/b:

R/Ups - L Hay & M Korsman  49:

Best Indiv Score - W Kessell  41:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  B Ferrier:

NTP's - 2/11  W Kessell;  5/14  D Mason;  9/18  N Williams:

R/down - G Irvine & J Hammond  47; Julie Boyd & A Sheather  46;  J Milton & L Milton  46;

P Wall & A Schmitt  46;  B Mitchell & J Perry  45;  R Ware & W Kessell  45; 

K Richardson & L Allsop  44; N Williams & L Turner  42 c/b:

Ladies:

Best Indiv Score - S O'Connor   :

NTP's - 2/11  K Fletcher;  5/14 G Ferrier;  9/18  Julie Boyd:

Mystery Cards - M Hardy & B Mitchell:

Tuesday  24 Nov-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Hair  38:

R/up - R Hulbert  37:

R/down - R Grissell  36; J Robinson Snr  35; G Kingdom  35; B Jacobson  34; T English  34;  J Leese  35; J Robinson Jnr  33; G Ireland  33;  P Newman  33; T O'Connor  33 c/b: 

Wednesday  25 Nov -  Single Stroke       Club  Trophy  

Winner  'A' Gr - J Leese  71:

               'B' Gr - G Bishop  68:

Putting 'A' Gr - J Leese:

             'B' Gr - M Patterson:

NTP's - All 5/14 - J Pethers:

R/down - N Webb; S Spiteri;  H Savins;  S Jacobson;  C Mackie;  G Edser:

 

Thursday  26 Nov - Vets     V's Par

Winner - C Rixon  +3:

R/Up - J Perkins  +2:

NTP's - 2  C Young; 11 M Newstead;  5  T English:  14  K Richardson;  9 K Richardson;

18 B Bevege

R/down - G Ireland  +2; D Ferrier  +2;  T English +1; S Colless  +1; F Murdoch  +1; 

C Young  +1;  M Newstead+1:

Mars Bar - B Bevege:

Friday 27 Nov-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - R Burns  27:

R/up - J Leese  26:

Week commencing Saturday 14 Nov 20:

Saturday  14 Nov 20 -  Single Stroke     Bruce & Sue Jacobson Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - P Newman  64 c/b:

'A' Gr - J Robinson Jnr  68:

'C' Gr - J Hammond  71:

Best Gross Score - G Irvine  71:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  J Mulcahy:

NTP's - 2/11  M Jacobson; 5/14  J Boyd; 9/18 L Allsop:

R/down - M Hardy  64;   P Wall  65;  L Newton  66;  P Mitchell  69;  G Tickle  70; 

C Hastie  70;  J Boyd  71; A Sheather  71;  J Patterson  71;  J Olivieri  71; 

J O'Donnell 71 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - A Youngberry  68:

NTP's - 2/11  J Hennessy;  5/14  J Hennessy;  9/18 J Hennessy:

R/down - J Hennessy  71;  G Edser  71:

Mystery Cards - L Newton & B Ferrier:

Tuesday  17 Nov-  Single Stableford

Winner -J Robinson Jnr  38:

R/up - C Young  37:

R/down - Z Taylor  36; J Patterson  36; R Grissell  35; G Ireland  35; P Whitty  34;

D Ferrier  34 c/b:

Wednesday  18 Nov -  2B Aggr Stableford       Gollan Family  Trophy  

Winners - H Savins & R Kinnane  75

R/Ups - J Pethers & J Hennessy  71:

Single Winner - S Jacobson:

NTP's - 'B'Gr 2/11 - L Fawns; All 5/14 - S Jacobson; 'A'Gr 9/18 - J Hennessy:

R/down - L Leese & R Bell  70;  K Fletcher & V Forster  66;  G Ferrier & S Jacobson  66:

Nature Walk -  L Fawns & G Bishop::

Thursday  19 Nov - Vets     Single Stableford

Winner - K Keane  41:

R/Up - T Manwarring  38:

NTP's - 2  J Robinson Jnr; 11 D Ferrier;  5  D Ferrier:  14  G Ireland;  9 L Campbell;

18 J Patterson

R/down - G Ireland  37  J Perkins  37;  R Ware  37;  B Jacobson  36;  J Milton  34; 

D Ferrier  34; J Boyd  34;  G Platt  33 c/b:

Mars Bar - B Delaney:

Friday 20 Nov-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  D Ferrier  28:

R/up - J Perry  26:

 
Week commencing Saturday 7 Nov 20:

Saturday  7 Nov 20 -  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts     Club Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - S Colless  66:

'B' Gr - P Mitchell  68:

'A' Gr - J Mulcahy  70 c/b:

Best Gross Score - G Kingdom:

Putting - P O'Connor:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  S Powell

NTP's - 2/11  C Hastie; 5/14  G Irvine; 9/18  R Harvey-Williams:

R/down - M Hardy;  S Powell;  P O'Connor;  S Murray;  R Harvey-Williams;  J Patterson; 

D Knights;  M Newstead;  Z Taylor;  J Hammond; J Behn  73 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - S O'Connor:

Putting - J Boyd:

NTP's - 2/11  S O'Connor;  5/14  J Hennessy;  9/18  nil:

R/down - J Boyd;  G Edser:

Mystery Cards - K Richardson & A Youngberry:

Tuesday  10 Nov-  Single Stableford

Winner - P Newman  38:

R/up - T O'Connor  37:

R/down - C Young  36;  P Fay  36;  R Grissell  35; R Burns  35; G Kingdom  35;

R Hulbert  34;  P Whilly  34;  J Robinson JSnr  33;  J Perry  33 c/b:

Wednesday  11 Nov -  18 Hole Mulligans       Rosanne Kinnane  Trophy  

Winner - 'A'Div   H Savins:

               'B'Div   S Spetieri:

NTP's - 'A'Gr 2/11 - H Savins; All 5/14 - S WWilliams; 'B'Gr 9/18 - G Bishop & G Edser:

R/down - L Jeffery;  N Webb;  G Bishop;  R Kinnane;  C Youngberry; G Edser;  J Hennessy:

Nature Walk - G Ferrier:

Thursday  12 Nov - Vets     2BBB Stableford

Winners - K Richardson & T English  46:

R/Ups - L Newton & R Burns  44:

Best Indiv Score - J Robinson Snr

NTP's - 2  M Jarrett; 11 D Johnston;  5  R Burns;  14  T English;  9 J Robinson Snr;

18 J Perkins

R/down - P Paff & E Paff  43;  S Colless & M Newstead  42; B Jacobson & K Keane  41:

Mars Bar - J Rutledge & B O'Connor:

Friday 13 Nov-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  B Ferrier  27:

R/up - P Wall  26:

Week commencing Saturday 31  Oct 20:

Saturday  31 Oct 20 -  4 Person Ambrose       Bob Deardon Memorial Trophy 

Winners - M Hardy; W Legge; P Wall & D Ferrier:

    R/Ups - P O'Connor; S O'Connor; I Delves & G Parsel:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  B Jacobson:

NTP's - 2/11  L Newton;  5/14  C Strong;  9/18  D Ferrier:

R/down - J Robinson Snr; J Robinson Jnr; P Newman & J Pethers:   P Carey; R Hong;

B Mayes & A Scells:   E Mackney; W Doran; D Perkins & J Perkins:

Ladies:

NTP's - 2/11  S Manwarring;  5/14 G Ferrier;  9/18  J Hennessy:

Mystery Cards - P Zane & R Matty:

Tuesday  3 Nov-  Single Stableford

Winner - Z Taylor  41:

R/up - S Jacobson  39:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  37; J Neilsen  37; J Patterson  36; J Perkins  36;

S Manwarring  36: P Newman  36; R Burns  36:

Wednesday  4 Nov - V's Par       One Agency Real Estate  Trophy  

Winner - 'A'Div   R Kinnane  +3:

               'B'Div   G Bishop  +3:

NTP's - nil:

R/down - V Forster  +2; H Savins  +1; H Campbell  +1; S Manwarring  Sq; G Ferrier  Sq;  J Hennessy  Sq:

Nature Walk - B Hancock:

Thursday  5 Nov - Vets     Monthly Mug      Stroke & Putts

Winner - F Murdoch  66:

R/Up - M Newstead  67:

NTP's - 2  J Robinson Jnr; 11 J Robinson Jnr;  5  K Richardson;  14  G Ireland;  

9 T Hancock;  18 B Ferrier

R/down - T Manwarring  67; T Hammond  68; J Robinson Jnr  68; L Newton  69;

B Ferrier  69;  K Richardson  69; J Robinson Snr  69;  J Patterson  70:

Mars Bar - B Delaney:

Friday 6 Nov-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  J Mulcahy  31:

R/up - J O'Donnell:

I34 

Week commencing Saturday 24  Oct 20:

Saturday  24 Oct 20 -  V's Par      Mick Jarrett Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - G Tickle  +6:

'B' Gr - P Mitchell  +4:

'A' Gr - M Jacobson  +3 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  D Ferrier:

NTP's - 2/11  M Sneesby; 5/14  M Newstead; 9/18  S Hedger:

R/down - E Mackney  +3; B Taylor  +2; M Newstead  +2; B Ferrier  +2; I Delves  +2;

D Pobje  +2; S Colless  +2; W Legge  +2; A Schmitt  +2:

Ladies:

Winner - Julie Boyd  Sq c/b:

NTP's - 2/11  S Manwarring;  5/14  G Bishop;  9/18  nil:

R/down - S Manwarring  Sq; S Jacobson  -1:

Mystery Cards -B Kessell & J Hammond:

Tuesday  27 Oct-  Single Stableford

Winner - P Siede  44:

R/up - Z Taylor  37:

R/down -  J Edser  36; G Ferrier  36; S Colless  36; Julie Boyd  35; S Jacobson  35:;

B Ferrier  35:

Wednesday  28 Oct - Single Stroke        Gail Edser  Trophy  

Winner - 'A'Div   S Jacobson  71:

               'B'Div   J Pethers  73

Putting - 'A'Div   S Manwarring:

               'B'Div   G Bishop:

NTP's - 5/14  J Hennessy:

R/down - S Manwarring  75; C Mackie  76; J Hennessy  77; H Campbell  77:

Nature Walk - C Husselbee:

Thursday  29 Oct - Vets   S/Stab - 3 Clubs + Putter

Winner - B Ferrier  42:

R/Up - J Perkins  36:

NTP's - 2 K Keane; 11 T English;  5  S Hedger;  14  nil;  9 T Hancock;  18 S Hedger

R/down - S Hedger  34; F Murdoch  34; D Ferrier  34; K Keane  33; S Colless  32; D Perkins  34 c/b:

Mars Bar - B Delaney:

Friday 30 Oct-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - S Manwarring  25 c/b:

R/up - D Cotes  25:

Week commencing Saturday 17 Oct 20:

Saturday  17 Oct 20 -  Single Stroke        Craig Hastie Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - W Legge  65:

'B' Gr - Z Taylor  67:

'A' Gr - S Powell  70:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  76:

Lucky Draw for Pro's Approach on 12th -  P Mulherin:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down - T Hawkins  67; J Boyd  68; B Mayes  68; G Tickle  69; B Kinnane  70;

T Gunton  70; B Tunstead  70; M Jacobson  70; P Wall  71; M Newstead  71; J Perry  72; K Walker  72; T Hancock  72 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - Julie Boyd  68:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - S Jacobson  70; D Perkins  72; C Youngberry  74;  G Ferrier  75;

G Bishop  75 c/b:

Mystery Cards - J Perkins & C Youngberry:

Tuesday  20 Oct-  Single Stableford

Winner - P Siede  40:

R/up - T O'Connor  39:

R/down -  Z Taylor  37; B Tunstead  37; G Ferrier  36; B Ferrier  36; G Kingdom  35;

J Perry  34; J Baker  34; J Edser  33; S Jacobson  33 c/b:

Wednesday  21 Oct - Single Stableford        Club  Trophy  

Winner - 'A'Div    G Ferrier:

               'B'Div   H Campbell:

NTP's - 2/11 'A'Div - L Jeffery; 5/14  L Jeffery; 9/18 'B'Div  N Webb:

Ball R/down -  R Kinnane  36; J Leese  35; L Savins  34; S Williams  34; R Robson  34;

N Webb  33; J Hennessy  33; M Patterson  32 c/b:

Nature Walk - L Fawns:

Thursday  22 Oct - Vets   V's Par

Winner -Julie Boyd  +3:

R/Up - T Manwarring  +3:

NTP's - 2 J Boyd; 11 S Colless;  5 W Doran;  14  J Patterson (Plovers);  9 J Robinson Snr;  18 nil

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  +2;  J Perkins  +1;  J Boyd  +1;  D Perkins  +1;  S Colless +1;

C Young  +1;  R Standing  Sq  c/b:

Mars Bar - W Doran:

Friday 23 Oct-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P Newman  26 c/b:

R/up - C Husselbee  26:

Week commencing Saturday 10 Oct 20:

Saturday  10 Oct 20 -  Single Stableford      WEH Ladies Golf Club Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - Z Taylor  43:

'C' Gr - A Schmitt  41:

'C' Gr - G Kingdom  39:

Best Gross Score -  R Roberts  76:

Lucky Draw for Pro's Approach on 12th -  R Roberts:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  G Irvine  38; D Pobje  37; W Doran  37; T English  36; A Sheather  36;

I Delves  35; E Mackney  35; P Mulherin  35; G Fletcher  35; P Wall  34; P Newman  34; T Hawkins  34 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - C Youngberry  41:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - J Hennessy  37; D Perkins  37; S O'Connor  34; G Bishop  33; Julie Boyd  30:

Mystery Cards - P Mitchell & G Kingdom:

Tuesday  13 Oct 20 -  WEHH Vets Open Day - Single Stableford      

Winner  - I Leake (Lis)  39 c/b

R/Up       - D Ferrier (WEH)  39

Prizes 3 to 10 - R Farr (Cas) 39; T Manwarring (WEH) 39; P Hamilton (//)  38;

G Tait (Cor) 38; B Collyer (Cor) 37;R Park (WEH) 37; R Thorne (Cor) 37;

S Craven (Bal) 37:

NTP's - 2 P Wall (WEH); 11 J Milton (WEH);  5 E Mackney (WEH);  14 R Thorne (Cor);  

9 E Mackney (WEH); 18 J Robinson Jnr (WEH):

Balls to 33 -J Baker; J Boyd; R Van Klaveren: C McNall; M Emanuel; P Fay; G Lloyd;

C Haselden; J Belshaw; J Larkin; K Keane; J Watt; B Ferrier; R Vass; J Doriean;

D Waddell; G Ireland; A McLeish; J Robinson Jnr; S McDonald; W Doran; G Olivier;

W Nowland; R Roberts; D  Vickrage-hill; C Rixon:

NRVGA Prizes - J Larkin (Cas) & F Williams (OS):

Bradmans - R Turner:

Wednesday  14 Oct - 2 Person Ambrose      M Patterson & K Wong  Trophy  

Winners   -  C Youngberry & G Bishop:

Ball R/down -  S Jacobson & G Ferrier; R Kinnane & H Savins; J Hennessy &

S Manwarring:

Lucky Draw Winners - L Jeffery & G Edser:

Nature Walk - C Husselbee & D King:

Thursday  15 Oct - Vets   Single Stableford

Winner - K Richardson  39:

R/Up - B Jacobson  37:

NTP's - 2 B Ferrier; 11 J Baker;  5 P Fay;  14  G Ireland;  9 G Ireland;  18 J Baker

R/down - G Ireland  37; D Perkins  36;  J Edser  36;  P Fay  35; L Newton  34;

T Hancock  34:

Mars Bar - Julie Boyd:

Friday 16 Oct-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - T Booth  24 c/b:

R/up - J Robinson Jnr  24 c/b:

Week commencing Saturday 3 Oct 20:

Saturday  3 Oct 20 -  Monthly Mug     Stroke & Putts           Club  Trophy 

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - J Perkins  69:

'A' Gr - A Fisher  70:

'C' Gr - J Edser 71:

Best Gross Score - T Booth  78 c/b:

Putting - J Perkins  27:

Lucky Draw for Pro's Approach on 12th -  M Fava:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  D Pobje  71;  K Richardson  71; D Ferrier  72;  P Carey  72; T Manwarring  72; D Knights  73; B Kinnane  73; M Fava  73; A Sheather  73; P Scroope  74;

T Hancock  74; G Tickle  74; B Ferrier  75; W Doran  75; K Lowe  75; M Newstead  75:

Ladies:

Winner - G Ferrier  67:

Putting - S Manwarring  25:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - S Manwarring  71; K Fletcher  72; C Youngberry  73; Julie Boyd  75;

 G Edser  76 c/b:

Mystery Cards - J Edser & C Rixon:

Tuesday  6 Oct-  Single Stableford

Winner - S Hulbert  39:

R/up - G Ireland  38:

R/down -  T O'Connor  37; J Boyd  36; R Hulbert  35; P Stewart  35; J Perry  35;

B Ferrier  34; G Kingdom  33 c/b:

Wednesday  7 Oct - Single Stroke       J Hennessy & M Patterson  Trophy  

Captains V's Presidents

Winners   -  Captain's Team - C Youngberry  67:

President's Team - J Leese  69:

Ball R/down -  H Campbell  70; H Savins  72; J Hennessy  73; P Mathias  76; C Mackie  77; L sains  77; S Manwarring  78 c/b:

Nature Walk - G Edser:

Thursday  8 Oct - Vets   2BBB Stableford

Winners - D Pobje & J Edser  47:

R/Up - D Waddell & C Young  45 c/b:

Best Indiv Score - R Park  39:

NTP's - 2 L Newton; 11 K Keane;  5 B Jacobson;  14  J Robinson Jnr;  9 D Ferrier; 

18 J Perry

R/down - R Standing & R Park  45; D Ferrier & B Jacobson  44:

Mars Bar - G Ireland & T English:

Friday 9 Oct-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J O'Donnell  28:

R/up - J Boyd  27:

Week commencing Saturday 26 Sept 20:

Saturday  26 Sept -  Single Stableford           Club  Trophy (Captain v's President)

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - N Barany  41:

'A' Gr - P Wall  38:

'B' Gr - E Mackney  38:

Best Gross Score - M McKee  70:

Lucky Draw for Pro's Approach on 12th - J Campbell:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  W Legge  41; J Edser  41;  B Jacobson  37;  J Boyd  36;  W Kessell  36;

S Colless  36; P Carey  36; A Sheather  35;  J Mulcahy  35;  T Hawkins  35;  C Strong 34;  D Pobje  34; B Kinnane  34 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - G Ferrier  42:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - J McKee  41; C Youngberry  40;  S O'Connor  39; G Edser  37;  M McKee  36; Julie Boyd  36

Mystery Cards - K Fletcher & D Ferrier:

Sunday 27 Sept -  Mixed Foursomes Championships

Winners:

27 Hole Gross Champions - J Robinson Jnr & J Hennessy  114:

27 Hole Nett Winners -        B Kessell & G Bishop  1033/4:

18 Hole Gross - T Manwarring & S Manwarring  86:

18 Hole Nett -    E Mackney & L Jeffery  681/2:

Best back 9 -      Bill Ferrier & Gail Ferrier:

R/down - D Ferrier & C Youngberry; J Perkins & D Perkins:

Tuesday 29 Sept -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Mulcahy  38:

R/up - J Perry  38:

R/down -  G Ireland  37; K Keane  37; Julie Boyd  36; B Jacobson  36; P Siede  36;

R Park  36; J Perkins  34; L Campbell  34:

Wednesday  30 Sept - Single Stableford       Beachside Bargains Trophy  

Winners   -  'A' Div - K Fletcher:

'B' Div - C Mackie:

Lucky Draw for NTP's - 'A' Div J Hennessy; 'B' Div  H Campbell; All in   R Kinnane:

          Ball R/down -  J Leese; C Sharpe; V Gleeson; C Husselbee; S Manwarring:

Nature Walk - E Fawns:

Thursday  1 Oct - Vets   Monthly Mug   Stroke & Putts

Winner - J Perkins  68 c/b:

R/Up - M Fava  68:

NTP's - 2 J Robinson Jnr; 11 J Baker;  5 G Ireland;  14  D Ferrier;  9 T English; 

18 D Ferrier

R/down - K Richardson  68;  C Young   68;  C Rixon  68;  J Robinson Jnr  70;

T English  71; B Ferrier  71; P Fay  71:

Mars Bar - D Pobje:

Friday 2 Oct-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - S Booth  29:

R/up - J Perkins  24:

Week commencing Saturday 19 Sept 20:

Saturday  19 Sept -  Single Stroke             Club  Trophy

Overall Winner & 'c' Gr -  B Kinnane  68:

'A' Gr - P O'Connor  70:

'B' Gr - B Jacobson  70:

Best Gross Score - M Gittoes  80:

Lucky Draw for Pro's Approach on 12th - Z Taylor:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  W Legge  69; J Patterson  72; J Boyd  72; A Sheather  73;  P Wall  73;

B Mayes  73;  S Siede  73; G Tickle  73; M Hardy  73; E Mackney  74 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - S O'Connor  70:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - S Manwarring  71;  J Hennessy  71;  Julie Boyd  71; G Bishop  74; 

G Ferrier  74;  R Kinnane  77 c/b: 

Mystery Cards - J Campbell & T Hawkins:

Tuesday 22 Sept -  Single Stableford

Winner - B Jacobson  39:

R/up - K Keane  38:

R/down - C Young  37; J Patterson  36; G Ferrier  36; S Colliss  35 J Boyd  34;

P Seide  33:

Wednesday  23 Sept - Ladies  Foursomes     S Manwarring Trophy  

3rd & Final Rd Dingo Demolitions Trophy

Dingo Demolitions Trophy 

Winners - S Jacobson & G Ferrier 2881/2:

R/Ups - G Bishop & C Youngberry   295:

Today's Foursomes

Winners - G Bishop & C Youngberry:

NTP's - No NTP's

          Ball R/down -  K Fletcher & V Forster; S Jacobson & G Ferrier;  R Bell & C Wagstaff; 

L Fawn & S Stitch:

Nature Walk - S Manwaring & D King:

Thursday  24 Sept - Vets   Single Stableford

Winner - J Boyd  37:

R/Up - R Park  35:

NTP's - 2 J Robinson Jnr; 11 C Rixon;  5 C Rixon; 14  D Ferrier;  9 T Hancock; 

18 L Campbell

R/down - D Ferrier  35; Julie Boyd  35; S Colless  35; J Robinson Jnr  34; J Perkins  34; B Ferrier  34:

Mars Bar - L Campbell:

Friday 25 Sept-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - A Youngberry  28 c/b:

R/up - J Perkins  28:

Week commencing Saturday 12 Sept 20:

Saturday  12 Sept -  Single Stableford          Evans Head Bowling Club  Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr -  I Mackenzie  39:

'A' Gr - J Robinson Jnr  37:

'C' Gr - S Colless  34:

Best Gross Score - C Strong:

Eagle on 12th - P Newman:

Lucky Draw for Pro's Approach on 12th - D Perkins:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  P Mitchell  37; D Cotes  36; B Ferrier  35; K Waalker  34; SP Koskela  34; 

B Bevege  34; A Sheather  34; J O'Donnell  34; M Gittoes  33; P Newman  33; J Boyd  33;

B Jacobson  32; P O'Connor  32;  T Hawkins  31 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - A Hunter  39:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - D Perkins;  K Fletcher;  S O'Connor;  L Hay;  J Hennessy;  S Manwarring; 

Mystery Cards - M Fava & L Hay:

Tuesday 15 Sept -  Single Stableford

Winner -P Siede  40:

R/up - J Robinson Jnr  39:

R/down - L Campbell  37; K Keane  37; Z Taylor  36; D Ferrier  36; G Ireland  36; G Ferrier  36; J Perkins  35; C Wagstaff 34; R Ware  33:

Wednesday  16 Sept - Ladies  2B Aggr Stroke     Lyn  Jeffery & Helen Savins Trophy 

2nd Rd Dingo Demolitions Trophy

Winners - S Jacobson & G Ferrier:

Best Indiv Score - L Savins:

Putting - 'A' Div - L Jeffery:

      'B' Div - N Webb:

          NTP's - No NTP's

          Ball R/down -  J Hennessy & G Edser;  L Savins & M Pattersen;  M Bradley & V Gleeson:

H Campbell & N Webb:

Nature Walk - D King:

Thursday  17 Sept - Vets   Single Stableford

Winner - C Rixon 42:

R/Up - J Boyd  41:

NTP's - 2 L Newton; 11 T English;  5 J Robinsin Jnr (Plovers); 14  nil;  9 J Boyd; 

18 J Baker

R/down - C Young  40; D Pobje  38; K Keane  38; R Park  37; L Newton  37;

H Triglone  36; T Triglone  36; P Fay  35:

Mars Bar - Julie Boyd:

Friday 18 Sept-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - A Youngberry  26:

R/up - M Hardy  24 c/b:

Week commencing Saturday 5 Sept 20:

Saturday  5 Sept -  Monthly Mug              J Mulcahy - Tru Grit  Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr -  G Kingdom  68:

'B' Gr - J Mulcahy  69:

'C' Gr - G Tickle  72:

Best Gross Score - T Booth  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - R Kinnane:

Putting - SG Kingdom  26:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  A Sheather;  T Hawkins;  J Behn; I Mackenzie; B Bevege; J Perkins; C Rixon; 

J Boyd;  D Knight;  E Mackney; J Robinson Snr;  S Colless;  J Olivieri;  P Wall; 

M Sigle  72 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - D Perkins  66:

Putting - D Perkins:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - C Youngberry;  G Bishop;  J Hennessy;  G Ferrier;  S Manwarring; 

S O'Connor: 

Mystery Cards - D Perkins & P Carey:

Tuesday 8 Sept -  Single Stableford

Winner - J  TBA:

R/up - TBA:

R/down - TBA:

Wednesday  9 Sept - Ladies  2 Person Ambrose         Judy Bates Trophy 

1st Rd Dingo Demolitions Trophy

Winners - C Youngberry & G Bishop:

          NTP's (draw) - V Forster & K Fletcher

          Ball R/down -  J Hennessy & G Edser; J Pethers & M Bradley;  V Forster & K Fletcher;  

L Jeffery & J Leese:

Nature Walk - H Campbell & N Webb:

 

Thursday  10 Sept - Vets   2B Aggr Stableford

Rain - No Competition

Friday 11 Sept-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - D Ferrier  26 c/b:

R/up - S Booth  26:

Week commencing Saturday 29 August 20:

Saturday  29 August -  2 Ball Aggr Stableford           Dave Ferrier & Carrol    Youngberry Trophy

Winners - K Fletcher & G Fletcher  142:

R/Ups -  D Ferrier & P Wall  144 c/b:

Pro's Approach on 12th - B Turner:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  R Turner & R Harvey-Williams  144; M Fava & D Pobje  145; D Perkins &

L Hay  146; A Irvine & J Mulcahy  146; J Pethers & I Mackenzie  147; S Fletcher &

G Tickle  148; B Ferrier & D Cotes  148; B Jacobson & M Gittoes  148; T Manwarring &

T Hawkins  149; P O'Connor & S O'Connor  149:

Mystery Cards - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr:

Tuesday 1 Sept -  Single Stableford

Winner - Julie Boyd  40:

R/up - A Sheather  38:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  37; C Young  36; L Campbell  36; R Dawes  36; S Jacobson 36;

D Ferrier  36; J Pethers  35; J Boyd  34; B Jacobson  34; R Bolger  34:

Wednesday  2 Sept - Ladies    Single Stroke         Club  Trophy 

Winners - 'A' Div - J Hennessy  67:

       'B' Div - L Appelgren  66: 

NTP's -      'A' Div - J Hennessy:

       'B' Div - L Appelgren: 

Ball R/down -  C Wagstaff  68; M Bradley  68; S Jacobson  68; J Pethers  72 c/b:

Nature Walk - R Bell:

Thursday  3 Sept - Vets   Monthly Mug      Stroke & Putts

Winner - T Manwarring  68:

R/Up - D Perkins  69:

NTP's - 2 K Richardson; 11 C Young;  5 K Keane; 14  B Ferrier;  9 J Robinson Snr; 

18 D Ferrier

R/down - R Ware  70: B Ferrier  71; D Ferrier 71; L Newton  71; J Rutledge  72;

K Keane  72; B Connor  73; M Jarrett  73; S Colless  73:

Mars Bar - B Delaney:

Friday 4 Sept-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - Julie Boyd  29:

R/up - J Perkins  27:

Week commencing Saturday 22 August 20:

Saturday  22 August -  Single Stableford      Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - B Bevege  41:

'C' Gr - G Tickle  37:

'B' Gr - A Sheather  34:

Best Gross Score - M Sneesby  78:

Pro's Approach on 12th - D Pobje:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  P O'Connor  36; M Jarrett  36; B Mayes  36; J Campbel  35; J Edser  34;

K Richardson  34; T Hawkins  34; J Boyd  34; G Fletcher  33; S Colless  33; B Ferrier  33;

J O'Donnell  33; P Newman  32; B Kinnane  32 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - D Perkins  32:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  C Youngberry  31; K Fletcher  30; J Hennessy  30; G Ferrie  28r; L Hay  27; 

S Jacobson  26; 

Mystery Cards - P Newman & S Jacobson:

Tuesday  25 Aug-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr  38:

R/up - K Keane  37:

R/down - J Robinson Snr  36; G Ireland  36; Julie Boyd  36; T English  36; T O'Connor  35; J Pethers  34; J Patterson  34; G Ferrier  33; S Colless  33:

Wednesday  26 Aug - Ladies    Single Stableford         Club  Trophy 

Winners - 'A' Div - C Youngberry  34:

       'B' Div - M Bradley  35: 

NTP's -      'A' Div - C Youngberry:

       'B' Div - M Btadley: 

Ball R/down -  J Pethers; S Jacobson; J Hennessy; G Ferrier:

Nature Walk - N Webb:

Thursday  27 Aug - Vets    V's Par

Winner - B Ferrier +3:

R/Up - T Manwarring  +2:

NTP's - 2 R Park; 11 J Robinson Jnr;  5 D Pobje; 14  K Keane;  9 T Manwarring; 18 nil

R/down - M Fava  +1; R Ware  +1; S Colless  Sq; R Park  Sq; D Perkins  -1; K Keane  -1;

J Edser  -2; J Robinson  -2 c/b:

Mars Bar - R Dawes:

Friday 28 Aug-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - T O'Connor  26:

R/up - J Robinson Jnr  254

I

Week commencing Saturday 15 August 20:

Saturday  15 August -  2BBB Stableford          M F Chartered Accountants    Trophy

Winners - J Mulcahy & S Powell  71:

R/Ups -  D Perkins & J Perkins  68:

Best Indiv Score - W Legge  38:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Pethers:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  T Davis & D Rosa  67; S Colless & M Newstead  67; R Kinnane & B Kinnane  65; M Fava & G Irvine  65; W Legge & A Schmitt  64; B Ferrier & G Tickle  64;

P O'Connor & S O'Connor  64:

Ladies:

Best Indiv Score - K Fletcher  35:

NTP's -  no NTP's

Mystery Cards - T Hancock & P O'Connor:

Tuesday  18 Aug-  Single Stableford

Winner - J Mulcahy  40:

R/up - J Robinson Jnr  38:

R/down - J Neilsen  37; J Hair  37; P Fay  35; J Baker  35;G Kingdom  34; B Ferrier  33; K Keane  32; T English  32 c/b:

Wednesday  19 Aug - Ladies    Single Stroke & Putts (Secret9) 

 E Compton  Trophy 

Winners - 'A' Div - S Jacobson c/b:

       'B' Div - H Campbell: 

Putting - 'A' Div - L Jeffery:

       'B' Div - J Pethers: 

Ball R/down - R Kinnane; J Pethers; L Savins; J Hennessy; G Bishop; S Mnawarring:

Nature Walk - B Hancock:

Thursday  20 Aug - Vets    Single Stableford

Winner - J Milton  40:

R/Up - M Fava  39:

NTP's - 2 R Standing; 11 J Robinson Jnr;  5 J Baker; 14  L Campbell;  9 M Fava;

18 I Mackenzie

R/down - P Fay  38; B Ferrier  38; J Patterson  38; J Robinson Snr  37; T Hancock  36;

D Ferrier  36; D Perkins  35; J Edser  35; I Mackenzie  34; S Cross  34; J Perkins 34:

Mars Bar - N Jessen:

Friday 21 Aug-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - R Kinnane  24:

R/up - M Bradley  23:

Week commencing Saturday 8 August 20:

Saturday  8 August -  Single Stableford      Bill & Gail Ferrier Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr -  D Proust  38 c/b:

'A' Gr -E Mackney  38:

'B' Gr - D Cotes  35:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Boyd:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  R Ware  37; J Robinson Jnr  35; D Boylan  35; D Egan  34; J Campbell  34;

B Ferrier  34; P O'Connor  34; P Wall  34; P Mitchell  34; B Bevege  33; M Gittoes  33;

D Pobje  33:

Ladies:

Winner - R Kinnane  37c/b:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  K Fletcher  37; D Perkins  34; G Ferrier  34; G Bishop 33 (HOLE IN ONE ON 14th);

T Boylan  32; S Jacobson  32; 

Mystery Cards - W Legge & L Hay:

:

Tuesday  11 Aug-  Single Stableford

Winner - R Standing  40:

R/up - L Campbell - 39 c/b:

R/down - J Patterson  39; J Robinson Jnr 37; S Manwarring  36; J Robinson Snr  36;

B Jacobson  34; B Ferrier  34; Julie Boyd  34;R Turner  34; G Ferrier  33 c/b:

Wednesday  12 Aug - Ladies    Single Stableford   C Wagstaff & D King Trophy 

Winners - 'A' Div - R Kinnane37:

       'B' Div - J Pethers  37: 

Balls - S Jacobson  34; S Manwarring  34; K Fletcher  33; J Hennessy  32;

C Youngberry  29; V Forster  29 c/b:

Nature Walk - D King:

Thursday  13 Aug - Vets    2B Aggr Stroke

Winners - R Harvey-Williams & S Colless  70:

R/Ups - B Ferrier & D Ferrier  67:

Best Indiv Score - T English  37:

NTP's - 2 J Robinson Jnr; 11 R Standing;  5 B Bevege; 14  T English;  9 B Bevege;

18 R Albany

R/down - R Albany & T English  67; J Perkins & M Jarrett  66; G Ireland & J Paterson  66:

Mars Bar - TBA:

Friday 14 Aug-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

TBA

Week commencing Saturday 25 July 20:

Saturday  1 August -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

Final Round    Club    Championship

Championship Winners:

'A' Gr -  Gross - J Robinson Jnr:  Nett - D Ferrier:

'B' Gr -  Gross - P Newman;  Nett - K Richardson:

'C' Gr -   Gross - B Kinnane;   Nett - G Fletcher:

Todays Game

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr -  D Pobje:

'C' Gr - S Fletcher  71 c/b:

'A' Gr - E Mackney  72:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  80:

Pro's Approach on 12th - S Fletcher:

Putting - S Fletcher & P O'Connor  26:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  K Richrdson; J Olivieri; A Sheather; T Booth; J Robinson Snr; A Schmitt;

R Turner: B  Kinnane; M Sneesby; S Colless; G Fletcher; P O'Connor: W Legee;

J Boyd  79 c/b

Ladies:

Winner - S O'Connor:

Putting - Julie Boyd  26:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - Julie Boyd;  K Fletcher; S Jacobson: 

Mystery Cards -J Robinson Jnr & M Gittoes:

Beachside Bargains Skins - final 4:

 J Boyd; K Richardson; A Sheather; E Mackney:

Tuesday  4 Aug-  Single Stableford

TBA

Wednesday  5 Aug - Ladies    Monthly Medal-Stroke & Putts   Gillie Walker Trophy 

Winners -   'A' Div - C Youngberry:

'B' Div -S Jacobson:; 

Balls - R Kinnane; K Fletcher;  G Ferrier:

 

Thursday  6 Aug - Vets    Woody's Monthly Mug   Stroke & Putts

Winner - K Richardson  67:

R/Up - R Albany  69:

Putting - J Robinson Jnr  25:

NTP's - 2 R Ware; 11 J Baker;  5 K Richardson; 14  nil;  9 B Ferrier; 18 B Bock

R/down - M Corr  69; M Fava  70; R Ware  71; J Perkins  72; M Jarrett  72; T English  73;

T Hancock  73; R Park  73; J Robinson Jnr  73::

Mars Bar - B Bock:

Friday 7 Aug-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

TBA

Week commencing Saturday 25 July 20:

Saturday  25 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

Final Round    Club    Championship

No Competition - Rain

Tuesday  28 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - D Ferrier  35:

R/Up - G Kingdom  34:

R/down - G Ferrier  33; K Keane  33; B jacobson  31; Julie Boyd  31; R Ware  29;

T English  29; P Newman  29; C Wagstaff  29; B Ferrier  28 P Fay  28 c/b:

Wednesday  29 July - Ladies    Single Stableford 

Winners -   'A' Div - S Manwarring  34::

'B'Div - M Bradley  32; 

Balls - S Pethers  31; S Jacobson  30; G Ferrier  26; R Kinnane  26:

Walk in the Park - H Campbell

Thursday 30 July- Vets    4BBB Stableford

Winners - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Snr 42

R/Ups - T Hancock & K Richardson  41:

Best Indiv Score - K Richardson  37:

NTP's - 2 T English; 11 J Perkins;  5 M Jarrett; 14  nil;  9 Julie Boyd; 18 T Hancock

R/down - R Albany & R Ware  39: S Colless & R Turner  39:

Mars Bar - J Boyd & J Boyd:

Friday 31 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - Julie Boyd  25;

R/Up - J Pethers  23:

Week commencing Saturday 18 July 20:

Saturday  18 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

3rd Round    Club    Championship

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr -A Schmitt  70:

'A' Gr - D Ferrier  71:

'B' Gr - M Hardy  72:

Best Gross Score - P O'Connor:

Pro's Approach on 12th - E Mackney:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  M Fava  72; D Pobje  73; A Sheather  73; G Kingdom  74; J Boyd  74;

K Richardson  74; P Newman  75; E Mackney  75; P Wall  76;  M Sneesby  76; T Booth  76; J Perkins  76; D Cotes  77; B Ferrier  77; B Kinnane  77; J Edser  77:

Ladies:

Winner - G Ferrier  68:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - J Boyd  72;  J Hennessy  73; S Manwarring  73; G Bishop  74; R Kinnane 78: 

Mystery Cards - G Ferrier & S Manwarring:

Championship Leaders after 3 Rnds:

'A' Gr - D Ferrier; 'B' Gr - P Newman; 'C' Gr - B Kinnane:

Beachside Bargains Skins - final 8:

D Ferrier; Julie Boyd;A Sheather; G Kingdom; J Boyd; K Richardson; P Newman;

E Mackney:

Tuesday  21 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - G Kingdom  41:

R/Up - J Perkins  39:

R/down - k Keane  37; J Robinson Jnr  37; P Fay  37; B Ferrier  37; R Turner  35;

B Jacobson  35; J Patterson  34 c/b:

Wednesday  22 July - Ladies    27 Hole Foursomes Championships 

Metcalf Quality Meats  Trophy 

Championship Winners:

       J Hennessy & S Manwarring - 126:

R/Ups -             K Fletcher & J Leese - 133:

Nett Winners - R Kinnane & H Savins - 105:

Todays Game 18 Nett:

Winners -   R Kinnane & H Savins - 73:

Thursday 23 July- Vets    V,s Par

Winner - R Standing  +4:

R/Up - G Ireland  +1:

NTP's - 2 K Richardson; 11 G Ireland;  5 K Richardson; 14  Julie Boyd (Plovers);

 9 B Jacobson; 18  L Newton

R/down - J Baker  +1; S Colless  +1; J Boyd  Sq; K Richardson  Sq; L Newton  Sq;

K Keane  -1:

Mars Bar - N Morgan:

Friday 24 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

No Competition - Rain

Week commencing Saturday 4 July 20:

Saturday  11 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

2nd Round    Club    Championship

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr -A Sheather  70:

'B' Gr - K Richardson  71 c/b:

'C' Gr - R Ware  71:

Best Gross Score - J Robinson Jnr  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th - D Cotes:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Boyd  71; M Gittoes  72; E Mackney  72; G Kingdom  72; J Olivieri  72;

P Carey  72; P Newman  73; C Strong  73; L Newton  73; M Fava  73; D Ferrier  74;

D Cotes  75; B Schelller  76; C Hastie  76; M Sigle  76:

Ladies:

Winner - J Boyd  69:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - K Fletcher  72; J Hennessy  73:G Ferrier  75; D Perkins  76; S Manwarring  77: Mystery Cards - S Colless & D Egan:

Tuesday  14 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Snr  39:

R/Up - T English  37:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  35; J Baker  34; S Jaconson  34; P Fay  33; R Ware  33;

J Patterson  32; J Perkins  32;  D Ferrier  34; K Keane  32:

Wednesday  15 July - Ladies  Final Rd Club C/ships    Gloria Bishop  Trophy 

Championship Winners:

'A' Gr Champion -   J Hennessy:

R/Up -  S Manwarring:

'B' Gr Champion -  R Kinnane:

R/Up -  S Jacobson:

'C' Gr Champion -  J Pethers:

R/Up -  G Bishop:

Todays Game:

Winners -   'A' Div -L Jeffery  73:

'B'Div - S Jacobson  71: 

Putting -      'A'Div - L Jeffery c/b:

 'B'Div -N Webb:

Balls - C Wagstaff  73; K Fletcher  74; J Hennessy  75; G Bishop  76:

Walk in the Park - H Campbell

Thursday 16 July- Vets    Single Stableford

Winner - T English  39:

R/Up - T Hancock  36:

NTP's - 2 T Hancock; 11 J Perkins;  5 D Pobje; 14  L Newton; 9 J Robinson Jnr; 

18  J Perkins

R/down - J Perkins  36; C Young  36; K Keane  35; R Turner  35; J Boyd  35; G Ireland  35; D Ferrier  34; J Patterson  34:

Mars Bar - B Bock:

Friday 17 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Boyd  25 c/b:

R/Up -  J Mulcahy  25

:

Week commencing Saturday 4 July 20:
Saturday  4 July -  Single Stroke  & Putts      One Agency Real Estate Trophy

Ist Round    Club    Championship

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr - B Kinnane  69:

'A' Gr - A Sheather  70 c/b:

'C' Gr - K Richardson  72:

Best Gross Score -  D Ferrier  77 c/b:

Pro's Approach on 12th - C Strong:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  I Delves  72; J Mulcahy  72; D Pobje  73; M Hardy  73; B Ferrier  74; 

J Robinson Jnr  74; M Fava  74; G Irvine  75; B Spencer  75; P O'Connor  75;  J Edser  75;

D Knights  75; D Cotes  75; N Williams  76; J Behn  76; B Bock  76; B Taylor  76:

Ladies:

Winner - S Jacobson  72 c/b:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down - S Manwarring  72; Julie Boyd  73; S O'Connor  77; G Ferrier  83; J Hennessy  83:

Mystery Cards - D Ferrier & G Bishop:

Tuesday  7 July -  Single Stableford

Winner - D Ferrier  40:

R/down - J Robinson Jnr  25; G Ferrier  34; J Robinson Snr  34; B Ferrier  34;

G Kingdom  34; C Young  33 c/b:

Wednesday  8 July - Ladies   2nd Rd Club C/ships    M Ryan & D Haywood  Trophy 

Winners -   'A'Gr - S Manwarring  72:

'B'Gr - R Kinnane  78: 

'C'Gr - J Pethers  80:

Putting -      'A'Gr - S Manwarring:

 'B'Gr - S Jacobson:

  'C'Gr - J Pethers:

Balls - J Hennessy; K Fletcher; L Savins;G Bishop:

Thursday 9 July- Vets    2 Person Ambrose

Winners - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr  611/2:

R/Up - R Standing & K Keane  641/2:

NTP's - 2 G Ireland & T English; 11 R Standing & K Keane;  5 F Wilson; 14  D Ferrier; 

9 D Ferrier; 18  T English

R/down - D Ferrier & D Pobje  65; M Corr & F Wilson  651/4; J Perkins & D Perkins  651/4:

Mars Bar - J Campbell & R Park::

Friday 10 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - K Keane  24:

R/Up -  R Kinnane  23:

Week commencing Saturday 27 June  20:

Saturday  27 June -  Single Stroke       Micheal Corr Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - C Strong  68:

'B' Gr - D Pobje  68:

'C' Gr - J Patterson  68 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th - P Newman:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  B Bevege  68; P O'Connor  69; B Tunstead  69; T Manwarring  69;

J Mulcahy  70; B Mitchell  70; A Irvine  70;T Hancock  71; S Colless  71; P Wall  71;

B Ferrier  71; J Robinson Snr  73; J Boyd  73; M Corr  74 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner -D Perkins  71:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -   Julie Boyd  72; J Hennessy  72;  S O'Connor  73;  L Savins  74:

Mystery Cards - J Boyd & P Mitchell:

Tuesday  31 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - T Booth   39:

R/down - T Hancock  38; P Davis  37; J Edser  35; P Newman  35;  J Mulcahy  35;

J Baker  35: B Ferrier  34; G Kingdom  34; K Keane  33 ; J Neilsen  33; S Jacobson  33:

Wednesday  1 July - Ladies   1st Rd Club Championships    Marilyn McIntosh Trophy 

Overall Winner - K Fletcher  70:

Winners -   'A'Gr - J Hennessy  74:

'B'Gr - C Wagstaff 74 

'C'Gr - J Pethers  73:

Putting -      'A'Gr - K Fletcher:

 'B'Gr - R Kinnane:

  'C'Gr - N Webb:

Balls - S Jacobson  75; C Youngberry  77; R Kinnane  77; H Campbell  79:

Walk in the Sunshine - S Manwarring:

Thursday 2 July- Vets    Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts

            1st Rd Club Championships

Winner - B Ferrier  66:

R/Up - R Standing 67:

Putting - B Ferrier:

Pro's Approach - F Wilson:

NTP's - 2 S Colless; 11 M Corr;  5  T English; 14  J Perkins;  9 K Keane; 18  B Ferrier

R/down - R Ware  69; M Corr  70; J Robinson Snr  70; J Robinson Jnr  71; C Young  72;

K Keane  73; B Jacobson  73 c/b:

Mars Bar - B Bock:

Friday 3 July-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - B Ferrier  26 c/b:

R/Up -  J Robinson Snr  26:

Week commencing Saturday 20 June  20:

Saturday  20 June -  Single Stableford            Boral  Trophy

Overall Winner & 'A' Gr - E Mackney  42:

'B' Gr - M Ellis  40:

'C' Gr - J Patterson  38:

Best Gross Score -  J Robinson Jnr  75 c/b:

Pro's Approach on 12th - M Gittoes:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  G Irvine  38; J Mulcahy  38; D Pobje  38M Gittoes  37; B Bevege  36;

M Sneesby  36; M Fava  35; P Mulherin  35; J Robinson Jnr  34; P Newman  34;

J Olivieri  34; D Ferrier  33; P Wall  33; A Sheather 32; M Hancock 32 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - L Savins  37:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -   K Fletcher  35; Julie Boyd  34; S Manwarring  33; G Ferrier  32; R Kinnane  30;

J Hennessy  30 c/b:

Mystery Cards - M Sneesby & G Kingdom:

Walk in the Park - D King:

Tuesday  23 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - C Hastie  39:

R/up -  J Robinson Snr  36:

R/down - Julie Boyd  35; L Campbell  34; K Keane  33; G Ireland  33; J Boyd  33;

A Sheather  32; J Robinson Jnr  32; B Ferrier  31; J Patterson  32; J Hair  31 c/b:

Wednesday  24 June- Ladies   2BBB Stableford      Gail & Jim Edser Trophy 

Winners - S Jacobson & G Ferrier:

R/Ups - K Fletcher & V Foster:

Balls - H Savins; R Kinnane; C Wagstaff; C Youngberry; D Moore; K Wiblen:

Thursday 25 June -  Vets     2BBB Stableford

Winners - C Young & J Baker  43:

R/Ups - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr  42:

R/down -T Hancock & L Newton  42;B Tunstead & B Ferrier  41; J Perkins & D Perkins  40:

Balls - D Perkins; T English; B Tunstead; J Robinson Snr; S Colless; D Ferrier:

Friday 26 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - B Ferrier  25:

R/Up -  J O'Donnell  24:

Week commencing Saturday 13 June  20:

Saturday  13 June -  Single Stableford           J Clifford Electrical Trophy

Overall Winner & 'B' Gr - J Robinson Snr  39 c/b:

'A' Gr - B Ferrier  39:

'C' Gr - P Mulherin  38:

Best Gross Score -  D Ferrier  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th - J Mulcahy:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  B Tunsted; B Kinnane; P O'Connor; P Newman; M Sneesby; J O'Donnell; J Boyd; D Cotes; B Mitchell; J Patterson; P Wall; P Mitchell; G Irvine; L Newton: :

Ladies:

Winner - R Kinnane:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -   J Hennessy ; G Bishop; K Fletcher; Julie Boyd;D Perkins:

Mystery Cards - T Hawkins & P Wall:

Tuesday  16 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - C Strong  37:

R/up -  S Jacobson  37:

R/down - C Wagstaff  37; P Newman  36; J Baker  36; T English  35; J Perkins  35;

T Booth  34; G Kingdom  34; G Ferrier  34; J Hair  33; A Sheather  33:

Wednesday  17 June- Ladies   Single Stroke & Putts      K Fletcher & V Foster  Trophy 

Winners - 'A'Gr  S Manwarring:

        'B'Gr  C Wagstaff:

Putting - 'A'Gr  S Manwarring;  'B'Gr  C Wagstaff:

R/down - J Pethers; R Kinnane; K Fletcher; J Hennessy:

Thursday 18 June -  Vets     2 Person Ambrose

Winners - B Ferrier & D Ferrier  631/2:

R/Ups - J Robinson Jnr & S Colless  661/4:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   K Richardson & B Tunstead  661/2: K Keane & B Jacobson  673/4:

Ball Draw - W Ferrier;  J Robinson Jnr;  B Tunstead;  M Jarrett;  B Jacobson;  T Hancock:

Mars Bar - R Standing & R Park:

Friday 19 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J O'Donnell  26 c/b:

R/Up -  J Perkins  26:

Week commencing Saturday 6 June  20:

Saturday  6 June -  Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts   Club Trophy

Overall Winner & 'C' Gr -  S Colless  68:

'A' Gr - M Gittoes  71 c/b:

'C' Gr - J Perkins  71 c/b:

Best Gross Score -  A Irvine  79:

Putting - J Robinson Jnr  27:

Pro's Approach on 12th - S Colless:

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -  J Gittoes  71; G Fletcher  72; R Ware  73; P Mitchell  74; J Robinson Snr  75;

R Harvey-Williams  75; B Ferrier  75; K Richardson  75; T Hancock 76; M Fava  76;

M Gitttoes  76; M Sigle  76; J Robinson Jnr  76; G Kingdom  76 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - D Perkins  71:

Putting - K Fletcher:

NTP's -  no NTP's

R/down -  K Fletcher  72; J Hennessy  73; J Boyd  75; C Youngberry  75; S Jacobson  76:

Mystery Cards - M Fava & J Robinson Jnr:

Tuesday  9 June -  Single Stableford

Winner - J Neilsen  38:

R/up -  P Newman  37:

R/down - J Hair  34; B Ferrier  34; G Ireland  33; D Cotes  33; P Fay  33; T English  32 c/b:

Wednesday  10 June- Ladies   Single Stroke       Shirley Payne Trophy   

       No Competition - Rain

Thursday 11 June -  Vets    - V's Par

Winner- M Jarrett  +2:

R/Up - T Hancock  Sq::

NTP's - no NTP's

R/down -   J Perkins  -1; T English  -1; Julie Boyd  -1; J Edser  -2; R Ware  -2:

Ball Draw - B Ferrier; B Bock; R Park; R Standing; T English; S Colless:

Mars Bar - D Perkins:

Friday 12 June-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -Julie Boyd  27:

R/Up -  C Husselbee  23: