top of page
Golf course

Competition Results

This page contains our most recent competition results.

Interested in hearing about all the latest competition results? Follow our Facebook page to get the latest updates on results and other news.

Looking for results from the 2024 Golf Classic? Head over to the Golf Classic page to see the results.

Thursday 22nd February 2024 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets - Casino Visit

WEH

Overall Winner- S Colless - 36pts

Runners Up

- B Jacobson - 33

- J Robinson Jnr - 32

- T English - 32

- T Hancock - 31

- J Baker - 31

- J Robinson Snr - 31

Casino

Overall Winner - W Nowland - 34pts

Runners Up

- T Patch

- R Black

- C Mcclymont

- P Brophy

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - P Brophy

- 11th - L Bonner

- 5th - K Keane

- 14th - T Hancock

- 9th - P Brophy

- 18th - L Allsop

Wednesday 21st February 2024 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts

Club Trophy

A Grade Winner - K Fraser

B Grade Winner - S Black

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy

- C Youngberry

- G Ferrier

- R Clark

- S Spiteri

- N Durant

- L Jeffery

 

Winner Putting

A Grade - L Savins - 27putts

B Grade - R Kinnane - 29putts

Nearest the Pins

- 5th/14th None

Nature Walk

- S Jacobson

Tuesday 20th February 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 41pts

Second Place - S O'Connor - 35pts

Third Place - B Finlay - 34pts

Ball Rundown

- T Hancock

- J Robinson Snr

- K Keane

- B Jacobson

- P Newman

- G Kingdom

- E Mackney

- T English

- Dylan McPhie

- R Ware

- P Fay

 

NTP

5/14 - J Robinson Jnr

9/18 - K Keane

Saturday 17th February 2024 - Single Stableford

Grant and Debbie Pawsey Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - Mitch McPhie - 39pts c/b

B Grade Winner - S Colless - 39pts

C Grade Winner - J Hepple - 38pts

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- G Kingdom

- G Irvine

- Dylan McPhie

- O Spencer

- M Sneesby

- M Flaherty

- G Dunne

- P Wall

- P Mulherin

 

Winner Ladies

- M MacGinley - 34pts

Ball Rundown

- M Dawes

- N Neinert

- C Fogo

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Spencer

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Robson

- 5th/14th Men - C Brice

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - P Newman

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Robson

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty

Mystery Cards

- S Wager

- K Richardson

Thursday 15th February 2024 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - B Parsons / J Panter - 50

Runner Up - B Leeson / T Lawler - 43

Balls

- J Robinson Jnr / J Robinson Snr - 42

- P Fay / C Young - 42

- R Standing / R Park - 42

Best Individual Score - K Richardson - 39

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Robinson Jnr

- 11th - B Munro

- 5th - W Brown

- 14th - G Platt

- 9th - B Leeson

- 18th - K Keane

 

Mars Bar

- C Rixon / J Campbell

Wednesday 14th February 2024 - Single Stableford

Club Trophy

Winner A Grade - L Gow - 39pts

Winner B Grade - L Savins

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy

- C Youngberry

- C Husselbee

- S Black

- S Jacobson

- H Savins

 

NTP

2/11 - L Gow

5/14 - L Gow

9/18 - M Meagher

Nature Walk - J Pethers

Tuesday 13th February 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Finlay - 39pts

Second Place - S Colless - 37pts

Third Place - J Baker - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- G Kingdom

- G Burmaster

- P Fay

- T Hancock

- Dylan McPhie

- C Strong

- W Brown

 

NTP

5/14 - G Fletcher

9/18 - S Colless

Saturday 10th February 2024 - 2BBB Stableford - Club Trophy

Overall Winners - C Cooksey / J O'Donnell - 46pts

Runners Up - G Irvine / J Hepple - 43pts

Individual Winner - G Pawsey

Ball Rundown

- J Baker

- C Strong

- B Spencer

- Dylan McPhie

- R Harvey-Williams

- S Colless

- D McPhie

- M McPhie

- G Kingdom

- C Hastie

- C Brice

- C Rixon

Ladies Winner - D McPhie

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - A Irvine

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Robson

- 5th/14th Men - G Fletcher

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - None

- 9th/18th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 12th Pro's Approach - G Dunne

Mystery Cards

- J Baker

- S Wager

Friday 9th February 2024 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - Rhonan Clark - 27pts

Thursday 8th February 2024 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - G Platt - 36pts

Runners Up

- K Keane - 35

- R Burns - 33

- G Young - 30

- J Baker - 29

- T Hancock - 28

- P Fay - 26

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - None

- 5th - None

- 14th - None

- 9th - R Standing

- 18th - None

 

Mars Bar

- W Brown

Wednesday 7th February 2024 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts

Club Trophy

A Grade Winner - L Gow

B Grade Winner - R Kinnane

Ball Rundown

- R Robson

- S Jacobson

- C Youngberry

- G Ferrier

Winner Putting

A Grade - L Gow - 26putts

B Grade - R Kinnane - 28c/b

Nearest the Pins

- 5th/14th S Jacobson & R Kinnane

Nature Walk

- N Durant

Tuesday 6th February 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Fletcher - 43pts

Second Place - R Kinnane - 40pts

Third Place - J Baker - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- E Mackney

- K Keane

- P Fay

- J Robinson Jnr

- D Ferrier

- Dylan McPhie

- R Smith

- M George

- B Leeson

- F Murdock

- L Allsop

- B Spencer

 

NTP

5/14 - Dylan McPhie

9/18 - E Mackney

Thursday 1st February 2024 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Mug - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - S Curtin - 67 nett

Gross Winner - R Burns

Putting Winner - L Allsop / B Ferrier

Balls

- B Finlay - 67

- R Burns - 68

- C Young - 68

- B Ferrier - 69

- B Jacobson - 69

- L Campbell - 70

- W Kessell - 71

- J Robinson Jnr - 71

- L Allsop - 72

- F Murdock - 72

- B Leeson - 73

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - S Colless

- 11th - T Hancock

- 5th - F Murdock

- 14th - R Burns

- 9th - M Fava

- 18th - None

 

Mars Bar

- B Munro

Wednesday 31st January 2024 - Ladies Single Stableford

Winner - K Fletcher - 35pts

Tuesday 30th January 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Kingdom - 39pts

Second Place - R Burns - 37pts

Third Place - B Ferrier - 36pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- E Mackney

- R Ware

- R Park

- G Dunne

- J Perkins

- J Robinson Snr

- K Keane

- S Colless

- J Townsend

- C Young

- J Baker

 

NTP

5/14 - R Burns

9/18 - E Mackney

Saturday 27th January 2024 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medal for February

J O'Donnell & I Delves Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - S Bradley - 66nett c/b

A Grade Winner - B Morgan - 67nett

C Grade Winner - T Llewellyn - 66nett

Gross Winner - Dylan McPhie - 73nett

Ball Rundown

- T Hancock

- C Cooksey

- J Robinson Snr

- G Ware

- B Collson

- G Irvine

- D Samuels

- J Ferrier

- E Mackney

- D Ferrier

- M Fava

- B Taylor

Winner Putting

Men - B Morgan - 24 putts

Ladies - D Perkins - 30 putts

 

Ladies Winner - T Thomas - 75nett c/b

Ladies Runner up

- J Llewellyn

- K Fletcher

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - T Hancock

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - K Llewellyn

- 5th/14th Ladies -None

- 9th/18th Men - K Richardson - 33cm

- 9th/18th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty

 

- Congratulations B Morgan Eagle 6th

- K Richardson - Plovers Nest - 9/18

 

Mystery Cards

- E Mackney

- S Jacobson

Friday 26th January 2024 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Morgan - 27pts c/b

Runner Up - Dylan McPhie - 27pts

Thursday 25th January 2024 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - B Kessell - 38pts

Runners Up

- J Robinson Jnr - 38

- J Perkins - 38

- P Brown - 38

- J Hepple - 37

- E Mackney - 37

- G Ireland - 37

- B Munro - 37

- B Ferrier - 37

- J Baker - 36

- C Young - 36

- R Burns - 36

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - T Hancock

- 5th - G Platt

- 14th - J Campbell

- 9th - J Robinson Snr

- 18th - J Baker

 

Mars Bar

- F Murdock

Wednesday 24th January 2024 - Single Stableford

Winner - T Thomas - 34pts

Ball Rundown

- K Fletcher

- C Youngberry

Tuesday 23rd January 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - F Murdock - 40pts

Second Place - M Sharpe - 39pts

Third Place - S Jacobson - 38pts c/b

 

Ball Rundown

- B Finlay

- R Harvey-Williams

- G Dunne

- D McPhie

- C Young

- L Campbell

- S Colless

- T Hawkins

- T Hancock

- G Smith

- W Sully

- E Mackney

 

NTP

5/14 - M Lee

9/18 - G Kingdom

Saturday 20th January 2024 - Single Stableford

WEHGC Trophy

Overall and C Grade Winner - F Murdock - 42pts

A Grade Winner - G Dunne - 40pts

B Grade Winner - G Fletcher - 41pts

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- T Lawler

- M Sneesby

- R Hayes

- C Edwards

- B Jacobson

- K Richardson

- K Keane

- B Morgan

- J O'Donnell

- C Hastie

 

Ladies Winner

- D McPhie - 36pts

Ladies Ball Rundown

- J Pethers

- S Jacobson

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - J Robinson Jnr

- 2nd/11th Ladies - T Thomas

- 5th/14th Men - M McPhie

- 5th/14th Ladies - D McPhie

- 9th/18th Men - G Fletcher - 106cm

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - Dylan McPhie

 

Mystery Cards

- B Morgan

- D Ferrier

Friday 19th January 2024 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Ferrier - 27pts

Runner Up - O Spencer - 26pts

Thursday 18th January 2024 - 2B Agg Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - J Baker / P Fay - 71

Runner Up - R Burns / B Kessell - 69

Balls

- R Park / F Murdock - 68

- T Lawler / S Brieley - 68

- G Platt / C Young - 68

- B Ferrier / D Ferrier - 67

Best Individual Score - G Platt - 37

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - D Ferrier ( In the Hole)

- 11th - T English

- 5th - J Baker

- 14th - G Fletcher

- 9th - K Keane

- 18th - J Robinson Jnr

 

Mars Bar

- G Ireland / T English

Tuesday 16th January 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Kinnane - 39pts

Second Place - B Ferrier - 37pts

Third Place - B Spencer - 35pts

Ball Rundown

- B Finlay

- D McPhie

- Dylan McPhie

- B Jacobson

- D Ferrier

- G Dunne

- G Kingdom

- T English

- R Burns

- B Spencer

 

NTP

5/14 - Dylan McPhie

9/18 - R Harvey-Williams

Sunday 14th January 2024 - Woodburn-Evans Head Golf Club Charity Day

Sponsored By Evans Head Old Boys

1st Place - M Flaherty, C Flaherty, D Samuels

Rundown

Team - Graham

Team - Turner

Team - Wall

Team - Pursey

Team - Robinson

Team - Spencer

Team - M McPhie

Team - Powell

Team - Scells

Team - Milton

Team - Schmitt

 

Pins Mens

2/11 - Nil

5/14 - D McKenna

9/18 - J Robinson Jnr

Pins Ladies

2/11 - D Perkins

5/14 - G Ferrier

9/18 - L Moore

Saturday 13th January 2024 - Single Stroke

Rob Duncan (Riverside Cafe Woodburn) Trophy

Overall and C Grade Winner - J Hepple - 66nett

B Grade Winner - Mitch McPhie - 67nett

A Grade Winner - M Scurr - 68nettc/b

Gross Winner - Dylan McPhie

Ball Rundown

- R Harvey-Williams

- B Kyran

- B Leeson

- T Drinnen

- C Hastie

- M Flaherty

- J Robinson Jnr

- G Dunne

- M Sneesby

- G Irvine

- J Robinson Snr

- G Ware

- G Taylor

- M Gittoes

Ladies Winner - T Thomas - 74nett c/b

Ladies Runners Up

- D McPhie

- S O'Connor

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - G Dunne - 37cm

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Robson

- 5th/14th Men - J Behn

- 5th/14th Ladies -None

- 9th/18th Men - R Turner

- 9th/18th Ladies - G Ferrier - 37cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - Dylan McPhie - 72cm

 

Mystery Cards

- M Gittoes

- J Robinson Jnr

Friday 12th January 2024 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - L Gadsby - 30pts

Runner Up - S Colless - 27pts

Thursday 11th January 2024 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

 

Overall Winner - T English - 39pts

 

Runners Up

- G Fletcher

- D Perkins

- J Hepple

- R Williams

- B Munro

- R Standing

- B Ferrier

- K Richardson

- G Downes

- J Townsend

- P Mulherin

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - D Ferrier

- 5th - R Ware

- 14th - J Townsend

- 9th - B Jacobson

- 18th - T Lawler

 

Mars Bar

- T Lawler

Wednesday 10th January 2024 - Single Stableford

Winner - G Ferrier - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- L Bolger

- R Bell

Tuesday 9th January 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - Dylan McPhie - 40pts

Second Place - J Robinson Jnr - 39pts c/b

Third Place - R Burns - 39pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- D Ferrier

- A Peters

- G Dunne

- B Ferrier

- J Townsend

- B Jacobson

- B Finlay

- J Hair

- L Allsop

- K Keane

- G Kingdom

- R Ware

- S Colless

 

NTP

5/14 - B Jacobson

9/18 - S O'Connor

Saturday 6th January 2024 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medal

WEHGC Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - Dylan McPhie - 65nett

B Grade Winner - D Mackney - 67nett c/b

C Grade Winner - G Ware - 67nett

Gross Winner - B Morgan

Ball Rundown

- P Wall

- J Perkins

- R Clark

- W Legge

- P Newman

- T Hancock

- G Kingdom

- G Irvine

- R Hayes

- E Mackney

- G Dunne

- B Jacobson

 

Winner Putting

Men - G Irvine - 25 putts c/b

Ladies - D McPhie - 25 putts c/b

Ladies

Winner - K Fletcher - 73nett c/b

Runner up - D McPhie

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - None

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D McPhie

- 5th/14th Men - G Fletcher

- 5th/14th Ladies -None

- 9th/18th Men - K Richardson

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Robson

- 12th Pro's Approach - Dylan McPhie

Congratulations B Morgan Eagle 4th

Mystery Cards

- C Hastie

- E Mackney

Friday 5th January 2024 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Harvey-Williams - 26pts c/b

Runner Up - A Rayner

Thursday 4th January 2024 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Mug - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - R Burns - 70 nett

Gross Winner - R Burns

Putting Winner - S Colless

Balls

- K Richardson - 71

- E Mackney - 71

- B Kessell - 71

- P Mulherin - 71

- J Robinson Jnr - 72

- R Ware - 72

- T English - 73

- J Perkins - 73

- J Robinson Snr - 73

- K Keane - 73

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Hair

- 11th - E Mackney

- 5th - None

- 14th - B Leeson

- 9th - J Perkins

- 18th - K Keane

 

Mars Bar

- C Young

Wednesday 3rd January 2024 - Single Stroke

Winner - K Fletcher - 73 nett

Ball Rundown

- R Robson

- J Leese

Tuesday 2nd January 2024 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Mulherin - 39pts

Second Place - B Jacobson - 37pts

Third Place - G Dunne - 36pts

 

Ball Rundown

- J Baker

- A Peters

- L Gadsby

- R Turner

- E Mackney

- R Harvey-Williams

- M Flaherty

- R Burns

- S O'Connor

- P Fay

- B Ferrier

- G Kingdom

- B Kinnane

 

NTP

5/14 - B Morgan

9/18 - B Leeson

Saturday 30th December 2023 - 2BBB Stableford

Andrew Schmitt Trophy

Overall Winners - D McPhie / M McPhie - 46pts

Runners Up - M Lee / S Wager - 44pts

Ball Rundown

- D Perkins

- J Perkins

- S O'Connor

- G Dunne

- M Fava

- J Hepple

- G Roberts

- D Ellis

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Roberts

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D McPhie

- 5th/14th Men - D Ellis

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - P Wall

- 9th/18th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 12th Pro's Approach - T Newton

 

Mystery Cards

- M McPhie

- T Hancock

Friday 29th December 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Harvey-Williams - 29pts

Runner Up - G Dunne - 27pts c/b

Thursday 28th December 2023 - 2 Person Ambrose - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - B Jacobson / F Murdoch - 64 nett

Runner Up - J Townsend / R Williams - 64.5 nett

Balls

- J Baker / C Young - 65.25

- B Kessell / T Lawler - 66

- J Hepple / T English - 67.25

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Jacobson / F Murdoch

- 11th - J Robinson Snr / J Robinson Jnr

- 5th - B Finlay

- 14th - T Hancock

- 9th - B Leeson

- 18th - J Robinson Jnr

 

Mars Bar

- M Jarret / P Mulherin

Saturday 23rd December 2023 - Single Stableford - Xmas Voucher

Club Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - D Knights - 41pts

A Grade Winner - M Sneesby - 39pts

C Grade Winner - P Mulherin - 38pts

Gross Winner - D Ellis

Ball Rundown

- J Perkins

- S Colless

- J Robinson Jnr

- M Scully

- A Schmitt

- M Gittoes

- P Carey

- E Mackney

- C Flaherty

- B Morgan

 

Winner Ladies

- D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - J Robinson Jnr

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D Perkins

- 5th/14th Men - P Wall

- 5th/14th Ladies - Nil

- 9th/18th Men - B Finlay

- 9th/18th Ladies - D Perkins

- 12th Pro's Approach - A Peters

Mystery Cards

- G Pawsey

- D Knights

Friday 22nd December 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - Neil Tomson - 27pts

Runner Up - Paul Mulherin - 25pts

Mystery Prize - Grant Pawsey

Thursday 21st December 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - R Burns - 39pts

Runners Up

- L Campbell - 38

- K Richardson - 38

- G Fletcher - 37

- L Allsop - 37

- E Mackney - 36

- B Ferrier - 34

- T Lawler - 34

- J Baker - 34

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - G Platt

- 5th - S Colless

- 14th - B Ferrier

- 9th - J Robinson Snr

- 18th - K Keane

 

Mars Bar

- J Patterson

Tuesday 19th December 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Townsend - 39pts

Second Place - R Standing - 37pts c/b

Third Place - Debbie McPhie - 37pts

 

Ball Rundown

- B Spencer

- T English

- J Robinson Snr

- B Jacobson

- J Robinson Jnr

- B Finlay

- B Ferrier

- L Campbell

- D Ferrier

 

NTP

5/14 - B Finlay

9/18 - D Ferrier

Sunday 17th December 2023 - Club Christmas Party and Yearly Trophy Presentation

Club Championships

A Grade Gross Winner and Club Champion - B Spencer - 307

A Grade Nett Winner - B Ferrier - 287

B Grade Gross Winner - T Hancock - 344

B Grade Nett Winner - K Richardson - 302

C Grade Gross Winner - B Kinnane

C Grade Nett Winner - W Legge

 

Single Knockout

Winner - B Ferrier

Runner up - B Kessell

Four ball Knockout

Winner - B Jacobson / B Morgan

Runners Up - J Perkins / B Kessell

Skins - Beachside Bargains

Winner - Dave Ferrier

Summer Eclectic

Div. 1

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr

Runner up - R Harvey-Williams

Nett Winner - B Bevege

Runner up - P Newman

 

Div. 2

Gross Winner - C Hastie

Runner up - B Kessell

Nett Winner - J Hepple

Runner up - J Perkins

Ladies

Gross Winner - S Manwarring

Runner up - J Hennessy

Nett Winner - S Jacobson

Runner up - T Thomas

 

Winter Eclectic

Div. 1

Gross Winner - D Ferrier

Runner up - E Mackney

Nett Winner - G Dunne

Runner up - B Morgan

 

Div. 2

Gross Winner - B Jacobson

Runner up - M Knox

Nett Winner - W Legge

Runner up - R Turner

 

Ladies

Gross Winner - S Manwarring

Runner up - J Hennessy

Nett Winner - S Jacobson

Runner up - K Fletcher

Men's Foursomes

27 Hole Gross Winners - D McPhie / B Spencer

27 Hole Nett Winners - J Robinson Jnr / J Robinson Snr

18 Hole Nett Winners - J Perkins / B Kessell

Last 9 Nett Winners - P Wall / J Ferrier

Mixed Foursomes

27 Hole Gross Winners - C Youngberry / D Ferrier

27 Hole Nett Winners - B Finlay / T Thomas

Last 9 Hole Winners - B Jacobson / S Jacobson

Parent and Child Foursomes

27 Hole Gross Winners - D Ferrier / J Ferrier

27 Hole Nett Winners - W Harris / W Harris

18 Hole Nett Winners - B Spencer / O Spencer

Last 9 Hole Winners - L Jeffery / J Jeffery

Saturday 16th December 2023 - Single Stableford

Xmas Voucher - Club Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - JP Mullaly - 38pts c/b

B Grade Winner - P Wall - 38pts c/b

C Grade Winner - W Legge - 38pts c/b

Gross Winner - Dylan McPhie

Ball Rundown

- J Robinson Jnr

- D Ferrier

- B Morgan

- M Fava

- G Pawsey

- J Robinson Snr

- R Harvey-Williams

- T Lawler

- G Irvine

- B Kessell

Winner Ladies

- D McPhie - 36pts

 

Ball Rundown

- S O'Connor

- D Perkins

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Gittoes

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Bell

- 5th/14th Men - M Fava

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - T Hancock

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Bell

- 12th Pro's Approach - JP Mullaly

 

Mystery Cards

- T Lawler

- B Kessell

Friday 15th December 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - C Flaherty - 28pts

Runner Up - J Ferrier - 26pts c/b

Mystery Prize - B Kinnane

Thursday 14th December 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - T Lawler - 42pts

Runners Up

- D Ferrier - 42

- J Robinson Jnr - 41

- R Ware - 40

- S Curtin - 38

- W Kessell - 38

- M Newstead - 37

- J Baker - 37

- K Keane - 37

- W Brown - 36

- L Allsop - 36

- J Robinson Snr - 36

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Baker

- 11th - B Leeson

- 5th - B Finlay

- 14th - B Kinnane

- 9th - B Ferrier

- 18th - B Ferrier

 

Mars Bar

- B Kinnane

Wednesday 13th December 2023 - Single Stableford

Club Trophy

Winner - K Fletcher - 37pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- C Husselbee - 37pts

- S Spiteri - 36pts

- T Thomas - 33pts

Tuesday 12th December 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Perkins - 43pts

Second Place - C Young - 41pts

Third Place - W Brown - 39pts

Ball Rundown

- B Jacobson

- G Dunne

- S Colless

- Dylan McPhie

- P Fay

- L Allsop

- G Ireland

- T English

- J Robinson Snr

- R Standing

- J Baker

- T Hancock

 

NTP

5/14 - Dylan McPhie

9/18 - T English

Saturday 9th December 2023 - Single Stableford

Xmas Voucher - Club Trophy

Overall and C Grade Winner - A Schmitt - 44pts

A Grade Winner - B Finlay - 41pts

B Grade Winner - L Newton - 39pts

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr

 

Ball Rundown

- L Allsop

- T Hawkins

- J O'Donnell

- W Legge

- S Colless

- M Sneesby

- B Ferrier

- D Ferrier

- B Jacobson

 

Winner Ladies

- D Perkins - 41pts

Ball Rundown

- R Bell - 40pts c/b

- G Ferrier - 40pts

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - J Robinson Snr

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher - 68cm

- 5th/14th Men - J O'Donnell

- 5th/14th Ladies - R Bell

- 9th/18th Men -T Hancock

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy - 28cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Grealy

 

Mystery Cards

- K Fletcher

- E Mackney

Friday 8th December 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 26pts

Runner Up - M Flaherty - 24pts c/b

Thursday 7th December 2023 - Monthly Mug - Mug of Mugs - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - G Ireland - 65nett

Winner - Mug of Mugs - G Ireland - 65nett

Runners Up

- T English - 66

- D Perkins - 69

- B Jacobson - 70

- G Fletcher - 70

- J Campbell - 70

- R Burns - 70

- J Perkins - 71

- R Park - 71

- J Baker - 71

- W Brown - 71

- P Fay - 71

- R Standing - 72

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - P Fay

- 11th - W Brown

- 5th - K Richardson

- 14th - K Keane

- 9th - K Keane

- 18th - C Forshaw

 

Putts

T English - 25 putts

Mars Bars

- C Young

Wednesday 6th December 2023 - 9 Hole 2 Person Ambrose - Ladies Christmas Party

Winners - T Thomas and M Patterson

Runners Up - G Ferrier and N Durant

Tuesday 5th December 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Standing - 39pts

Second Place - G Dunne - 38pts c/b

Third Place - W Brown - 38pts

 

Ball Rundown

- B Ferrier

- M Newstead

- C Wagstaff

- J Robinson Jnr

- E Mackney

- R Burns

- G Ireland

- Dylan McPhie

- B Spencer

- C Husselbee

 

NTP

5/14 - R Burns

9/18 - G Ireland

Saturday 2nd December 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medal - Mug of Mugs

WEHGC Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - L Allsop - 67nett

B Grade Winner - Mitch McPhie - 70nett

C Grade Winner - A Schmitt - 71nett

Gross Winner - B Spencer - 73 nett

Mug of Mugs Winners

Men - Mitch Mcphie

Women - J Hennessy

Ball Rundown

- B Sharkey

- J Mulcahy

- R Harvey-Williams

- B Ferrier

- D Ferrier

- B Kinnane

- B Spencer

- J Robinson Snr

- Dylan McPhie

- T Hancock

Winner Putting

Men - B Sharkey - 25 putts

Ladies - J Hennessy - 28 putts c/b

Ladies

Winner - J Hennessy - 70nett

Runner up

- R Robson

- G Ferrier

- D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Sharkey 84cm

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D Mcphie 52cm

- 5th/14th Men - A Irvine

- 5th/14th Ladies -D Perkins

- 9th/18th Men - M McPhie

- 9th/18th Ladies - G Ferrier

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Sharkey

Mystery Cards

- C Hastie

- G Kingdom

Friday 1st December 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Harris - 31pts

Runner Up - B Spencer - 28pts

Mystery Prize - M Flaherty

Looking for older competition results? Head over to the Competition Results Archive page.

bottom of page