top of page
Golf course

Competition Results Archive

This page contains an archive of our older competition results.

Looking for the latest competition results? Head over to our Competition Results page.

Thursday 30th November 2023 - V'S Par - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - C Young - +4

Runners Up

- B Ferrier

- K Richardson

- G Fletcher

- L Newton

- P Fay

- T English

- B Finlay

- E Mackney

- B Jacobson

- M Fava

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - K Keane

- 11th - L Newton

- 5th - S Curtain

- 14th - T Lawler

- 9th - K Richardson

- 18th - M Fava

 

Mars Bar

- K Keane

Wednesday 29th November 2023 - Single Stableford

Club Trophy

Winner A Grade - R Robson

Winner B Grade - R Bell

NTP

2/11 - A Grade - S Jacobson

5/14 - All In - K Fletcher

9/18 - B Grade - G Ferrier

Ball Rundown

- L Bolger

- G Ferrier

- S Spitieri

- K Fletcher

- J Hennessy

- H Campbell

- L Gow

- R Clark

 

Mars Bar

T Thomas

Tuesday 28th November 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T Hawkins - 40pts

Second Place - T Hancock - 39pts

Third Place - K Keane - 39pts

Ball Rundown

- B Finlay

- J Perkins

- B Spencer

- B Jacobson

- T English

- J Robinson Jnr

- B Ferrier

- J Robinson Snr

- R Burns

- L Allsop

- G Dunne

- P Newman

- M Newstead

- R Ware

NTP

5/14 - B Finlay

9/18 - R Park

Saturday 25th November 2023 - Single Stableford

Terry Hancock and Keith Richardson Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - S Bradley - 39pts c/b

A Grade Winner - Dylan McPhie

C Grade Winner - A Schmitt - 39pts c/b

Gross Winner - M Flaherty

Ball Rundown

- C Hastie

- D Samuels

- B Ferrier

- J Robinson Snr

- G Dunne

- G Kingdom

- C Cooksey

- B Turner

- M McPhie

- J O'Donnell

- S Colless

- S Wager

Winner Ladies

- D McPhie

Ladies Ball Rundown

- S Manwarring

- R Robson

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Flaherty

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Robson

- 5th/14th Men - C Flaherty

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - A Sheather

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Bell 70cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Lee

Mystery Cards

- A Schmitt

- D Knights

Friday 24th November 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Dunne - 27pts

Runner Up - C Flaherty - 25pts

Mystery Prize - Olley Spencer

Thursday 23rd November 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - B Leeson

Runners Up

- G Smith

- T Hancock

- J Hines

- J Campbell

- J Robinson Jnr

- L Newton

- B Ferrier

- G Fletcher

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - K Richardson

- 11th - R Burns

- 5th - R Burns

- 14th - T Hancock

- 9th - G Fletcher

- 18th - G Smith

Mars Bar

- R Ware

Wednesday 22nd November 2023 - Single Stableford

Gollan Family Trophy

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy - 32pts

Winner B Grade - C Husselbee - 40pts

NTP

2/11 - B Grade - G Ferrier

5/14 - All In - R Kinnane

9/18 - A Grade - L Jeffery

Ball Rundown

- H Campbell

- S Manwarring

- J Pethers

- B Holt

Mars Bar - S Black

Tuesday 21st November 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D McPhie - 37pts

Second Place - O Spencer - 36pts

Third Place - B Spencer - 35pts

Ball Rundown

- M Newstead

- B Leeson

- K Keane

- D Ferrier

- W Brown

- T Hancock

 

NTP

5/14 - D Ferrier

9/18 - R Burns

Sunday 19th November 2023 - Parent and Child 27 Hole Foursomes

27 Hole Gross Winners - D Ferrier and J Ferrier - 114 gross

27 Hole Nett Winners - W Harris and W Harris - 99 nett

18 Hole Nett Winners - B Spencer and O Spencer - 64 nett

Last Nine Nett - L Jeffery and J Jeffery - 33.25

Saturday 18th November 2023 - 2B Agg Stableford

Mick Hardy and Alisha Youngberry Trophy

Overall Winners - W Legge / P Wall - 75

Runners Up - M Flaherty / M Knox - 73 c/b

Individual Winner Men - L Gadsby - 40

Individual Winner Ladies - S O'Connor - 33

Ball Rundown

- C Cooksey / K Richardson

- B Morgan / M Gittoes

- G Kingdom / C Hastie

- R Clark / L Gadsby

- Will Harris / D Ferrier

- D McPhie / J Mulcahy

- B Ferrier / K Keane

 

Pros Approach - M Gittoes

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - P Wall

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy - 23cm

- 5th/14th Men - G Kingdom - 47cm

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - J Perry

- 9th/18th Ladies - T Thomas (in the hole)

- 12th Pro's Approach - D McPhie

 

Mystery Cards

- J Pethers

- L Gadsby

Nature Walk - G Ware

Friday 17th November 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Dunne - 25pts

Runner Up - B Bevege - 24pts c/b

Thursday 16th November 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - J Hair - 39pts

Runners Up

- S Colless - 39

- B Finlay - 38

- B Ferrier - 38

- B Leeson - 38

- B Jacobson - 37

- R Burns - 37

- J Campbell - 36

- R Ware - 36

- K Keane - 36

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Pacheco

- 11th - B Finlay

- 5th - S Colless

- 14th - B Leeson

- 9th - R Burns

- 18th - L Allsop

Mars Bar

- M Newstead

Wednesday 15th November 2023 - Single Stableford

R Kinnane Trophy

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy - 44pts

Winner B Grade - S Spiteri - 39pts

NTP

2/11 - A Grade - J Hennessy

5/14 - All In - L Savins

9/18 - B Grade - T Thomas

Ball Rundown

- L Savins

- C Husselbee

- S Jacobson

- R Bell

Mars Bar - L Savins

Tuesday 14th November 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - JP Mullaly - 40pts

Second Place - R Ware - 36pts c/b

Third Place - D McPhie - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- B Spencer

- R Burns

- K Keane

- B Jacobson

- J Baker

- R Standing

- R Park

Congratulations Roy Park - Hole in one 14th

NTP

5/14 - R Park

9/18 - R Park

Saturday 11th November 2023 - Single Stableford

Bruce and Sue Jacobson Trophy

Overall and C Grade Winner - C Rixon - 43pts

A Grade Winner - M Flaherty

B Grade Winner - M McPhie

Gross Winner - R Harvey-Williams

Ball Rundown

- G Pawsey

- C Cooksey

- R Harvey-Williams

- B Jacobson

- S Colless

- B Morgan

- JP Mullaly

- J Robinson Snr

- M Knox

- H Armistead

 

Winner Ladies

- C Youngberry

Ball Rundown

- D McPhie

- D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - P O'Connor

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Robson

- 5th/14th Men - JP Mullaly

- 5th/14th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 9th/18th Men - G Dunne

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - JP Mullaly

 

Mystery Cards

- Debbie McPhie

- R Kinnane

Friday 10th November 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - Dylan McPhie - 24pts

Runner Up - G Dunne - 23pts

Thursday 9th November 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - E Mackney - 40pts

Runners Up

- T Hancock - 39

- P Fay - 38

- R Ware - 37

- T Hawkins - 36

- G Ireland - 36

- B Finlay - 36

- B Jacobson - 35

- D Perkins - 35

- W Brown - 35

- T Lawler - 35

- J Baker - 34

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Robinson Snr, R Burns

- 11th - G Platt

- 5th - B Ferrier

- 14th - B Ferrier

- 9th - R Ware

- 18th - None

 

Mars Bar

- G Platt

Wednesday 8th November 2023 - 2 Person Ambrose

Michelle Patterson & Karen Wong Trophy

Tee Off For Cancer Day (raised $160.00)

Winners - R Clark, S Spiteri and A Weaver

Runners Up - L Jeffery, M Patterson

NTP

2/11 - L Jeffery, M Patterson

5/14 - R Kinnane, H Savins

9/18 - N Durant, T Thomas

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy, S Black

- J Pethers, R Robson

Mars Bar

-T Thomas, N Durant

Tuesday 7th November 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Ware - 37pts

Second Place - R Burns - 36pts c/b

Third Place - L Allsop - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- K Keane

- T Lawler

- T Hancock

- C Young

- B Ferrier

- T Hawkins

- D McPhie

- W Brown

NTP

5/14 - B Ferrier

9/18 - J Gallagher

Saturday 4th November 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medal

WEHGC Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - M Fava

A Grade Winner - P Carey

C Grade Winner - B Mayes

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- E Mackney

- B Jacobson

- A Sheather

- B Taylor

- G Irvine

- S Wagner

- M Flaherty

- J O'Donnell

- M McPhie

- L Perry

Winner Putting

Men - A Sheather

Ladies - S Jacobson

 

Ladies Winner - C Youngberry

Ladies Runner up

- S Jacobson

- D McPhie

- D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Knox

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson - 18cm

- 5th/14th Men - A Irvine

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - M Flaherty

- 9th/18th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty

 

Mystery Cards

- C Rixon

- S Colless

Friday 3rd November 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - A Rayner - 32pts

Runner Up - G Downes - 30pts

Thursday 2nd November 2023 - Monthly Mug - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - G Ireland - 65nett

Runners Up

- S Curtin - 66

- R Ware - 67

- W Brown - 70

- G Platt - 70

- J Campbell - 70

- L Newton - 70

- T Hancock - 71

- M Fava - 72

- D Perkins - 73

- K Keane - 73

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - W Brown

- 5th - R Burns

- 14th - R Burns

- 9th -

- 18th - M Fava

 

Putts

- W Brown

 

Mars Bars

- C Forshaw

- B Leeson

- T Lawler

Wednesday 1st November 2023 - V's Par

Club Trophy

Winner - A Grade - R Kinnane - +1

Winner - B Grade - L Bolger - +3

NTP

2/11 - M Patterson

5/14 - C Husselbee

9/18 - L Jeffery

 

Ball Rundown

- C Husselbee

- M Patterson

- L Jeffery

 

Mars Bar

- J Leese

Tuesday 31st October 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T Hancock - 42pts

Second Place - J Robinson Snr - 41pts c/b

Third Place - T English - 41pts

Ball Rundown

- M Newstead

- G Dunne

- K Keane

- G Ireland

- J Baker

- P Newman

- B Ferrier

 

NTP

5/14 - W Brown

9/18 - R Burns

Saturday 28th October 2023 - Single Stableford

Metcalf Quality Meats Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - Dylan McPhie

B Grade Winner - M Newstead

C Grade Winner - M Knox

Gross Winner - G Dunne

Ball Rundown

- G Dunne

- M McPhie

- G Irvine

- B Morgan

- O Spencer

- B Spencer

- D Samuels

- J Perkins

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Newstead

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D Perkins

- 5th/14th Men - G Dunne

- 5th/14th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 9th/18th Men - G Dunne

- 9th/18th Ladies - Deb McPhie

- 12th Pro's Approach - D McPhie

Mystery Cards

- Debbie McPhie

- JP Mullaly

Thursday 26th October 2023 - 2 Person Ambrose - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - T English / D Perkins

Runners Up

- R Ware / E Mackney

- B Bevege / B Finlay

- B Jacobson / K Keane

- B Ferrier / D Ferrier

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Bevege

- 11th - B Jacobson

- 5th - T Hancock

- 14th - B Ferrier

- 9th - L Newton

- 18th - None

- Pros App. - J Boyd

Wednesday 25th October 2023 - Single Stroke

J Hennessy Trophy

Final of Winter Eclectic

Winner A Grade - L Gow - 66nett

Winner B Grade - R Kinnane - 66nett

NTP

5/14 - All In - R Kinnane - Plover's Nest

Putting

A Grade - L Gow

B Grade - M Patterson

Ball Rundown

- R Bell

- R Robson

- H Campbell

- H Savins

Mars Bar

- L Bolger

Tuesday 24th October 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - E Mackney - 39pts c/b

Second Place - R Park - 39pts

Third Place - B Kinnane - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- B Bevege

- B Ferrier

- B Finlay

- T English

Saturday 21st October 2023 - Single Stroke

Wardell Warriors Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - S Colless

A Grade Winner - B Ferrier

C Grade Winner - B Kinnane

Gross Winner - B Ferrier

Ball Rundown

- C Hastie

- B Spencer

- B Bevege

- S Bradley

- B Morgan

- M Fava

- A Peters

- M Sneesby

- T Lawler

Ladies

Winner - J Hennessy

Ladies Runners up

- R Kinnane

- R Robson

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - A Peters

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Manwarring - 107cm

- 5th/14th Men - A Peters

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - E Mackney

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Kinnane - In the Hole

- 12th Pro's Approach - A Peters

Mystery Cards

- T Hawkins

- M Sneesby

Friday 20th October 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Dunne - 26pts

Runner Up - P Wall - 25pts

Tuesday 17th October 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - M Newstead - 37pts

Second Place - Dy McPhie - 32pts

Third Place - J Perkins - 31pts

Ball Rundown

- B Spencer

Lucky Draw

- J Baker

Saturday 14th October 2023 - Single Stableford

WEHGC Ladies Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - G Dunne - 39 pts

A Grade Winner - B Ferrier - 38 pts

C Grade Winner - C Cooksey - 38 pts

Gross Winner - M Flaherty

Ball Rundown

- JP Mullaly

- B Bevege

- S Bradly

- D Knights

- C Hastie

- J Behn

- A Sheather

- R Ware

- A Freriechs

- T Lawler

- M Knox

Ladies

Winner - S Manwarring - 38 pts

Ladies Runners up

- S Jacobson

- S O'Connor

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - D Ferrier

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher - 34cm

- 5th/14th Men - B Bevege

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - M Gittoes

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring - In the Hole

- 12th Pro's Approach - J Behn

 

Mystery Cards

- T Thomas

- L Newton

Friday 13th October 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - C Thomas - 26pts c/b

Runner Up - R Harvey-Williams - 26 pts

Thursday 12th October 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - R Park - 39pts

Runners Up

- K Richardson - 37

- G Platt - 37

- T English - 35

- D Perkins - 35

- R Burns - 34

- P Fay - 34

- B Jacobson - 34

- W Brown - 33

- J Perkins - 33

- J Baker - 33

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - K Richardson

- 11th - F Murdock

- 5th - B Ferrier

- 14th - G Platt

- 9th - K Keane

- 18th - R Park

 

Mars Bar

- E Mackney

Wednesday 11th October 2023 - Single Stableford

Ruth Bell Trophy

Winner A Grade - L Gow - 38pts

Winner B Grade - H Savins - 40pts

NTP

2/11 - A Grade - K Fletcher

5/14 - All In - T Thomas

9/18 - B Grade - H Savins

Ball Rundown

- T Thomas

- J Pethers

- R Kinnane

- S Spiteri

Mars Bar

- M Patterson

Tuesday 10th October 2023

WEH Vets Open Day

Winner Morning Group

- E Dollery - Ball

Runners Up

- R Strudwick - Mbah

- R Pedrana - Mac

- T Pooley - Ban

- R Rutten - Ball

- G Robbins - Cas

Winner Afternoon Group

- T English - WEH

Runners Up

- R VanKlaveren - Lis

- P Lake - Mull

- J Robinson Snr - WEH

- R Harvey-Williams - WEH

- D Mortison - Iluka

Nearest the Pin Morning Group

- 2/11 - M Fraccaro - Lis

- 5/14 - K Pollard - Lis

- 9/18 - I Harmon - Lis

Nearest the Pin Afternoon Group

- 2/11 - G Ryan - BB

- 5/14 - J Robinson Snr - WEH

- 9/18 - P Lake - Mull

Northern Rivers Vets Golf Association Prize

Morning Group

- B Harvey - Mac

Afternoon Group

- I Wright - Ball

Saturday 7th October 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medal

WEHGC Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - B Bevege - 70

B Grade Winner - J Robinson Snr - 72

C Grade Winner - T Cicchinelli - 76

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- M Flaherty

- P O'Connor

- JP Mullaly

- P Wall

- L Allsop

- E Mackney

- B Ferrier

Putting

Men - A Schmitt

Ladies - D McPhie

Ladies

Winner - J Cicchinelli

Runner up

- G Ferrier

- D McPhie

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - None

- 2nd/11th Ladies -G Ferrier

- 5th/14th Men - T Hancock

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Cicchinelli

- 9th/18th Men - J Robinson Snr

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Cicchinelli

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Knox

Mystery Cards

- P Wall

- J Ferrier

Friday 6th October 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P O'Connor - 25pts c/b

Runner Up - G Dunne - 25pts

Thursday 5th October 2023 - Monthly Mug - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - M Newstead - 64nett

Runners Up

- T English - 66

- J Robinson Snr - 67

- L Newton - 67

- D Ferrier - 67

- T Hawkins - 68

- B Ferrier - 68

- B Finlay - 71

- G Ireland - 72

- R Ware - 73

- R Burns - 73

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - T Hancock

- 11th - K Richardson

- 5th - G Ireland

- 14th - B Kessell

- 9th - M Newstead

- 18th - J Boyd

Putts

T English - 24

Mars Bar

F Murdock

Wednesday 4th October 2023 - Single Stroke and Putting - Medal of Medals Play Off - President vs Captains

Sue Jacobson & Johneen Pethers Trophy

Medal of Medals Winner - L Gow

Captains Team

Team Result - 595 nett

Winner - J Pethers

Runner Up - G Ferrier

Presidents Team

Team Result - 606 nett

Winner - J Hennessy

Runners Up - L Gow

Putting

- A Grade - J Leese

- B Grade - M Patterson

NTP

5/14 - L Gow

Ball Rundown

- C Youngberry

- R Robson

- L Jeffery

- R Kinnane

Mars Bar

- L Savins

Tuesday 3rd October 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Hair - 43pts

Second Place - L Allsop - 39pts c/b

Third Place - M McGuillivray - 39pts

Ball Rundown

- D McPhie

- D McPhie

- K Keane

- P Fay

- J Baker

- B Jacobson

- G Ireland

- B Ferrier

- J Brady

- W Brown

NTP

5/14 - G Ireland

9/19 - L Allsop

Saturday 30th September 2023 - Single Stableford - WEHGC Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - B Morgan - 38pts

B Grade Winner - J Perkins - 36pts

C Grade Winner - L Perry - 32pts

Gross Winner - A Peters

Ball Rundown

- A Sheather

- M Gittoes

- S Colless

- R Ware

- M Newstead

- S Bradley

- M McPhie

- D McPhie

- E Mackney

Ladies

Winner - R Kinnane - 35pts

Runner up - K Fletcher

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Morgan

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 5th/14th Men - M Flaherty

- 5th/14th Ladies -

- 9th/18th Men - J Robinson Jnr

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - R Harvey-Williams

Mystery Cards

- B Taylor

- M McPhie

Friday 29th September 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Wall - 28pts

Runner Up - D McPhie - 28pts c/b

Thursday 28th September 2023 - 2B Agg Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - T English / J Perkins - 79

Best Individual Score - J Perkins

Runners Up

- B Kinnane / G Fletcher - 71

- W Brown / R Burns - 71

- B Ferrier / D Ferrier - 71

- C Young / J Baker - 69

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - T Hancock

- 11th - E Mackney

- 5th - W Brown

- 14th - R Burns

- 9th - E Mackney

- 18th - W Brown

Mars Bar

- K Keane / B Jacobson

Wednesday 27th September 2023 - Ladies American Foursomes - Final Round Dingo Demolitions

Dingo Demolitions Trophy

Winners - J Hennessy / L Savins

Runners Up - K Fletcher / C Husselbee

Daily Event Sponsors - C Husselbee / J Leese

Winners - J Hennessy / L Savins

NTP

2/11 - J Hennessy / L Savins

5/14 - None

9/18 - S Jacobson / R Robson

Ball Rundown

- R Robson / S Jacobson

- S Spiteri / L Gow

- R Bell / H Campbell

Mars Bar

- J Pethers / C Youngberry

Tuesday 26th September 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner -K Keane - 38pts c/b

Second Place - B Leeson - 38pts

Third Place - Debbie McPhie - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- M McGuillivray

- D Stallman

- L Allsop

- T English

- J Robinson Jnr

- T Lawler

- JP Mullaly

- G Dunne

- M Fava

- J Robinson Snr

- J Perkins

- R Standing

- B Kinnane

NTP

5/14 - E Mackney

9/19 - J Robinson Jnr

Saturday 23rd September 2023 - 2B Agg Stableford

D Ferrier & C Youngberry Trophy

Overall Winners - S Colless / B Bevege - 71pts

Runners Up - D McPhie / JP Mullaly - 69pts

Individual Winner - B Spencer - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- B Spencer / A Peters

- D Ferrier / J Ferrier

- P Newman / M Newstead

- B Morgan / T Lawler

- D McPhie / M McPhie

- B Ferrier / G Ferrier

- L Allsop / T Hancock

Ladies

Individual Winner - J Hennessy - 37pts

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - E Mackney

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - L Newton

- 5th/14th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 9th/18th Men - L Newton

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Finlay - 15cm

 

Mystery Cards

- T Thomas

- K Richardson

Friday 22nd September 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - A Peters - 27pts

Runner Up - W Legge - 24pts

Thursday 21st September 2023 - Single Stroke - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - G Fletcher - 68 Nett

Runners Up

- J Campbell - 68

- B Kinnane - 69

- B Leeson - 70

- J Townsend - 70

- B Ferrier - 71

- L Allsop - 71

- M Fava - 71

- C Forshaw - 72

- M Newstead - 72

- P Fay - 72

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - L Newton

- 11th - B Kinnane

- 5th - E Mackney

- 14th - B Leeson

- 9th - G Ireland

- 18th - R Burns

 

Mars Bar

- C Young

Wednesday 20th September 2023 - 2B Agg Stroke - 2nd Round Dingo Demolitions

L Savins and L Jeffery Trophy

Winners - S Jacobson / R Robson

Overall Single Nett Score - R Bell

NTP

2/11 - J Hennessy

5/14 - L Gow

9/18 - S Black

Ball Rundown

- C Husselbee

- C Youngberry

- J Hennessy

Mars Bar

- S Black

Tuesday 19th September 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - L Allsop - 39pts

Second Place - B Leeson - 37pts

Third Place - R Ware - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- J Townsend

- M McGuillivray

- B Jacobson

- G Ireland

- J Robinson Jnr

- J Perry

- C Strong

- M Newstead

- J Hair

- B Spencer

- T O'Connor

NTP

5/14 - R Burns

9/19 - G Ireland

Saturday 16th September 2023 - Single Stableford

Evans Head Bowlo Trophy

Overall and B Grade Winner - A Peters - 41pts

C Grade Winner - D Samuels - 38pts

A Grade Winner - J Behn - 34pts

Gross Winner - D McPhie

Ball Rundown

- B Mayes

- B Taylor

- E Mackney

- T Hancock

- P O'Connor

- D Knights

- R Ware

- M Fava

- P Carey

 

Ladies

Winner - M Mitchell - 37pts

Runner up - J Hennessy

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Sneesby

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - M Sigle

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - S Bradley

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Jacobson - 12cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Mitchell

 

Mystery Cards

- M Newstead

- B Jacobson

Friday 15th September 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D McPhie

Runner Up - A Peters

Thursday 14th September 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - K Keane - 39pts

Runners Up

- S Colless - 38

- E Mackney - 38

- D Ferrier - 37

- G Platt - 35

- B Finlay - 35

- J Campbell - 35

- G Ireland - 35

- W Brown - 34

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - K Keane

- 11th - E Mackney

- 5th - E Mackney

- 14th - P Fay

- 9th - E Mackney

- 18th - M Fava

Mars Bar

- G Fletcher

Wednesday 13th September 2023 - 2 Person Ambrose - 1st Round Dingo Demolitions

C Wagstaff and T Thomas Trophy

Winners - J Hennessy / L Savins

Runners Up - L Gow / S Spiteri

NTP 5/14

K Fletcher / C Husselbee

Ball Rundown

- L Jeffery / H Savins

- J Pethers / C Youngberry

- R Kinnane / J Leese

Mars Bar

- C Wagstaff / M Patterson

Tuesday 12th September 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Ireland - 39pts

Second Place - J P Mullaly- 38pts

Third Place - D McPhie - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- G Dunne

- J Perkins

- W Brown

- T Hancock

- K Fletcher

- B Ferrier

- D Stallman

- J Robinson Snr

- T English

- E Mackney

- R Burns

- B Kinnane

 

NTP

5/14 - P O'Connor

9/19 - G Burley

Sunday 7th September 2023 - 2023 Men's Foursomes Championships

27 Hole Gross Winners - B Spencer & D McPhie 113

27 Hole Nett Winners - J Robinson Snr & J Robinson Jnr 106

18 Hole Nett Winners - J Perkins & B Kessell 72

Last 9 Nett Winners - P Wall & J Ferrier

Ball Rundown

- E Mackney & B Finlay

- D Ferrier & B Ferrier

Saturday 9th September 2023 - 4 Person Ambrose

Bob Deardon Memorial Trophy Day

Overall Winners - A Schmitt, D Samuels, M Knox, M Flaherty

Runners Up - D McPhie, D Mcphie, D Mcphie, J Mullaly c/b

Ball Rundown

- C Husselbee, G Pawsey, W Legge, P Wall

- J Robinson Jnr, J Robinson Snr, P Newman

- B Bevege, R Harvey-Williams, J Boyd, S Colless

- M Gittoes, B Jacobson, J Townsend, M Sneesby

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - E Mackney

- 2nd/11th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 5th/14th Men - M Gittoes

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - P Carey

- 9th/18th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Fava

Mystery Cards

- M Gittoes

- M Sneesby

Friday 8th September 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - L Perry

Runner Up - D Samuels

Thursday 7th September 2023 - Monthly Mug - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - G Fletcher - 67nett

Runners Up

- T English - 68

- T Lawler - 70

- E Mackney - 70

- D Ferrier - 70

- J Townsend - 70

- D Stallman - 70

- B Jacobson - 70

- P Fay - 70

- M Fava - 70

- D Perkins - 71

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - T Lloyd

- 11th - D Stallman

- 5th - T Lloyd

- 14th - P Fay

- 9th - B Finlay

- 18th - D Ferrier

Mars Bar

- B Ferrier

- J Hepple

- G Ireland

- M Newstead

Wednesday 6th September 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - WGA and Club Medals

Club Trophy

Winner A Grade - J Leese

Winner B Grade - T Thomas

Medal Winners

Winner A Grade - J Leese

Winner B Grade - T Thomas

Putting

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy - 30 putts

Winner B Grade - R Bell - 24 putts

Ball Rundown

- H Savins

- M Mann

- H Campbell

- J Hennessy

Mars Bar

- R Bell

Tuesday 5th September 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D Ferrier - 38pts

Second Place - B Leeson - 37pts

Third Place - G Dunne - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- K Keane

- B Ferrier

- D McPhie

- J Robinson Jnr

- M McGillivray

- J O'Donnell

- J Robinson Snr

- R Park

- B Spencer

- G Fletcher

NTP

5/14 - E Mackney

9/19 - D Ferrier

Monday 4th September 2023 - Women's Golf Northern Rivers (WGNR) Veteran Championships - Single Stableford

Scratch

Winner - Sheree Lokan (Iluka) - 25pts

Runner Up - Jo Hennessy (WEH) - 24pts

Division 1 (H/cap 0-22)

Winner - Robyn Robson (WEH) - 40pts

Runner Up - Christina Picton (Maclean) - 38pts

Division 2 (H/cap 23-28)

Winner - Denise Coster (Lismore) - 39pts

Runner Up - Anne Mead (Casino) - 34pts

Division 3 (H/cap 29-45)

Winner - Pat Kelly (Lismore) - 43pts

Runner Up - Noeline Meagher (Iluka) - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- K Robbins

- A Slade

- H Graney

- N Viel

- V Dadswell

- P Willis

- D Willis

- T Campbell

- J Cicchinelli

- J Fairhall

- M King

- C Hudson

- S Spiteri

Nearest the Pins

- Division 1 (5th/14th) - N Viel

- Division 2 (2nd/11th) - D Coster

- Division 3 (9th/18th) - N Meagher

Saturday 2nd September 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medal

Jon Mulcahy - Tru Grit Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - A Sheather - 70 c/b

B Grade Winner - B Jacobson - 70 c/b

C Grade Winner - M Knox - 70

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 77 c/b

Ball Rundown

- P O'Connor

- D Ferrier

- M Flaherty

- R Ware

- M Fava

- R Turner

- B Ferrier

- D McPhie

- S Colless

- M McPhie

Winner Putting

Men - W Legge

Ladies - R Kinnane

 

Ladies

Winner - R Kinnane - 67

Runner up - K Fletcher

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - A Irvine

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - G Fletcher

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - R Ware

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty - 50cm

 

Mystery Cards

- P O'Connor

- M Flaherty

Friday 1st September 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

 

Overall Winner - D Ferrier

Runner Up - O Spencer

Thursday 31th August 2023 - V'S Par - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - K Richardson +4

Runners Up

- G Fletcher +3

- T Lawler +1

- R Park +1

- J Townsend +1

- T Hancock +1

- P Fay - Sq

- W Brown - Sq

- A Sheather -1

- L Allsop -1

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Finlay

- 11th - T English

- 5th - K Richardson

- 14th - G Fletcher

- 9th - R Williams

- 18th - L Allsop

Mars Bar

- J Perkins

Wednesday 30th August 2023 - Ladies 27 Hole Foursomes

Metcalf Meats Trophy

Winners 27 Hole Gross - S Manwarring / J Hennessy

Winners 27 Hole Gross Runners up - L Gow / R Clark

27 Hole Nett Winners - R Robson / T Thomas

27 Hole Nett Runners up - G Ferrier / R Bell

18 Hole Nett Winners - J Hennessy / S Manwarring

18 Hole Nett Runners Up - T Thomas / R Robson

Nature Walk - H Campbell / S Spiteri

Tuesday 29th August 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Newman - 39pts

Second Place - P O'Connor - 38pts

Third Place - T Hancock - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- R Harvey-Williams

- M Spencer

- B Spencer

- J Robinson Jnr

- B Jacobson

- B Ferrier

- D Ferrier

- R Standing

- K Keane

NTP

5/14 - P O'Connor

9/19 - J Robinson Jnr

Saturday 26th August 2023 - Single Stableford

Riverside Butchery Coraki Trophy

Overall and C Grade Winner - S Toppenberg - 39pts

A Grade Winner - P O'Connor - 38pts

B Grade Winner - P Wall - 38pts

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- C Woods

- D McPhie

- L Allsop

- W Legge

- D Knights

- M Sneesby

- G Irvine

- C Hastie

- L Newton

- M Newstead

- B Jacobson

- M Sigle

Ladies

Winner - J Pethers - 45pts

Runners up

- D McPhie

- T Thomas

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Spencer

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - P Mitchell

- 5th/14th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 9th/18th Men - D McPhie

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Pethers

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Sneesby

Mystery Cards

- E Mackney

- B Finlay

Friday 25th August 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - A Peters

Runner Up - M Knox

Thursday 24th August 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - T Hancock / L Allsop - 44pts

Runners Up

- J Robinson Jnr / J Robinson Snr - 43pts

- G Ireland / K Richardson - 42pts

- R Ware / E Mackney - 42pts

- G Kingdom / W Kessell - 42pts

- L Newton / K Richardson - 40pts

Best Individual

- G Kingdom - 39pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Robinson Jnr

- 11th - R Burns

- 5th - R Williams

- 14th - B Ferrier

- 9th - R Williams

- 18th - None

Mars Bar

- M Newstead

Wednesday 23rd August 2023 - Single Stableford - 3 Clubs & Putter

Gloria Bishop Memorial Trophy

Winner A Grade - R Robson - 37pts

Winner B Grade - C Husselbee - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- R Kinnane

- J Pethers

- S Black

- H Campbell

- C Husselbee

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - C Husselbee

- 5/14 - L Savins, H Campbell

- 9/18 - R Robson - Plover's Nest - 56cm

Mars Bar

- M Mann

Tuesday 22nd August 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Clark - 38pts

Second Place - K Fletcher - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- G Fletcher

- P Fay

- A Peters

- W Brown

Mystery Prize

- K Fletcher

- G Fletcher

Saturday 19th August 2023 - 2BBB Stableford

WEHGC Trophy

Overall Winners - B Bevege / B Turner - 51pts

Runners up - A Peters / M Knox - 47pts

Best Individual - P Wall - 40pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- M Fava / B Morgan

- P Wall / D Ferrier

- J Robinson Snr / J Robinson Jnr

- A Sheather / B Taylor

- J Mulchay / D McPhie

- G Kingdom / S Toppenberg

- K Richardson / L Newton

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - S Toppenberg

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 5th/14th Men - M Fava

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - M Fava

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Spencer

- Plovers Nest 9/18 - M Fava

Mystery Cards

- T Hancock

- M Sneesby

Friday 18th August 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Hudson - 27pts

Runner Up - K Fletcher - 25pts

Thursday 17th August 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - K Richardson - 40pts

Runners Up

- T Hancock

- R Standing

- E Mackney

- N Mahoney

- K Keane

- T Lawler

- J Robinson Jnr

- T Manwarring

- M Fava

- B Jacobson

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Finlay

- 11th - E Mackney

- 5th - J Robinson Snr

- 14th - E Mackney

- 9th - T Lawler

- 18th - G Kingdom

Mars Bar

- J Baker

Wednesday 16th August 2023 - Single Stroke (Secret Nine)

Elaine Compton Trophy

Winner A Grade - L Gow

Winner B Grade - L Savins

Ball Rundown

- S Manwarring

- S Dumbleton

- J Leese

- M Patterson

- C Husselbee

 

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - R Robson

- 5/14 - L Gow

- 9/18 - M Patterson

Mars Bar

- J Pethers

Tuesday 15th August 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Finlay - 39pts

Second Place - L Allsop - 38pts c/b

Third Place - R Standing - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- R Burns

- P Fay

- D McPhie

- R Ware

- R Turner

- T Hancock

- W Doran

- A Peters

- E Mackney

- C Hastie

Nearest the Pins

5/14 - D McPhie

9/18 - R Turner

Saturday 12th August 2023 - Single Stableford

Bill & Gail Ferrier Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - J Mulcahy - 39pts

B Grade Winner - G Dunne - 35pts

C Grade Winner - P Mulherin

Gross Winner - P O'Connor

Ball Rundown

- B Bevege

- E Mackney

- M Fava

- B Jacobson

- D McPhie

- T Lawler

- D McPhie

- P Carey

- M McPhie

- M Gittoes

- A Schmitt

Ladies

Winner - D McPhie

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - G Ware

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - G Kingdom

- 5th/14th Ladies - D McPhie

- 9th/18th Men - A Schmitt

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Spencer

Mystery Cards

- D Ferrier

- L Allsop

Friday 11th August 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - C Husselbee - 26pts c/b

Runner Up - B Spencer - 26pts

Thursday 10th August 2023 - Single Stroke - Men's Vets - 4th Round Championships

Overall Winner - K Richardson - 68nett

Runners Up

- B Finlay - 69

- N Mahony - 70

- M Newstead - 70

- R Standing - 72

- L Allsop - 73

- B Jacobson - 73

- B Kessell - 73

- J Robinson Jnr - 73

- T Hancock -73

- E Mackney -74

- G Ireland - 74

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - M Fava

- 11th - M Newstead

- 5th - B Finlay

- 14th - T Hancock

- 9th - B Bevege

- 18th - J Perkins

Mars Bar

- D Ferrier

Wednesday 9th August 2023 - Single Stableford

Club Trophy

Winner A Grade - L Jeffery

Winner B Grade - T Thomas

Ball Rundown

- A Weaver

- K Fletcher

- S Dumbleton

- J Leese

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - S Dumbleton

- 5/14 - J Leese

- 9/18 - S Jacobson

Mars Bar

- C Husselbee

Tuesday 8th August 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Ireland - 40pts

Second Place - G Kingdom - 39pts

Third Place - L Allsop - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- J O'Donnell

- B Ferrier

- T Hancock

- B Finlay

- P Fay

- J Robinson Snr

- G Dunne

- T Lawler

- R Burns

- B Bevege

- J Robinson Jnr

- T English

- J Hair

Nearest the Pins

5/14 - W Brown

9/18 - G Kingdom

Saturday 5th August 2023 - Final Round Beachside Bargains Skins

Winner - D Ferrier

 

Runners Up

- B Ferrier

- D McPhie

- B Morgan

Saturday 5th August 2023 - Single Stroke

Club Trophy

 

Overall and B Grade Winner - B Turner - 66 nett

A Grade Winner - B Ferrier - 67 nett

C Grade Winner - J Hepple - 68 nett

Gross Winner - B Finlay

Ball Rundown

- W Doran

- T Lawler

- G Dunne

- W Kessell

- W Legge

- D McPhie

- T Hancock

- J Robinson Snr

- J Perkins

- M Knox

 

Winner Putting

Men - M Gittoes - 25 putts

Ladies - R Kinnane - 27 putts

Ladies

Winner - S Jacobson - 70 nett

Runners Up

- G Ferrier

- J Hennessy

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - Nil

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - M Newstead

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - D Ferrier

- 9th/18th Ladies - G Ferrier

- 12th Pro's Approach - G Pawsey

Mystery Cards

- T Thomas

- D McPhie

Friday 4th August 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - C Husselbee - 29pts

Runner Up - G Hudson - 28pts

Thursday 3rd August 2023 - Monthly Mug - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets - 3rd Round Championships

Overall Winner - J Townsend - 67nett

 

Runners Up

- J Robinson Jnr - 69

- L Allsop - 69

- G Kingdom - 70

- T Manwarring - 70

- E Mackney - 70

- R Burns - 71

- B Finlay - 71

- T English - 71

- B Ferrier -71

- M Newstead -71

- R Ware - 72

 

Winner Putting

E Mackney - 24 putts

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Jacobson

- 11th - R Burns

- 5th - G Kingdom

- 14th - W Doran

- 9th - D Ferrier

- 18th - B Leeson

 

Mars Bar

- J Hardy

Wednesday 2nd August 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - WGA and Club Medals & Final Round - Gwald Murray Memorial Trophy

Gillie Walker Trophy

Winner A Grade - L Gow

Winner B Grade - L Savins

Medal Winners

Winner A Grade - L Gow

Winner B Grade - R Clark

Winner C Grade - C Husselbee

Putting

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy

Winner B Grade - R Kinnane

Ball Rundown

- R Clark

- G Ferrier

- S Manwarring

- S Dumbleton

- R Kinnane

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - M McCallum

Mars Bar

- T Thomas

Tuesday 1st August 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Kinnane - 43pts

Second Place - B Jacobson - 41pts

Third Place - B Ferrier - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- B Fletcher

- R Burns

- W Brown

- B Finlay

- L Allsop

- J Townsend

- J Mullaly

- P Fay

- D McPhie

- P O'Connor

- D Ferrier

Saturday 29th July 2023 - V's Par

M Jarrett Trophy

Overall and A Grade Winner - R Pursey +3 c/b

B Grade Winner - A Sheather +3 c/b

C Grade Winner - C Thomas +3 c/b

Gross Winner - D McPhie

Ball Rundown

- M Gittoes

- M Knox

- J Weaver

- G Newman

- P O'Connor

- P Wall

- T Lawler

- C Cooksey

- S Toppenburg

- B Taylor

Ladies

Winner - S Manwarring

Runner Up

- S O'Connor

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - C Thomas

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - A Sheather

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - R Pursey

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring 10cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - Dylan McPhie

Mystery Cards

- R Harvey-Williams

- B Jacobson

Friday 28th July 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Jacobson

Runner Up - M Knox

Thursday 27th July 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets WEH V's Coraki

 

WEH

Overall Winner - T Lawler 40pts

Runners Up

- J Robinson Snr - 37pts

- M Newstead - 36pts

- R Park - 36pts

- E Mackney - 36pts

- R Standing - 36pts

- B Finlay - 35pts

- J Baker - 35pts

- K Harris - 35pts

- L Newton - 34pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - T McBurney

- 11th - B McDonald

- 5th - K Osbourne

- 14th - K Richardson

- 9th - J Baker

- 18th - K Harris

Mars Bar

- T Manwarring

Coraki

Overall Winner - J Celich - 39pts

Runners Up

- G Tait - 36pts

- K Osbourne - 35pts

- B Collyer - 32pts

- T Duff - 32pts

- J Joght - 32pts

- G Gibson - 32pts

- J Weaver - 32pts

Mars Bar

- T McBurney

Wednesday 26th July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Final Round Club Championships

Mobile Golf Shop Trophy

Winner A Grade - S Manwarring

Winner B Grade - J Pethers

Putting

Winner A Grade - S Manwarring

Winner B Grade - R Kinnane

Ball Rundown

- R Kinnane

- G Ferrier

- R Robson

- R Clark

- S Dumbleton

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - None

Mars Bar

- L Savins

Tuesday 25th July 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Park - 39pts

Second Place - P O'Connor - 36pts c/b

Third Place - J Robinson Jnr - 36pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- B Jacobson

- J Baker

- R Wear

- R Burns

- R Standing

- W Brown

- G Kingdom

- G Ireland

- D Stallman

- L Campbell

- P Fay

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - W Brown

- 9th/18th - P O'Connor

Congratulations J Robinson Jnr - Hole In One on the Second

Saturday 22nd July 2023 - Single Stroke - 4th & Final Round Club Championships

Sponsored by Club Evans

Overall and B Grade Winner - K Richardson - 70

A Grade Winner - D McPhie - 73

C Grade Winner - W Legge - 74

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- P O'Connor

- R Pacheco

- P Wall

- B Ferrier

- S Colless

- S Toppenberg

- M McPhie

- B Morgan

- M Gittoes

- D Ferrier

- C Cooksey

Eagle on 12th

- B Spencer

Ladies

Winner - S Jacobson - 74

Runners Up

- T Thomas

- K Fletcher

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - J Robinson Snr

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D McPhie 40cm

- 5th/14th Men - R Pacheco

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - P Wall

- 9th/18th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Spencer (In the Hole)

Mystery Cards

- B Kinnane

- G Fletcher

Congratulations to finalists in Skins. To be played 12th August 2023

- D McPhie

- B Ferrier

- B Morgan

- D Ferrier

Friday 21st July 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P O'Connor

Runner Up - B Spencer

Thursday 20th July 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - I Davis / D Stallman

Runners Up

- L Campbell / J Townsend

- S Collis / J Boyd

- R Pacheco / B Finlay

- J Robinson Jnr / J Robinson Snr

- E Mackney / R Ware

Best Individual Score

- I Davis

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - S Collis

- 5th - D Ferreir

- 14th - M Newstead

- 9th - M Newstead

- 18th - R Burns

Mars Bar

- R Park / R Standing

Wednesday 19th July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - 3rd Round Club Championships

L Fawns Trophy

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy

Winner B Grade - L Gow

Putting

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy - 29 putts

Winner B Grade - R Kinnane - 27 putts

Ball Rundown

- G Ferrier

- L Bolger

- L Savins

- T Thomas

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - L Savins

Mars Bar - S Manwarring

Tuesday 18th July 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J O'Donnell - 38pts c/b

Second Place - C Strong- 38

Third Place - B Ferrier - 36

Ball Rundown

- D Ferrier

- P Doyle

- J Paul Mullaly

- L Campbell

- J Hair

- R Burns

- B Finlay

- R Ware

- T English

- J Robinson Jnr

- J Robinson Snr

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - P Doyle

- 9th/18th - L Campbell

Saturday 15th July 2023 - Single Stroke 3rd Round Club Championships

Sponsored by Club Evans

Overall and A Grade Winner - B Ferrier- 68

B Grade Winner - L Newton - 71

C Grade Winner - W Legge - 69 c/b

Gross Winner - B Spencer-68

Ball Rundown

- D Ferrier

- T Lawler

- S Toppenberg

- P Doyle

- B Morgan

- C Strong

- G Dunne

- L Nilon

- D McPhie

- M Knox

- C Hastie

- J Robinson Snr

Ladies

Winner - S Jacobson - 74 c/b

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Spencer

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - D McPhie

- 5th/14th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 9th/18th Men -B Ferrier

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty

Mystery Cards

- J Hepple

- B Spencer

Friday 14th July 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Robinson Snr

Runner Up - Debbie McPhie

Thursday 13th July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets - 2nd Round Championships

Overall Winners - G Fletcher - 66

Runners Up

- B Kinnane - 68

- B Ferrier - 69

- B Finlay - 70

- M Fava - 71

- J Hepple - 72

- W Kessell- 72

- J Townsend - 73

- R Ware - 73

- T Hancock - 73

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Robinson Jnr

- 11th - J Robinson Jnr

- 5th - B Ferreir

- 14th - B Finlay

- 9th - J Hepple

- 18th - G Fletcher

Mars Bar - J Boyd

Wednesday 12th July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - 2nd Round Club Championships

C Husselbee & J Leese Trophy

Winner A Grade - L Jeffery

Winner B Grade - L Gow

Putting

Winner A Grade - L Jeffery

Winner B Grade - R Kinnane

Ball Rundown

- M Patterson

- S Spiteri

- R Robson

- S Manwarring

- H Campbell

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - R Clark

Mars Bar - J Pethers

Tuesday 11th July 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner -T Hancock - 39pts

Second Place - R Ware - 37 c/b

Third Place - B Kinnane - 37

Ball Rundown

- R Burns

- G Dunne

- R Harvey-Williams

- J Robinson Snr

- P Fay

- Debbie McPhie

- D McPhie

- J O'Donnell

- G Fletcher

- A Peters

- W Brown

- E Mackney

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - B Bevege

- 9th/18th - G Fletcher

Saturday 8th July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - 2nd Round Championships

Sponsored by Club Evans

Overall and C Grade Winner - L Nilon - 67

A Grade Winner - D McPhie - 71

B Grade Winner - R Turner

Gross Winner - J P Mullaly - 75 c/b

Ball Rundown

- B Ferrier

- P Doyle

- B Jacobson

- C Strong

- B Morgan

- T Hancock

- B Kinnane

- L Allsop

- R Pacheco

- G Kingdom

- P Wall

Ladies

Winner - K Fletcher - 72

Runner/Up - S Manwarring

Winner Putting - K Fletcher

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Kinnane

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - K Richardson

- 5th/14th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 9th/18th Men - B Spencer

- 9th/18th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 12th Pro's Approach - A Irvine

Mystery Cards

- B Spencer

- B Taylor

Friday 7th July 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D McPhie

Runner Up - A Peters

Thursday 6th July 2023 - Monthly Mug - Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets - 1st Round Championships

Overall Winners - R Ware - 64

Runners Up

- D Ferrier - 69

- L Newton - 69

- J Robinson Jnr - 70

- P Fay - 72

- J Boyd - 73

- R Burns - 73

- T Manwarring - 73

- J Perkins - 73

- K Richardson - 74

- M Newstead - 74

- G Kingdom - 74

- K Keane - 74

Winner of Putting

- J Robinson Jnr - 24 putts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Robinson Jnr

- 11th - L Newton

- 5th - R Standing

- 14th -J Hepple

- 9th - J Robinson Jnr

- 18th - None

Mars Bar - B Kinnane

Wednesday 5th July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - 1st Round Club Championships

R Robson Trophy

Winner A Grade - S Jacobson

Winner B Grade - C Husselbee

Putting

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy

Winner B Grade - R Bell

Ball Rundown

- L Gow

- R Bell

- K Fletcher

- R Clark

- J Hennessy

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th -L Gow

Mars Bar - J Pethers

Tuesday 4th July 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Perkins - 35pts

Second Place - T English - 34pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- R Burns

- L Allsop

- W Brown

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - W Brown

- 9th/18th - R Burns

Saturday 1st July 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - 1st Round Championships

Sponsored by Club Evans

Overall and B Grade Winner -T Hancock - 69 c/b

A Grade Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 69

C Grade Winner - B Kinnane -70

Gross Winner - M Flaherty

Winner Putting - G Kingdom - 24 putts

Ball Rundown

- G Kingdom

- W Legge

- B Finlay

- B Morgan

- S Toppenberg

- P Doyle

- B Ferrier

- W Kessell

- B Bevege

- G Ware

- D Ferrier

- J Perkins

Ladies

Winner - S Manwarring - 67

Runner/Up - K Fletcher

Winner Putting - K Fletcher

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men -B Finlay

- 2nd/11th Ladies -S Manwarring

- 5th/14th Men -W Kessell

- 5th/14th Ladies -K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - M Sneesby

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - D Ferrier

Mystery Cards

- J Perkins

- P Carey

Friday 30th June 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P O'Connor

Runner Up - P Carey

Thursday 29th June 2023 - Single Stableford - WEH Men's Vets V's Maclean Vets

Winners of the Day - Maclean

Overall Winner - WEH- B Kinnane - 37pts

Runners Up

- L Allsop - 36pts

- K Keane - 36pts

- E Mackney - 35pts

- M Newstead - 34pts

- W Brown - 34pts

- T Hancock - 34pts

- G Kingdom - 34pts

- D Ferrier - 34pts

- B Jacobson - 35pts

- C Youngberry - 33pts

- D Perkins - 33pts

Overall Winner Maclean - J Ellis - 37pts

Runners Up

- J Carlton - 34pts

- J Porter - 33pts

- T Turner - 33pts

- B Harvey - 32pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - None

- 11th - None

- 5th -J Carlton

- 14th - L Newton

- 9th -K Keane

- 18th - J Ellis

Mars Bar

G Fletcher, G Lloyd

Wednesday 28th June 2023 - 3 Person Mexican Ambrose

C Youngberry & S Dumbleton Trophy

Winners - K Fletcher, S Spiteri, L Gow, A Weaver

Ball Rundown

- T Thomas, J Hennesssy, G Ferrier

- D Brebner, S Dumbleton, M McCallum

- S Manwarring, S Jacobson, R Robson

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th -S Manwarring

Mars Bar

R Bell, H Campbell, C Husselbee

Tuesday 27th June 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Doyle - 39 pts

Second Place - J Robinson Snr - 37pts

Third Place - T Hancock - 36 pts

Ball Rundown

- J Townsend

- G Howes

- G Dunne

- R Hulbert

- G Ireland

- J Robinson Jnr

- G Kingdom

- E Mackney

- P Fay

- L Allsop

- B Kinnane

- R Park

- B Bevege

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - E Mackney

- 9th/18th - P Doyle

Saturday 24th June 2023 - Single Stableford

Sponsored by CPC - Clifford Pest Control (Jake Clifford)

Overall and C Grade Winner - D Tubbett - 42pts

A Grade Winner - P Doyle - 39pts

B Grade Winner - P Newman - 39pts

Gross Winner - B Finlay

Ball Rundown

- N Field

- B Morgan

- T Hancock

- L Newton

- M Newstead

- W Kessell

- G Irvine

- E Mackney

- W Legge

- J Robinson Snr

- C Cooksey

- P Mulherin

- K Keane

- G Kingdom

Ladies

Winner - J Hennessy

Runner/Up - C Youngberry

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Flaherty

- 2nd/11th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 5th/14th Men - L Newton

- 5th/14th Ladies - D McPhie

- 9th/18th Men - J Robinson Snr

- 9th/18th Ladies - C Youngberry & J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - J O'Donnell

 

Mystery Cards

- M Flaherty

- B Kessell

Friday 23rd June 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - A Rayner

Runner Up - B Morgan

Thursday 22nd June 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - J Perkins - 41pts

Runners Up

- T Lawler - 38pts

- K Keane - 38pts

- J Campbell - 38pts

- L Newton - 37pts

- B Kessell - 36pts

- R Burns - 36pts

- T Thomas - 36pts

- T English - 35pts

- L Campbell - 35pts

- G Ireland - 35pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Kessell

- 11th - G Ireland

- 5th - S Colless (Plovers Nest)

- 14th - B Finlay

- 9th - T Hancock

- 18th - B Kessell

Mars Bar - S Colless

Wednesday 21st June 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke - Final Round Shirley Payne Eclectic

Shirley Payne Memorial Trophy

Winner - T Thomas - 72 nett c/b

Ladies Single Stroke & Putts

J Leese & C Husselbee Trophy

Winner A Grade - S Manwarring

Winner B Grade - T Thomas

Ball Rundown

- S Dumbleton

- L Savins

- H Savins

- L Gow

Putting

A Grade - S Manwarring - 24 putts

B Grade - L Savins - 31 putts

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - S Spiteri

Mars Bar

S Jacobson

Tuesday 20th June 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Baker - 38 pts

Second Place - G Ireland - 36 pts c/b

Third Place - R Burns - 36 pts

Ball Rundown

- G Kingdom

- W Brown

- T O'Connor

- B Kinnane

- J Perkins

- P Newman

- L Allsop

- D McPhie

- J Robinson Jnr

- B Ferrier

- K Keane

- B Finlay

- D Stallmen

- R Hulbert

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - J Robinson Snr

- 9th/18th - D McPhie

Sunday 18th June 2023 - Mixed Foursomes Championships

27 Hole Gross Champions - D Ferrier / C Youngberry

27 Hole Net Winners - B Finlay / T Thomas

9 Hole Net Winners - B Jacobson / S Jacobson

Ball Rundown

- J Perkins / D Perkins

- E Mackney / L Jeffery

- B Ferrier / G Ferrier

- B Kinnane / R Kinnane

Saturday 17th June 2023 - Single Stroke

Sponsored by Boral Constructions

Overall and C Grade Winner - L Nilon - 64 nett

A Grade Winner - B Bevege

B Grade Winner - J O'Donnell

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- P O'Connor

- B Finlay

- M Knox

- D McPhie

- W Ferrier

- G Irvine

- M Fava

- R Harvey-Williams

- J Robinson Jnr

- D Ferrier

Ladies

Winner - S O'Connor

Runner/Up - D McPhie

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - P O'Connor - 1.4cm

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 5th/14th Men - L Nilon - 73cm

- 5th/14th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 9th/18th Men - B Morgan

- 9th/18th Ladies - D McPhie

- Plovers Nest 9/18 - B Morgan

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Newstead

Mystery Cards

- J Robinson Jnr

- M Sneesby

Friday 16th June 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Legge

Runner Up - P O'Connor

Thursday 15th June 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - G Kingdom / A Sheather - 44pts

Runners Up

- B Leeson / D Stallman

- R Ware / E Mackney

- M Fava / T English

- W Doran / J Townsend

- J Perkins / G Ireland

- J Hammond / B Kinnane

 

Best Individual Score

- G kingdom - 37pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - T English

- 11th - B Bevege

- 5th - T English

- 14th - B Ferrier

- 9th - K Keane

- 18th - M Newstead

Mars Bar - K Keane / B Jacobson

Wednesday 14th June 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke - 1st Round Shirley Payne Eclectic

Kerrie Fletcher Trophy

Winner A Grade - S Jacobson - 73nett

Winner B Grade - T Thomas - 71nett

Ball Rundown

- A Weaver

- H Savins

- R Bell

- S Dumbleton

Putting

A Grade - S Jacobson

B Grade - H Campbell

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - J Hennessy

 

Mars Bar - R Robson

Tuesday 13th June 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Bevege - 36 pts

Second Place - T Hancock - 35 pts c/b

Third Place - R Burns - 35 pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- A Sheather

- D McPhie

- R Hulbert

- R Ware

- L Allsop

- B Finlay

- W Doran

- T O'Connor

- L Kean

- T Lawler

- J Baker

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - J O'Donnell

- 9th/18th - A Sheather

Saturday 10th June 2023 - Single Stableford

Sponsored by WEHGC Vets

Overall and A Grade Winner - D Ferrier - 41pts

B Grade Winner - P Newman - 37pts

C Grade Winner - B Kinnane

Gross Winner - B Spencer

Ball Rundown

- G Dunne

- J Hennessy

- E Mackney

- R Turner

- L Newton

- M Flaherty

- G Irvine

- M Knox

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Morgan

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S O'Connor

- 5th/14th Men - B Spencer

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - B Turner

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - E Mackney

Mystery Cards

- M Knox

- P O'Connor

Friday 9th June 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Legge

Runner Up - P Wall

Thursday 8th June 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - J Robinson Jnr

Runners Up

- E Mackney

- S Colless

- B Jacobson

- G Kingdom

- P Fay

- J Robinson Snr

- T Hancock

- R Burns

- J Hammond

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - J Hammond

- 11th - E Mackney

- 5th - J Campbell

- 14th - A Skinner

- 9th - A Skinner

- 18th - A Skinner

Wednesday 7th June 2023 - Ladies Monthly Medal & Single Stroke & Putts

H Campbell & N Webb Trophy

Winner A Grade & Medal - L Jeffery - 71nett

Winner B Grade & Medal - T Thomas - 71nett

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy

- L Gow

- R Kinnane

- S Dumbleton

Putting

A Grade - C Youngberry 23putts

B Grade - R Kinnane 27 putts

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - A Weaver

Mars Bar

L Bolger

Tuesday 6th June 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T English - 39 pts

Second Place - J Robinson Snr - 38 pts

Third Place - S O'Connor - 37 pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- B Spencer

- B Jacobson

- E Mackney

- R Burns

- B Finlay

- J O'Donnell

- C Young

- A Peters

- J Perkins

- J Baker

- L Dunne

- P Fay

- B Ferrier

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - J Robinson Jnr

- 9th/18th - B Spencer

Saturday 3rd June 2023 - Monthly Medal - Stroke & Putts

Sponsored by Casino RSM Club (Beef Week)

Overall and B Grade Winner - J Perkins - 66 nett

A Grade Winner - P O'Connor - 69 nett

C Grade Winner - P Thomas -72 nett c/b

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr

Putting - J Robinson Jnr - 26 putts

Ball Rundown

- A Sheather

- M Newstead

- A Peters

- B Jacobson

- T English

- L Allsop

- M Sneesby

- E Mackney

- D Ferrier

- W Legge

- A Schmitt

Ladies Winner - S O'Connor - 72 nett

Ladies Balls

G Ferrier

S Jacobson

Ladies Putting - Winner - S O'Connor

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - D Ferrier

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S O'Connor

- 5th/14th Men - M Flaherty

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - T English

- 9th/18th Ladies - S O'Connor

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty - 14cm

Mystery Cards

- M Flaherty

- M Sneesby

Friday 2nd June 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Harris

Runner Up - J O'Donnell

Thursday 1st June 2023 - Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Casino RSM Club Beef Week Trophy

Overall Winner - M Newstead

Runners Up

- K Keane

- R Pacheco

- R Burns

- B Finlay

- T Thomas

- W Kessell

- B Ferrier

- W Doran

- J Baker

Putts - R Burns

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - T English

- 11th - M Newstead

- 5th - G Kingdom

- 14th - B Ferrier

- 9th - D Stallman

- 18th - A Skinner

Wednesday 31st May 2023 - Ladies Canadian Foursomes

Casino RSM Club Beef Week Trophy

Winners - S Manwarring / J Hennessy

Runners Up - S Jacobson / S Spiteri

Ball Rundown

- G Ferrier / R Bell

- S Black / R Clark

- J Pethers / T Thomas

- A Weaver / C Husselbee

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - R Robson / L Bolger

Mars Bar

J Pethers / H Campbell

Tuesday 30th May 2023 - Single Stableford

Sponsored By Casino RSM Club - Beef Week

Overall Winner - L Allsop - 42 pts

Second Place - D Ferrier - 37 pts c/b

Third Place - G Kingdom - 37 pts

Ball Rundown

- B Spencer

- B Jacobson

- J Robinson Snr

- J Perkins

- G Dunne

- S Hulbert

- A Peters

- B Ferrier

- W Brown

- J Robinson Jnr

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - P Newman

- 9th/18th - L Allsop

Saturday 27th May 2023 - 2B Agg Stroke

Sponsored by W Doran

Overall Winners - J Perkins / R Ware

R/Up - M Newstead / C Cooksey

Individual Winner - A Schmitt

Ball Rundown

- S Colless

- B Bevege

- T Hancock

- L Allsop

- P Thomas

- E Mackney

- M Sneesby

- M Gittoes

- M Sigle

- D Knight

- M McPhie

- D McPhie

- R Harvey-Williams

- A Schmitt

- A Sheather

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M McPhie

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D McPhie

- 5th/14th Men - E Mackney

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - M Sneesby

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Bevege

Mystery Cards

- S Colless

- G Ferrier

Friday 26th May 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Legge

Runner Up - A Raynor

Thursday 25th May 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - B Leeson /T English

Runners Up

- B Ferrier / D Ferrier

- K Keane / B Jacobson

- G Kingdom / A Sheather

- F Murdock / R Park

Best Individual Score - K Keane - 39pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - B Ferrier

- 5th - L Newton

- 14th - F Murdock

- 9th - A Sheather

- 18th - K Keane

Mars Bars - C Young / G Platt

Wednesday 24th May 2023 - Ladies 2BBB Stableford

Robyn Clark & Lindy Gow Trophy

Winners - L Jeffery / L Savins 41pts

Ball Rundown

- R Clark / L Gow

- J Hennessy / T Thomas

- R Kinnane / H Savins

Nearest The Pin

- 2nd/11th - R Kinnane

- 5th/14th - C Youngberry

- 9th/18th - S Manwarring

Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - G Kingdom - 37 pts

Second Place - B Jacobson - 36 pts

Third Place - J Robinson Jnr - 35 pts

Ball Rundown

- A Peters

- L Allsop

- W Brown

- R Hulbert

Saturday 20th May 2023 - Single Stableford

Sponsored by WEHGC

Overall & C Grade Winner - B Kinnane - 39pts

A Grade Winner - B Bevege - 38pts c/b

B Grade Winner - M Newstead- 38pts

Gross Winner - M Williams

Ball Rundown

- A Borton

- R Pacheco

- J O'Donnell

- G Dunne

- P O'Connor

- P Mulherin

- J Perkins

- T Hancock

- B Morgan

- S Colless

- B Taylor

Ladies

Overall Winner - D Perkins - 35pts

Ball Rundown - S Jacobson

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Newstead

- 2nd/11th Ladies - D McPhie - 3cm

- 5th/14th Men - C Cooksey

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - J O'Donnell

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Jacobson - In Hole

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Bevege - In Hole & Eagle

Mystery Cards

- S Manwarring

- M Newstead

Friday 19th May 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Spencer

Runner Up - P O'Connor

Thursday 18th May 2023 - Single Stroke - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - W Kessell - 68 nett

Runners Up

- T English - 68 nett

- J Perkins - 68 nett

- B Leeson - 70 nett

- J Hepple - 70 nett

- T Thomas - 72 nett

- R Ware - 72 nett

- L Allsop - 73 nett

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - M Fava

- 5th - J Perkins

- 14th - W Brown

- 9th - G Platt

- 18th - None

Wednesday 17th May 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke

Alisha, Dominic & Arabella Youngberry and Mick Hardy Trophy

 

Winner A Grade - J Hennessy

Winner B Grade - L Bolger

 

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy

- T Thomas

- R Kinnane

 

Nearest The Pin

- 2nd/11th - L Gow

- 5th/14th - None

- 9th/18th - L Savins

Saturday 13th May 2023 - Single Stroke

Sponsored by New World Foods - D Mackney

Overall & B Grade Winner - A Sheather - 65 nett

A Grade Winner - G Kingdom - 68 nett

C Grade Winner - M Knox - 70 nett

A Grade R/U - R Pacheco - 72 nett

B Grade R/U - J Mulcahy - 66 nett

C Grade R/U - B Kinnane - 75 c/b

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr

Ball Rundown

- M Fava

- P Newman

- B Bevege

- S Colless

- D Mackney

- W Kessell

- T Hancock

- M Sneesby

- P Mitchell

- A Borton

- J Perkins

Ladies

Overall Winner - K Fletcher - 75 c/b

R/U - D Perkins

Ball - R Kinnane c/b

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - J Mulchay

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy - 90cm

- 5th/14th Men - A Sheather

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - A Borton

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy - 23cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Ferrier

Mystery Cards

- J Hennessy

- S Jacobson

Friday 12th May 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D Ferrier - c/b

Runner Up - B Bevege

Thursday 11th May 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - T Hawkins - 38pts

Runners Up

- P Fay - 35pts

- J Baker - 35pts

- E Mackney - 35pts

- R Burns - 35pts

- M Newstead - 34pts

- W Kessell - 34pts

- B Ferrier - 34pts

- G Ireland - 34pts

- D Ferrier - 34pts

- R Pacheco - 34pts

- L Allsop - 33pts

- K Richardson - 33pts

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Finlay

- 11th - B Finlay

- 5th - B Bevege

- 14th - None

- 9th - W Kessell

- 18th - E Mackney

Mars Bar - W Brown

Wednesday 10th May 2023 - Ladies 2BBB V's Par

Sharen Manwarring Trophy

Winners - L Gow / R Clark - +9

Runners Up - J Leese / K Fletcher - +8

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy / R Robson

- S Spiteri / H Campbell

Nearest The Pin

- 2nd/11th - S Black

- 5th/14th - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th - S Manwarring

Mars Bar - R Bell / S Jacobson

Tuesday 9th May 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - L Allsop - 37 pts

Second Place - G Kingdom - 36 pts

Third Place - J Perkins - 35 pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- T O'Connor

- L Campbell

- D Ferrier

- R Harvey-Williams

- W Brown

- K Keane

- J Robinson Snr

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - L Allsop

- 9th/18th - P Newman

Saturday 6th May 2023 - Single Stroke and Putts

Sponsored by WEHGC

Overall & B Grade Winner - B Morgan - 68 nett

A Grade Winner - B Ferrier - 69 nett c/b

C Grade Winner - A Schmitt - 71 nett

Gross Winner - L Edwards - 75

Ball Rundown

- A Sheather

- G Kingdom

- R Pacheco

- B Bevege

- T Hawkins

- G Fletcher

- M McPhie

- C Cooksey

- G Dunne

- B Taylor

- B Kinnane

Ladies

Overall Winner - S Manwarring

Ball - R Kinnane

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - R Pacheco

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - R Harvey-Williams

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - B Jacobson

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Sneesby

Mystery Cards

- J Robinson Snr

- A Peters

Friday 5th May 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D Ferrier - 26pts

Runner Up - P O'Connor - 25pts

Thursday 4th May 2023 - Monthly Mug - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - L Allsop - 69

Runners Up

- B Ferrier - 69

- I Davis - 69

- J Robinson Snr - 70

- J Weaver - 71

- S Colless - 71

- W Brown - 71

- T Hancock - 71

- J Robinson Jnr - 71

- K Keane - 71

- F Murdock - 71

- B Kinnane - 72

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - R Burns

- 5th - R Williams

- 14th - W Doran

- 9th - J Robinson Snr

-18th - L Newton

Mars Bar - B Bevege

Wednesday 3rd May 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke, Putting & Monthly Medals

S Black Trophy

Winner - A Grade - K Fletcher - 70

Winner - B Grade - L Gow - 70

Monthly Medals

Winner - A Grade - K Fletcher

Winner - B Grade - L Gow

Ball Rundown

- L Bolger

- S Manwarring

- R Clark

- M Patterson

Nearest The Pin

- 5th/14th - K Fletcher

Mars Bar - S Black

Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Ferrier - 39 pts

Second Place - T Hawkins- 38pts

Third Place - E Mackney - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- W Brown

- F Murdock

- J Hammond

- L Allsop

- R Hulbert

- G Ireland

- D Ferrier

- B Bevege

- J Robinson Jnr

- W Doran

- G Kingdom

- T O'Connor

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - None

- 9th/18th - F Murdock

Saturday 29th April 2023 - Single Stroke

Sponsored by Greg & Kerrie Fletcher

Congratulations - Hole in One on 5th - R Taylor

Congratulations - Hole in One on 9th - A Schmitt

Congratulations - Eagle on 1st - J Ferrier

Congratulations - Eagle on 12th - D McPhie

Overall & B Grade Winner - J Ferrier - 63 nett

C Grade Winner - B Kinnane - 67 nett

A Grade Winner - M McPhie - 67 nett

Gross Winner - B Spencer - 76 c/b

Ball Rundown

- D McPhie

- B Morgan

- S Young

- T Robson

- A Sheather

- H Batteye

- M Knox

- B Taylor

- R Pacheco

- B Jacobson

- P Newman

- J Mulcahy

- P Wall

 

Ladies

Overall Winner - L Waring

Ball - J Hennessy

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - S Young

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Manwarring - 67cm

- 5th/14th Men - R Taylor - Hole in one

- 5th/14th Ladies - L Waring

- 9th/18th Men - A Schmitt - Hole in one

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy - 36cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - D McPhie - Eagle, In the hole

 

Mystery Cards

- M Sigle

- P Carey

Friday 28th April 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Legge - 27pts

Runner Up - A Peters

Thursday 27th April 2023 - 2B Agg Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - B Finlay / M Newstead

Runners Up

- J Weaver / B Turner

- S Colless / R Pacheco

- L Newton / K Richardson

- R Ware / E Mackney

- B Leeson / R Burns

- W Doran / G Ireland

Best Individual Score - S Colless - 39pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - M Fava

- 11th - R Burns / T Hancock

- 5th - None

- 14th - K Keane

- 9th - L Allsop

-18th - G Mackney

Mars Bar - B Bevege / M Jarrett

Wednesday 26th April 2023 - Ladies Single Stableford - J Pethers Trophy

Winner - A Grade - K Fletcher - 34pts

Winner - B Grade - L Savins - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- T Thomas

- J Hennessy

- G Ferrier

- C Husselbee

Nearest The Pin

- 2nd/11th - S Manwarring

- 5th/14th - S Manwarring

- 9th/18th - T Thomas

Mars Bar - H Campbell

Tuesday 25th April 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - A Peters - 39 pts c/b

Second Place - M Flaherty - 39 pts c/b

Third Place - A Schmitt - 39

Ball Rundown

- R Harvey-Williams

- K Keane

- B Finlay

- D Oliver

- M Knox

- T Hawkins

- D Ferrier

- B Spencer

- L Allsop

- R Burns

- M Spencer

- S Colless

- J Robinson Jnr

- R Kinnane

- G Fletcher

- T Hancock

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - R Burns

- 9th/18th - D Ferrier

Sunday 23rd April 2023 - RSL Golf 12 Holes

Overall Winner - G Kingdom

Runner Up - A Peters

Saturday 22nd April 2023 - American Foursomes

Sponsored by Jim & Di Perkins

Overall Winners - R Ware / E Mackney - 66.625

Runners Up - S Colless / B Bevege - 67.750

Ball Rundown

- J Robinson Snr / J Robinson Jnr

- M Knox / M Flaherty

- G Kingdom / C Hastie

- P Newman / A Schmitt

- M Newstead / C Cooksey

- B Kinnane / R Kinnane

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - A Schmitt

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S O'Connor

- 5th/14th Men - B Kessell

- 5th/14th Ladies - None

- 9th/18th Men - M Sneesby

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty

 

Mystery Cards

- G Dunne

- L Newton

Wednesday 19th April 2023 - Ladies V's Par

Winner - A Grade - S Black

Winner - B Grade - M Patterson

Ball Rundown

- K Fletcher

- R Robson

- J Hennessy

- H Campbell

- J Leese

Nearest The Pin

- 2nd/11th - L Savins

-5th/14th - A Weaver

-9th/18th - S Manwarring

Mars Bar - R Kinnane

Tuesday 18th April 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Hulbert - 38 pts

Second Place - J Robinson Snr - 37pts c/b

Third Place - W Brown - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- T O'Connor

- T English

- T Hancock

- S Holbert

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - T Hancock

- 9th/18th - J Robinson Snr

Sunday 16th April 2023 - RSL Golf 12 Holes

Overall Winner - D Ferrier

Runner Up - C Hastie

Saturday 15th April 2023 - 4 Person Ambrose

Sponsored by Dingo Demolitions

Overall Winners - J Robinson Snr / J Robinson Jnr / P Newman / A Schmitt - 54 1/8

Runners Up - P Thomas / G Thomas / P Carey / B Mayes - 55 1/4

Ball Rundown

- D Boylan / D Evans / J Caronhevby / A Peths

- A Sheather / T Hancock / L Allsop / K Richardson

- T Jenkins / N Fiern / R Hereman / D Diews

- G Dunne / J O'Donnell / C Cooksey / M Newstead

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - C Thomas

- 2nd/11th Ladies - None

- 5th/14th Men - D Boylan

- 5th/14th Ladies - L Jeffery

- 9th/18th Men - D Boylan

- 9th/18th Ladies - None

- 12th Pro's Approach - J O'Donnell (In the hole)

Congratulations

J O'Donnell Eagle on 12th

Mystery Cards

- D Boylan

- B Kinnane

Friday 14th April 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P O'Connor

Runner Up - D Oliver

Thursday 13th April 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - B Finlay - 36 c/b

Runners Up

- G Ireland - 36

- W Brown - 35

- W Doran - 35

- G Fletcher - 35

- T Hancock - 34

- W Kessell - 34

- D Ferrier - 33

- J Robinson Jnr - 33

- R Ware - 33

- T Thomas - 32

- K Keane - 32

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Finlay

- 11th - B Finlay

- 5th - W Doran

- 14th - M Newstead

- 9th - S Colless

-18th - K Keane

Mars Bar - G Taggett

Wednesday 12th April 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts

Winner - A Grade - K Fletcher - 66

Winner - B Grade - R Clark - 69

Ball Rundown

- R Robson

- J Leese

- J Pethers

- H Savins

Putting

- A Grade - J Leese - 26 Putts

- B Grade - R Kinnane - 26 Putts

Nearest The Pin

-5th/14th - K Fletcher

Mars Bar - S Black

Tuesday 11th April 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - L Allsop - 37 pts

Second Place - R Ware - 36 pts

Third Place - B Jacobson - 35 pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- J Robinson Jnr

- K Keane

- J Hair

- L Campbell

- A Lesleigher

- G Dunne

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - J Robinson Jnr

- 9th/18th - W Brown

Sunday 9th April 2023 - RSL Golf 12 Holes

Overall Winner - J Perkins

Saturday 8th April 2023 - 2BBB V's Par

Overall Winners - G Ware / R Ware - +9

Runners Up - J O'Donnell / G Dunne - +8

Individual Winner - B Morgan - +2

Ball Rundown

- M Legge

- B Lovett

- L Morgan

- C Strong

- B Morgan

- B Jacobson

- G Pawsey

- P Wall

- A Irvine

- J Hepple

- J Hammond

- M Fava

- P Wall (Visitor)

- B Cox

Ladies

Individual Winner - K Fletcher - +3

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - G Ware

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 5th/14th Men - S Gilmore

- 5th/14th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 9th/18th Men - K Gordon

- 9th/18th Ladies - K Fletcher / S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flatherty

 

Mystery Cards

- L Allsop

- S Manwarring

Congratulations Winners 4BBB Knockout Competition

- B Jacobson / B Morgan

Friday 7th April 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Perry - 26pts

Runner Up - S Spiteri - 25pts

Thursday 6th April 2023 - Monthly Mug, Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - M Fava - 67 c/b

Runners Up

- K Richardson - 67

- S Colless - 68

- L Allsop - 71

- R Burns - 71

- B Ferrier - 72

- B Jacobson - 72

- K Keane - 72

- R Ware - 72

- J Mulcahy - 73

- J Robinson Snr - 73

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Burns

- 11th - W Brown

- 5th - T Hancock

- 14th - R Burns

- 9th - J Campbell

-18th - T Thomas

Putting

L Allsop - 23 putts

G Ireland - 23 putts

Mars Bar - G Platt

Wednesday 5th April 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts - WGA & Club Medals

Winner - A Grade - K Fletcher - 68

Winner - B Grade - R Clark - 74

Medal Winners

A Grade - K Fletcher

B Grade - R Clark

Ball Rundown

- J Hennessy

- R Robson

- L Gow

- J Pethers

Putting - J Hennessy - 23 putts

Nearest The Pin

-5th/14th - S Manwarring

Mars Bar - C Husselbee

Tuesday 4th April 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Ferrier - 39 pts

Second Place - G Ireland - 36 pts c/b

Third Place - J Perkins - 36 pts

Ball Rundown

- T English

- J Robinson Jnr

- F Murdock

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - Nil

- 9th/18th - B Ferrier

Sunday 2nd April 2023 - RSL Golf 12 Holes

Overall Winner - B Morgan

Saturday 1st April 2023 - Monthly Medal - Single Stroke & Putts

Overall & C Grade Winner - P Thomas - 65 nett

B Grade Winner - J Mulcahy - 67 nett

A Grade Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 69 nett

Gross Winner - D Ferrier - 77

Putting Winner - D Ferrier - 25 putts c/b

Ball Rundown

- B Taylor

- B Mayes

- B Morgan

- J O'Donnell

- P Wall

- L Allsop

- C Hastie

- C Cookesy

- B Bevege

- R Haynes

- J Perkins

- R Ware

- K Richardson

Ladies

Overall Winner - K Fletcher - 74 nett

Putting Winner - C Youngberry

Ball - R Kinnane

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - None

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - R Harvey-Williams

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - M Hardy

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Finlay

Mystery Cards

- B Kinnane

- M Sneesby

Friday 31st March 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Rogers - 28pts

Runner Up - P Wall - 27pts

Thursday 30th March 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - R Ware - 39pts

Runners Up

- B Finlay - 39pts

- J Perkins - 36pts

- J Robinson Jnr - 35pts

- L Allsop - 35pts

- B Leeson - 34pts

- K Keane - 33pts

- T Hancock - 33pts

- E Mackney - 33pts

- B Ferrier - 33pts

- L Campbell -32pts

- L Newton - 32pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - B Kessell

- 11th - R Ware

- 5th - B Ferrier

- 14th - W Doran

- 9th - L Campbell

-18th - J Perkins

- Pros Approach -3/12 - L Allsop

Mars Bar - G Platt

Wednesday 29th March 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts

Winner - A Grade - R Robson 72

Winner - B Grade - M Patterson 74

Ball Rundown

- L Jeffery

- J Hennessy

Putting

- S Manwarring - 25 putts

Nearest The Pin

-5th/14th - J Hennessy

Mars Bar - H Savins

Tuesday 28th March 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 39 pts

Second Place - E Mackney - 37 pts c/b

Third Place - B Jacobson - 37 pts

Ball Rundown

- K Keane

- L Allsop

- T English

- B Ferrier

- T Hancock

- J Robinson Snr

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - J Robinson Jnr

- 9th/18th - D Ferrier

- 9th/18th - J Robinson Jnr

Sunday 26th March 2023 - RSL Golf 12 Holes

Overall Winner - B Morgan - 47 nett

Ball Rundown

- B Kessell

- J Robinson Jnr

Saturday 25th March 2023 - 2B Multiplier Stableford

Overall Winners - M Fava / A Irvine - 83pts

Runners Up - S Manwarring / J Hennessy - 76pts

Individual Winner - P Newman - 46pts

Ball Rundown

- B Kessell / M McPhie

- A Sheather / D Janissen

- R Kinnane / J Perkins

- N Barany / P Newman

- B Morgan / B Jacobson

- S O'Connor / P O'Connor

- J Hammond / L Allsop

Ladies

Ball - D Perkins - 36pts

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Morgan

- 2nd/11th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 5th/14th Men - G Kingdom

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - A Irvine

- 9th/18th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Hardy

Mystery Cards

- B Bevege

- G Fletcher

Friday 24th March 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Wall - 26pts c/b

Runner Up - J Leese - 26pts

Thursday 23rd March 2023 - V's Par - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - G Fletcher - +1

Runners Up

- G Pawsey

- J Perkins

- B Jacobson

- P O'Connor

- M Fava

- M Jarrett

- R Standing

- W Brown

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - L Allsop

- 11th - L Allsop

- 5th - D Ferrier

- 14th - R Standing

- 9th - G Platt

- Pros Approach -3/12 - M Fava

Mars Bar - B Leeson

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2023 - Ladies 2B Aggregate Stableford

Winners - S Spiteri / R Clark - 68 pts

Ball Rundown

- K Fletcher / L Gow

- A Weaver / L Gow

- J Leese / C Youngberry

- S Manwarring / S Jacobson

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - H Campbell

- 9/18 - J Leese

Mars Bar - R Kinnane / R Robson

Tuesday 21st Mar 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - A Peters - 40 pts c/b

Second Place - R Standing - 40 pts

Third Place - D Ferrier - 38 pts

Ball Rundown

- S Colless

- F Murdock

- P O'Connor

- L Allsop

- J Robinson Jnr

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - T Hancock

- 9th/18th - J Robinson Jnr

Saturday 18th March 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner & B Grade - M McPhie - 40pts

A Grade Winner - M Sneesby - 36pts

C Grade Winner - G Pawsey - 38pts

Gross Winner - D Ferrier

Ball Rundown

- J O'Donnell

- P Newman

- P Wall

- B Kinnane

- F Murdock

- H Newstead

- B Taylor

- B Bevege

- P O'Connor

- M Gittoes

Ladies

Overall Winner - J Hennessy - 34pts c/b

Balls

- C Youngberry

- D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Bevege

- 2nd/11th Ladies - C Youngberry

- 5th/14th Men - B Bevege

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - J Robinson Snr

- 9th/18th Ladies - C Youngberry - 17cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - R Harvey-Williams

Mystery Cards

- D Perkins

- B Taylor

Friday 17th March 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Wall

Runner Up - B Finlay

Congratulations to B Finlay - Hole In One - 2nd

Thursday 16th March 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

 

Overall Winners - G Platt / P Fay- 46pts c/b

 

Runners Up

- S Swyny / B Finlay - 46pts

- J Robinson Jnr / J Robinson Snr - 45pts

- D Stallman / T English - 45pts

- C Young / B Ferrier - 44pts

- T Manwarring / P Bell - 42pts

- J Perkins / W Brown - 42pts

 

Mars Bar - R Ware

Wednesday 15th Mar 2023 - Ladies Single Stableford

A Grade Winner - L Jeffery - 40 pts

B Grade Winner - S Black - 36 pts

Ball Rundown

- C Youngberry

- M Patterson

- G Ferrier

- L Fawns

- L Savins

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - S Jacobson

- 5/14 - S Spiteri

- 9/18 - R Clark

Mars Bar - T Thomas

Saturday 11th March 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner & C Grade - N Barany - 45pts

A Grade Winner - M Sneesby - 40pts c/b

B Grade Winner - A Peters - 36pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- T Hancock

- L Allsop

- R Harvey-Williams

- P Mulherin

- J Hepple

- L Perry

- M Gittoes

- P O'Connor

- E Mackney

- C Hastie

Ladies Winner

Overall Winner - T Thomas - 40pts

Balls

- J Hennessy

- S Manwarring

Putting - D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Kessell

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 5th/14th Men - T Hancock

- 5th/14th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 9th/18th Men - C Hastie

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring - 3cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Fava

Mystery Cards

- D Perkins

- J Hammond

Friday 10th March 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T Thomas

Runner Up - P Mulherin

Thursday 9th March 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - D Ferrier - 42pts

Runners Up

- J Hepple - 38pts

- B Leeson - 38pts

- B Ferrier - 37pts

- W Brown - 36pts

- J Boyd - 36pts

- B Kinnane - 36pts

- J Mulcahy - 35pts

- J Robinson Jnr - 35pts

- M Fava - 35pts

- E Mackney - 35pts

- J Campbell - 35pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - E Mackney

- 11th - M Fava

- 5th - J Robinson Snr

- 14th - E Mackney

- 9th - J Boyd

-18th - J Robinson Jnr

Mars Bar - J Hammond

Wednesday 8 Mar 2023 - Ladies Single Stableford - Helen Savins Trophy

A Grade Winner - C Youngberry - 40 pts

B Grade Winner - H Campbell - 37 pts

Ball Rundown

- K Fletcher

- J Leese

- R Robson

- G Ferrier

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - C Husselbee

- 5/14 - C Youngberry

- 9/18 - S Marwarring - 6cm 

Mars Bar - J Pethers

Tuesday 7 Mar 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T Hancock - 38 pts

Second Place - S Hulbert - 37 pts c/b

Third Place - R Harvey-Williams - 37 pts

Ball Rundown

- B Leeson

- B Ferrier

- J Perry

- P O'Connor

- J Robinson Jnr

- K Keane

- C Forshaw

- T English

- J Robinson Snr

- S O'Connor

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - S Hulbert

- 9th/18th - R Harvey-Williams

Monday 6 Mar 2023 - Ladies Open Day

Overall Winner - M Stenner (Mullumbimby) - 42 pts

A Grade Winner - J Bonner (Yamba) - 38 pts

A Grade R/Up - L Waring (Lismore) - 37 pts c/b

B Grade Winner - D Costa (Lismore) - 38 pts c/b

B Grade R/Up - J Campbell (Yamba) - 38 pts

C Grade Winner - R Taylor (Mullumbimby) - 38 pts

C Grade R/Up - A Finch (Lismore) - 37 pts

Senior Vet Winner - J Hutton (Lismore) - 37 pts

Nearest the Pins

- A Grade 5/14th - F Riddell (Ballina)

- B Grade 2/11th - J Henry (Mullumbimby)

- C Grade 9/18th - R Clouten (Iluka)

Saturday 4th March 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts

Overall Winner & C Grade - C Cooksey - 65

A Grade Winner - B Finlay - 68

B Grade Winner - M Newstead - 68

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr - 77

Congratulations to...

B Jacobson Eagle on 15th

C Hastie Eagle on 3rd

Putting

R Harvey-Williams - 25putts

Ball Rundown

- R Pacheco

- J Robinson Snr

- M McPhie

- M Sigle

- G Pawsey

- L Newton

- C Hastie

- B Morgan

- B Kinnane

- T Hancock

- P O'Connor

Ladies Winner

Overall Winner - J Hennessy - 76

Ball - D Perkins

Putting - D Perkins

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - A Borton

- 2nd/11th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 5th/14th Men - A Borton

- 5th/14th Ladies

- 9th/18th Men - R Harvey-Williams

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Fava

Mystery Cards

- M McPhie

- R Turner

Friday 3rd March 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Newman

Runner Up - G Dunne

Thursday 2nd March 2023 - M/Mug Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

 

Overall Winner - R Standing - 65c/b

 

Runners Up

- L Newton - 65

- C Young - 68

- B Kinnane - 70

- J Mulchay - 70

- W Kessell - 70

- T Hancock - 71

- C Forshaw - 71

- G Pawsey - 72

- S Colless - 73

- J Robinson Jnr - 74

 

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - E Mackney

- 11th - K Richardson

- 5th - W Doran

- 14th - M Newstead

- 9th - C Forshaw

-18th - A Skinner

 

Putting

- B Kinnane - 23 putts

 

Pros App

- R Standing - 28cm

 

Mars Bar - R Ware

Wednesday 1st Mar 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts - Monthly Medals - Club Trophy

 

A Grade Winner - R Robson - 68

B Grade Winner - H Savins - 66

 

Medal Winners

A Grade Winner - R Robson

B Grade Winner - M Patterson

 

Putting

A Grade - J Hennessy

B Grade - H Savins

 

Ball Rundown

- S Jacobson

- S Manwarring

- J Hennessy

 

Nearest The Pin

- 5/14 - S Manwarring

 

Mars Bar - R Clark

Tuesday 28th Feb 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Bevege - 43pts

Second Place - G Dunne - 38pts

Third Place - R Standing - 38pts

Ball Rundown

- R Ware

- A Youngberry

- B Ferrier

- J Hammond

- J Robinson Jnr

- S Collis

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - E Mackney - 44cm

- 9th/18th - S Colless

Sunday 26th Feb 2023 - Bombers Charity Day - 3 Person Ambrose

79 Players

Overall Winners - l McGeary, L McGeary, M Scurr

Second Place - A Kennedy, J Perkins, S Martin

Third Place - J Behn, C Brown, D Knights

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd/11th - B Finlay

- 5th/14th - S Martin

- 9th/18th - M Scurr

Mars Bars - S Sample, J Sample, J Sample

Saturday 25th Feb 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall & B Grade Winner - A Armistead 41pts

A Grade Winner - M Gittoes - 40 pts

C Grade Winner - B Turner - 39pts

Gross Winner - A Borton

Ball Rundown

- B Bevege

- R Pacheco

- W Kessell

- G Dunne

- M McPhie

- A Schmitt

- B Ferrier

- M Flaherty

- J Hennessy

- B Jacobson

- T Hancock

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Flaherty

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 5th/14th Men - G Kingdom

- 5th/14th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 9th/18th Men - B Bevege

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Flaherty- 30cm

Mystery Cards

- J Hepple

- G Pawsey

Friday 24th Feb 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - B Bevege

Thursday 23rd Feb 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets V Casino Vets

Overall Winners - J Hammond E/H - G Robbins Casino

Runners Up - Woodburn Evans Head

- M Newstead

- J Robinson Snr

- K Keane

- T Lawler

- B Finlay

- G Ireland

- J Robinson Jnr

- G Fletcher

- B Jacobson

- J Campbell

- B Ferrier

 

Runners Up - Casino

- G Robbins

- R Ruttley

- I Cornish

- J Nipperess

- J Godfrey

- T Patch

- M Olive

- P Brophy

- L Bonnor

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - W Ferrier / W Doran

- 11th - M Olive

- 5th - L Newton

- 14th - L Newton

- 9th - W Doran

-18th - B Finlay

Mars Bar - D Perkins / R Block

Wednesday 22 Feb 2023 - Ladies V's Par

A Grade Winner - J Hennessy

B Grade Winner - L Bolger

Ball Rundown

- L Jeffery

- J Pethers

- S Manwarring

- L Gow

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - L Jeffery

- 5/14 - S Manwarring

- 9/18 - G Ferrier

Mars Bar - C Husselbee

Tuesday 21 Feb 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D Ferrier- 38pts

Second Place - J Robinson Jnr - 37pts

Third Place - L Allsop - 36pts

Ball Rundown

- P Newman

- R Standing

- B Ferrier

- J Perkins

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - P Newman

- 9th/18th - R Standing

Saturday 18 Feb 2023 - Single Stroke

Overall Winner & A Grade - M Gittoes - 66 c/b

B Grade Winner - M McPhie - 66 c/b

C Grade Winner - B Holland - 68

Gross Winner - D Ferrier

Ball Rundown

- L Newton

- P Mitchell

- G Dunne

- T Hancock

- J Robinson Snr

- G Kingdom

- B Finlay

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - D Ferrier

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 5th/14th Men - A Irvine

- 5th/14th Ladies

- 9th/18th Men - M Gittoes

- 9th/18th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 12th Pro's Approach - M McPhie

Mystery Cards

- J Mulcahy

- K Richardson

Friday 17th Feb 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Wall

Runner Up - B Finlay

Thursday 16th Feb 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - Men's Vets

 

Overall Winners - J Campbell / W Doran - 44pts C/B

 

Runners Up

- B Leeson / C Forshaw - 44pts

- P Fay / G Platt - 42pts

- G Pawsey / H Newstead - 41pts C/B

- Bill Ferrier / D Ferrier - 41pts

 

Best Individual Score - B Ferrier - 37pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - S Colless

- 11th - K Keane

- 5th - E Mackney

- 14th - B Finlay

- 9th - J Baker

-18th - M Fava

Mars Bar - C Young / J Baker

Wednesday 15 Feb 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts - Club Trophy

A Grade Winner - S Jacobson - 66

B Grade Winner - L Gow - 60

 

Putting

A Grade - L Jeffery - 25 putts

B Grade - C Husselbee - 31 putts

 

Ball Rundown

- L Jeffery

- R Robson

- L Bolger

- C Youngberry

 

Nearest The Pin

- 5/14 - L Bolger

 

Mars Bar - R Clark

Tuesday 14 Feb 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T Hancock - 32pts

Runner Up - L Allsop - 31pts

Saturday 11 Feb 2023 - 2BBB Stableford - K/O

 

Overall Winners - R Ware / E Mackney - 46pts

Runners up - B Kinnane / G Fletcher - 45pts

Individual Winner - B Kessell - 39pts

 

Ball Rundown

- R Pacheco

- M McPhie

- M Flaherty

- A Schmitt

- B Bevege

- R Harvey-Williams

- P Wall

- D Ferrier

- J Perkins

- B Kessell

- T Hancock

- L Allsop

 

Ladies

Overall Winner - K Fletcher - 35pts

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - J O'Donnell

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - B Ferrier

- 5th/14th Ladies - T Thomas

- 9th/18th Men - P Wall

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Jacobson - 36cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - G Fletcher

 

Mystery Cards

- K Keane

- A Schmitt

Friday 10th Feb 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Ferrier

Runner Up - G Pawsey

Thursday 9th Feb 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - W Brown - 39pts

Runners Up

- J Campbell - 37pts

- E Mackney - 37pts

- R Pacheco - 37pts

- J Baker - 37pts

- J Boyd - 37pts

- T Hancock - 36pts

- D Ferrier - 35pts

- K Richardson - 35pts

- W Doran - 35pts

- B Ferrier - 34pts

- F Murdock - 34pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - E Mackney

- 11th - T Hancock

- 5th - L Allsop

- 14th - W Doran

- 9th - W Doran

-18th - A Skinner

Pros Appr 3/12

- C Young 56cm

Mars Bar - J Patterson

Wednesday 8 Feb 2023 - Ladies Single Stableford - J Leese & C Husselbee Trophy

A Grade Winner - L Jeffery - 37 pts

B Grade Winner - M Patterson - 37 pts

Ball Rundown

- L Savins

- G Ferrier

- T Thomas

- J Pethers

Nearest The Pin

- 2/11 - J Pethers

- 5/14 - M Patterson

- 9/18 - L Jeffery

Mars Bar - S Jacobson

Tuesday 7 Feb 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T Hawkins - 40pts c/b

Second Place - F Murdock - 40pts

Third Place - K Keane - 37pts

Ball Rundown

- J Perry

- B Ferrier

- J Hepple

- B Kinnane

- R Kinnane

- T Hancock

- J Hammond

- G Ireland

- D Ferrier

- J Nielsen

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - J Perry

- 9th/18th - J Robinson Snr

Saturday 4 Feb 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts

Overall Winner & B Grade - M McPhie - 64c/b

A Grade Winner - G Irvine - 67

C Grade Winner - R Turner - 68

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr

Putting - S Colless - 26putts

Ball Rundown

- S Colless

- PK Koskela

- P O'Connor

- K Richardson

- R Harvey-Williams

- T Hawkins

- B Kinnane

- G Kingdom

- RKK Pacheco

- B Ferrier

- D Ferrier

- C Hastie

- M Sigle

 

Ladies Winner

Overall Winner - R Kinnane - 71

Ball - J Hennessy

Putting - J Hennessy

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - B Morgan

- 2nd/11th Ladies - J Hennessy

- 5th/14th Men - C Forshaw

- 5th/14th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 9th/18th Men - P O'Connor

- 9th/18th Ladies - K Fletcher - 10cm

- 12th Pro's Approach - M Fava

Mystery Cards

- J Robinson Snr

- P O'Connor

Friday 3rd Feb 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

 

Overall Winner - T Thomas

Runner Up - J Robinson Jnr

Thursday 2nd Feb 2023 - M/Mug Single Stroke & Putts - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - B Jacobson - 66

Runners Up

- F Murdock - 67

- J Baker - 68

- D Perkins - 68

- L Newton - 69

- G Fletcher - 69

- T Hancock - 69

- W Doran - 70

- J Hammond - 70

- J Robinson Jnr - 71

- K Kearn - 71

- E Mackney - 71

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - E Mackney

- 11th - J Hepple

- 5th - L Newton

- 14th - E Mackney

- 9th - W Doran

Putting

- B Jacobson - 26 putts

- L Allsop - 26 putts

- G Pawsey - 26 putts

Mars Bar - G Platt

Wednesday 1 Feb 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts - Club Trophy

A Grade Winner - J Hennessy - 68

B Grade Winner - S Spiteri - 76

 

Ball Rundown

- S Manwarring - 74

- R Robson - 75

- J Leese - 75

- G Ferrier - 75

 

Winner of Putting - S Manwarring - 25 putts

 

Nearest The Pin

- 5/14 - R Robson

 

Mars Bar - J Pethers

Tuesday 31 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Harris - 41pts

Second Place - J Robinson Jnr - 37pts c/b

Third Place - W Doran - 37pts

 

Ball Rundown

- B Ferrier

- S Collis

- J Perkins

- G Ireland

- F Murdock

- T English

- R Standing

- J Perry

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - W Harris

- 9th/18th - E Mackney

Friday 27 Jan - Sunday 29 Jan 2023 - WEH Golf Classic

Head over to the dedicated Golf Classic page to see the results.

Thursday 26 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - L Newton - 40

Ball Rundown

- J Hammond - 38pts

- J Baker - 37pts

- C Young - 37pts

- E Mackney - 37pts

- T Hancock - 35pts

- G Platt - 35pts

- D Ferrier - 34pts

- R Standing - 34pts

- W Kessell - 34pts

- B Finlay - 34pts

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - K Kearn

- 11th - E Mackney

- 5th - G Fletcher

-14th - W Doran

- 9th - J Robinson Jnr

Pros Approach 3/12 - W Brown - 61cm

Mars Bar - W Legge

Wednesday 24 Jan 2023 - Ladies Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Hennessy - 34pts c/b

 

Ball Rundown

- J Pethers - 34pts

- L Savins - 33pts c/b

- L Bolger - 33pts

 

Nearest The Pin

- 5/14 - L Bolger - 44cm

Tuesday 24 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Perkins - 42pts

Second Place - J Robinson Jnr - 37pts

Third Place - J Robinson Snr - 37pts c/b

Ball Rundown

- B Jacobson

- B Ferrier

- D Ferrier

- J Perry

- R Standing

- K Keane

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - E Mackney

- 9th/18th - E Mackney

Saturday 21 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford - Hometown Australia Trophy

Overall Winner - E Mackney - 39 pts

B Grade Winner - P Mitchell - 37pts c/b

C Grade Winner - G Ware - 36 pts

Gross Winner - D Ferrier

 

Ball Rundown

- W Kessell

- B Bevege

- B Finlay

- J Mulcahy

- M McPhie

- B Jacobson

- T Hancock

- R Bolger

- P O'Connor

- K Richardson

- M Gittoes

Ladies Winner

Overall Winner - S Manwarring

Ball - J Hennessy

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - P O'Connor

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Jacobson

- 5th/14th Men - E Mackney

- 5th/14th Ladies - S O'Connor

- 9th/18th Men - J O'Donnell

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - M McPhie

Mystery Cards

- Z Browse

- M Flaherty

Friday 20 Jan 2023 - 12 Hole Single Stableford

Overall Winner - S Hulbert

Runner Up - B Finlay

Thursday 19 Jan 2023 - 2B Agg Stroke - Men's Vets

Overall Winners - J Campbell & D Stallman - 130

Ball Rundown

- J Baker & M Newstead - 138

- W Doran & P Bell - 139

- J Hammond & R Standing - 141

- R Williams & B Bevege - 141

- B Ferrier & D Ferrier - 142

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - R Park

- 11th - G Pawsey

- 5th - D Stallman

- 14th - R Park

- 9th - R Standing

- 18th -

Mars Bar

- G Pawsey & J Patterson

Wednesday 18 Jan 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke

Overall Winner - S Manwarring - 71

Ball Rundown

- R Robson - 73

- S Jacobson - 76

Winner Of Putting

- S Manwarring

Nearest The Pin

- 5/14 - H Campbell

Tuesday 17 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - D Ferrier - 39 pts C/B

Runner Up - R Harvey-Williams - 39 pts

2nd Runner Up - B Jacobson - 36 pts

Ball Rundown

- J Perkins

- J Hepple

- W Doran

- B Ferrier

- J Robinson Snr

- K Keane

- R Ware

- W Brown

- J Patterson

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - D Ferrier

- 9th/18th - J Robinson Snr

Saturday 14 Jan 2023 - Single Stroke - Club Trophy - Flag Event

Overall Winner - J Patterson

A Grade Winner - T Drinnen - 65 - nett

B Grade Winner - J Davis - 63 - nett

Gross Winner - B Spencer - 70 - nett

 

Ball Rundown

- M Flaherty

- T Hawkins

- B Taylor

- R Ware

- D Rosa

- K Richardson

- W Legge

- M Sneesby

- B Ferrier

- D Knights - 71 - C/B

 

Ladies Winner

Overall Winner - S Manwarring

Ball - S O'Connor

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - M Gittoes

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 5th/14th Men - B Bevege

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - T Drinnen

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - B Spencer - 124cm

 

Mystery Cards

- G Pawsey

- G Fletcher

 

Winner of Flag Event

Men - J Patterson - 1st Green

Ladies - S Manwarring - 2nd Green

Friday 13 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - W Legge

Runner Up - D Cotes

Thursday 12 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford - Men's Vets

Overall Winner - R Standing - 39pts

Runner Up - J Hepple - 39pts

Ball Rundown

-W Doran - 38pts

-T English - 37pts

-J Mulcahy - 35pts

-B Ferrier - 35pts

Pros Approach - B Ferrier

Nearest the Pin

- 2nd - E Mackney

- 11th - J Robinson Jnr

- 5th - M Jarrett

- 14th - J Mulcahy

- 9th - W Doran

- 18th - W Brown

Wednesday 11 Jan 2023 - Ladies Single Stableford

Overall Winner - N Fury - 42pts

Ball Rundown

- S Manwarring - 37pts

- R Robson - 36pts

- J Hennessy - 33pts

Nearest The Pin

- 5/14 - C Husselbee

Tuesday 10 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - T English - 39 pts

Runner Up - B Finlay - 38 pts

2nd Runner Up - J Ware - 37 pts

 

Ball Rundown

- G Fletcher

- J Perkins

- R Turner

- D Ferrier

- B Bevege

- R Standing

- J Robinson Jnr

- J Hepple

- G Ireland

- E Mackney

- S Hulbert

- T Thomas

- P Newman

 

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - G Fletcher

- 9th/18th - T Thomas

Saturday 7 Jan 2023 - Single Stroke & Putts - Club Trophy

Overall Winner - G Taylor - 67 nett

A Grade Winner - C Cooksey - 68 nett - C/B C Strong

B Grade Winner - M McPhie - 70 nett

Gross Winner - M Grealy

 

Ball Rundown

- T Davis

- A Broderick

- J Nunn

- C Hastie

- Z Browse

- P Koskela

- P Newman

- P Bell

- D Ruberts

- G Fletcher

- J Hepple

- B Finlay

- J Perkins

- R Hong

- W Legge

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - D Ferrier

- 2nd/11th Ladies - R Kinnane

- 5th/14th Men - B Kinnane

- 5th/14th Ladies - D Perkins

- 9th/18th Men - M Grealy

- 9th/18th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 12th Pro's Approach - C Hastie

 

Mystery Cards

- P Bell

- P Koskela

Friday 6 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - J Robinson

Runner Up - G Taylor

Thursday 5 Jan 2023 - Monthly Mug - Men's Vets - Stroke & Putts

Overall Winner - D Ferrier - 68

Runner Up - R Ware - 68

Ball Rundown

- J Perkins - 69

- C Young - 69

- M Jarrett - 71

- W Doran - 71

Wednesday 4 Jan 2023 - Ladies Single Stroke & Putts

Overall Winner - S Spiteri - 63

Ball Rundown

- J Pethers - 66

- K Fletcher- 72

- S Manwarring -73

 

Winner of Putting - S Manwarring - 30 putts

Tuesday 3 Jan 2023 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Hulbert - 43 pts

Runner Up - P Mulherin - 41 pts C/B

2nd Runner Up - G Ireland - 41 pts

Ball Rundown

- B Mitchell

- R Standing

- R Ware

- W Brown

- J Perry

- P Newman

- B Finlay

- J Perkins

Nearest the Pin

- 5th/14th - P Newman

- 9th /18th - W Brown

Saturday 31 Dec 2022 - Single Stableford - Andrew Schmitt Trophy

Overall Winner - F Murdoch - 42 pts

A Grade Winner - G Kingdom - 40 pts

B Grade Winner - C Pearce - 39 pts

Gross Winner - D Ellis

 

Ladies Overall Winner - R Kinnane

 

Ball Rundown

- T Newton

- C Pearce

- J Perkins

- D Pobje

- P O'Connor

- R Graham

- T Williams

- P Mulherin

- C Hastie

- M Gittoes

- B Loy

- S Tough

- R Harvey-Williams

- B Ferrier

- J Robinson Jnr

 

Ladies Ball Rundown

- K Fletcher

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - T Williams

- 2nd/11th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 5th/14th Men - F Murdoch - In the hole

- 5th/14th Ladies - K Fletcher

- 9th/18th Men - J Robinson

- 9th/18th Ladies - S Manwarring

- 12th Pro's Approach - K Fletcher

 

Mystery Cards

- B Ferrier

- C Daley

Friday 30 Dec 2022 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - R Harvey-Williams
Runner Up - S O'Connor

​Thursday 29 Dec 2022 - Single Stableford - Mens Vets

Overall Winner - P Bell - 40 pts

 

Ball Rundown

- J Robinson Snr - 38 pts

- B Leeson - 38 pts

- E Mackney - 37 pts

- M Newstead - 36 pts

- W Doran - 36 pts

- J Hennessy - 36 pts

- J Robinson Jnr - 35 pts

- M Jarrett - 35 pts

- W Brown - 34 pts

- B Ferrier - 34 pts

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd - M Jarrett

- 11th - J Perkins

- 5th - G Fletcher

- 14th - J Hennessy

- 9th - J Robinson Jnr

- 18th - J Baker

 

Mars Bar

- J Baker

Tuesday 27 Dec 2022 - Single Stableford

Overall Winner - P Bell - 40 pts

Runner Up - E Mackney - 40 pts

2nd Runner Up - L Campbell - 38 pts

 

Ball Rundown

- J Robinson Snr - 37 pts

- B Ferrier - 37 pts

- W Doran - 35 pts

- W Brown - 35 pts

Saturday 24 Dec 2022 - Single Stableford - Club Christmas Hams

Overall Winner - J O'Donnell - 44 pts

Runner Up - L Waring - 42 pts

 

Ball Rundown

- W Kessell - 40 pts

- P Wall - 39 pts

- G Kingdom - 38 pts

- C Cooksey - 38 pts

- L Allsop - 38 pts

- R Ware - 37 pts

- K Richardson - 37 pts

 

Nearest the Pins

- 2nd/11th Men - K Richardson

- 2nd/11th Ladies - L Waring

- 5th/14th Men - J Carr

- 5th/14th Ladies - L Waring

- 9th/18th Men - R Ware

- 9th/18th Ladies - L Waring

- 12th Pro's Approach - J O'Donnell

 

Mystery Cards

- G Kingdom

- A Schmitt

Results Archive

16.7.22 – Results…      

 

Saturday 16.7.22 – Saturday Comp – 44 Players.

2nd Rd x Clubs Championships plus 2nd Qualifying [16 player] x Skins.

Overall winner:  C – Grade – C. Cooksey

Grade winners:  A Grade – P. Mitchell

                           B Grade – D. Knights

Gross winners:  J. Behns

NTP’s: 2/11 – N/A, 5/14 – J. O’Donnell, 9/18 – A. Irvine.

Balls:  R. Turner, B. Bevege, M. Newstead, R. Taylor, C. Rixon, A. Irvine, D. Ferrier, P. Wall,

B. Jacobson & J. Perkins.

Pro’s App – N/A   Mystery – M. Gittoes, R. Ware.

Ladies – Winner:  S. Manwarring.

NTP’s:  2/11 – S. Manwarring, 5/14 – D. Perkins, 9/18 – J. Hennessy.

Ball:  N/A.

 

Friday 15.7.22 – Friday 12 Hole Comp – Front 9 – 8 Players.

Winner:  C. Husselbee

 

Thursday 14.7.22 – Vets Comp – 29 Players

Single Stroke & Putts – 1st Rd x Vets Championships plus July Monthly Medal

Winner:           L. Allsop

1st R/up:          M. Fava

2:                     W. Doran

3:                     J. Perkins

4:                     K. Keane

5:                     B. Leeson

6:                     W. Brown

7:                     J. Hammond

8:                     E. Mackney

Pro’s App:  E. Mackney   Putts:  W. Brown

NTPs:  2nd – L. Campbell, 11th – J. Robinson Jnr, 5th – L. Allsop, 14th – J. Hammond, 9th – M. Jarrett, 18th – L. Allsop.

Chook – J. Hair, E. Mackney, J. Perkins, K. Keane

 

Wednesday 13.7.22 – Ladies Comp – 12 Players…

July Monthly Medal

Single Stroke & Putts

Medal Winners:  A Grade – J. Hennessy

                            B Grade – H. Campbell

                            C Grade – S. Spiteri

Overall Winners:   A Grade – J. Hennessy

                               B Grade – S. Spiteri

Putting Winners:  A Grade – J. Hennessy, B Grade – H. Campbell

Balls:  H. Campbell, H. Savins, S. Manwarring – N.W – J. Leese

 

 

Tuesday 12.7.22 – Tuesday Comp. – 18 Players…

Single Stableford

Winner:  L. Allsop

R/Up:      R. Burns

Balls:    E. Mackney, J. Hammond, J. Robinson Snr, G. Ireland, R. Ware, L. Campbell & W. Brown.

 

Saturday 9.7.22 – Saturday Comp. – 45 Players…

Single Stroke & Puttings

1st Rd x Club Championships and 1st Qualifying Rd x Skins [32 players].

Overall Winner:  B Grade – B. Jacobson

Grade winners:  A Grade – R. H-Williams

                           C Grade – C. Cooksey

NTP’s: 2/11 – R. H-Williams, 5/14 – A. Peters, 9/18 – M. Newstead

Balls:  J. Robinson Jnr, P. Mitchell, B. Bevege, M. Sigle, R. Clark, M. Fava, R. Ware, M. Newstead, J. Mulcahy & J. Behn.

Pro’s App – R. H-Williams   Mystery – R. Kinnane, R. Clark

Ladies – Winner:  D. Perkins

NTP’s:  2/11 – S. Manwarring, 5/14 – N/A, 9/18 – S. Manwarring.

Ball:  J. Leese.

30.6.22 – Results…

 

Thursday 30.6.22 – Vets Comp. – 25 Players

Stableford 

WEH

Winner:           R. Burns           

R/Up:               L. Allsop          

2nd:                  W. Brown

3rd:                   L. Newton

4th:                   R. Pacheco

5th:                   B. Jacobson     

6th:                   G. Fletcher

7th:                   T. Hancock

NTPS:  2nd – R. Burns, 11th – R. Burns, 5th – M. Fava, 14th – N/A, 9th – G. Fletcher, 

18th – T. Hancock. Chook – L. Allsop, R. Standing, G. Platt.  Mars Bars: D. Perkins.

            

Wednesday 29.6.22 – Ladies Comp – 13 Players…

Stroke & Putting

Final Shirley Payne Memorial Eclectic

Winner Putting:

A Grade – J. Leese

B Grade – R. Kinnane

Memorial Winners:

Winner – L. Savins

R/Up – S. Manwarring

Nature Walk Eclectic – G. Bishop

 

Tuesday 28.6.22 – Tuesday Comp – 19 Players…

Stableford

Winner:           L. Campbell

R/Up:               A. Peters

Balls:   R. Burns, K. Keane, J. Hair, B. Jacobson, J. Robinson Jnr, J. Robinson Snr, P. Newman

              & L. Allsop.

 

Saturday 25.6.22 – CPC – Clifford Pest Control Trophy – 36 Players…

Single Stableford

Winner:           O/all:   B. Bevege        41 pts

                        R/Up:   E. Mackney     38 pts

NTPS:  2/11:   M. Gittoes

            5/14:   B. Turner

            9/18:   G. Kingdom

Balls:   R. H-Williams, J. Mulcahy, G. Kingdom, M. Gittoes, J. Robinson Jnr, R. Pacheco, 

B. Ferrier.

Ladies:             O/all:   S. Manwarring

NTPS:  2/11:   S. Jacobson

            5/14:   D. Perkins

            9/18:   J. Hennessy

Balls:   J. Hennessy, K. Fletcher.

Pro’s App:       B. Kinnane

Mystery:          B. Bevege & P. Wall

 

 

 

Thursday 23.6.22 – Vets Comp.

Stableford – Casino Vets visited WEH Vets

WEH

Winner:           R. Pacheco      40

R/Up:               B. Jacobson     37

2nd:                  L. Allsop          36

3rd:                   J. Perkins         35

4th:                   E. Mackney     34

5th:                   W. Brown        33        

6th:                   B. Kinnane       32

7th:                   R. Burns           32

8th:                   D. Perkins        30        

CASINO

Winner:           W. Nowland    

R/up:               L. Bonner

2nd:                  R. Imeson        

3rd:                   J. Moffit

4th:                   A. Schier

5th:                   S. Summers

6th:                   J. Dean

NTPS:  2nd – M. Fava, 11th – R. Pacheco, 5th – J. Moffit, 14th – B. Jacobson, 9th – J. Moffit, 18th – P. Newman. Chook – B. Jacobson, M. Fava, S. Colless.  Mars Bars: K. Richardson, 

G. Pederson.

 

Wednesday 22.6.22 – Ladies Comp – 15 Players

Stroke & Putting – Medals

1st Rd Shirley Payne Eclectic

Kerry Fletcher Trophy

Medal Winners:  A Grade:      S. Manwarring

    B Grade:      L. Savins

    C Grade:      C. Husselbee

O/all Winners:     A Grade:      S. Manwarring

                            B Grade:      L. Savins

Putting Winners:  A Grade:     J. Leese    25

                              B Grade:     G. Bishop 30

Balls - J. Leese, L. Jeffery, J. Hennessy.  Nature Walk – S. Spiteri.   

 

Tuesday 21.6.22 – Tuesday Comp – 15 Players

Stableford

Winner:           L. Allsop

R/Up:               R. Burns

Balls – J. Perkins, J. Robinson Snr, I. MacKenzie & T. Hancock.

 

Saturday 18.6.22 – Saturday Comp – 29 Players

Single Stroke

WEH Trophy

Winner:           O/all – C Grade:          J. O’Donnell

                                    A Grade:          B. Ferrier

                                    B. Grade:         M. Newstead

NTPS:  2/11:   W. Doran

            5/14:   L. Allsop

            9/18:   B. Ferrier

Balls:   J. Robinson Jnr, S. Colless, G. Pawsey.

Ladies:             O/all:   J. Hennessy

NTPS:  2/11:   J. Hennessy

            5/14:   N/A

            9/18:   K. Fletcher

Balls:   R. Kinnane

Pro’s App:       J. O’ Donnell

 

Thursday 16.6.22 – Vets Comp. – 26 Players

Stroke & Putts – June Monthly Medal

Winner:           R. Burns           

R/Up:               B. Leeson - Medal       

2nd:                  E. Mackney

3rd:                   G. Fletcher

4th:                   B. Ferrier

5th:                   D. Perkins        

6th:                   L. Allsop

7th:                   B. Kinnane

Winner Putts:  B. Ferrier 26 putts

NTPS:  2nd – R. Ware, 11th – T. Hancock, 5th – W. Doran, 14th – G. Fletcher, 9th – L. Allsop, 

18th – R. Burns. Chook – R. Pacheco, D. Perkins, G. Ireland.  Mars Bars: N/A.

 

Wednesday 15.6.22 – Ladies Comp – 14 Players

Stableford

Sue Jacobson Trophy

Winners:  A Grade:  K. Fletcher c/b 31pts

                 B Grade:  S. Spiteri 31pts

Balls – S. Manwarring 31, J. Hennessy 30, J. Leese c/b 29.  

NTPS:  2/11 – R. Kinnane, 5/14 – J. Hennessy, 9/18 – J. Leese.

 

Tuesday 14.6.22 – Tuesday Comp – 13 Players

Stableford

Winner:           E. Mackney

R/Up:               J. Perkins

Balls – W. Brown, W. Doran & R. Standing

 

Saturday 11.6.22 – Saturday Comp – 29 Players

Single Stableford

John Clifford Electrical

Winner:           O/all – B Grade:          R. Pacheco

                                    A Grade:          E. Mackney

                                    C. Grade:         B. Kinnane

NTPS:  2/11:  N/A, 5/14:  N/A, 9/18:  N/A

Balls:   A. Peters, R. Ware.

Ladies:             O/all:   K. Fletcher

NTPS:  2/11: N/A, 5/14: N/A, 9/18: N/A

Balls:   S. Jacobson, J. Hennessy.

Lucky Draw:  J. O’ Donnell.     Mystery: B. Ferrier, S. Jacobson.

 

Thursday 9.6.22 – Vets Comp. – 26 Players

Single Stableford

Winner:           R. Pacheco      

R/Up:               E. Mackney     

2nd:                  R. Burns

3rd:                   J. Perkins

4th:                   R. H-Williams

5th:                   R. Ware           

6th:                   L. Allsop

7th:                   K. Keane

8th:                   G. Fletcher

NTPS:  2nd – B. Jacobson, 11th – G. Ireland, 5th – L. Allsop, 14th – G. Fletcher, 9th – R. Ware, 

18th – R. Pacheco. Chook – B. Ferrier, M. Newstead, D. Perkins.  Mars Bars: N/A.

 

Wednesday 8.6.22 – Ladies Comp – 11 Players

Stableford

Winners:  A Grade:  J. Hennessy

                 B Grade:  M. Patterson

Balls – S. Jacobson, L. Jeffery, K. Fletcher

NTPS:  2/11 – L. Jeffery, 5/14 – N/A, 9/18 – R. Kinnane

 

Tuesday 7.6.22 – Tuesday Comp – 10 Players

Stableford

Winner:           R. Burns

R/Up:               W. Brown

Balls – L. Allsop.

 

Saturday 4.6.22 – Saturday Comp – 31 Players

Single Stroke & Putts – June Monthly Medal.

Winner:           O/all – B Grade:          R. Pacheco

                                    A Grade:          E. Mackney

                                    C. Grade:         W. Legge

NTPS:  2/11: C. Hastie, 5/14: T. Hancock, 9/18: A. Schmitt

Ladies:             O/all:   J. Hennessy

NTPS:  2/11: N/A, 5/14: N/A, 9/18: N/A

Pro’s App:  J. Perkins.

 

Thursday 2.6.22 – Vets Comp. – 19 Players

Stroke & Putts – Monthly Medal

Winner:           R. Burns           

R/Up:               R. Pacheco      

2nd:                  F. Murdoch

3rd:                   S. Colless

4th:                   K. Keane

5th:                   J. Perkins         

NTPS:  2nd – R. Burns, 11th – R. Burns, 5th – L. Allsop, 14th – M. Newstead, 9th – N/A, 

18th – N/A. Chook – F. Murdoch, L. Allsop.  Mars Bars: G. Fletcher, J. Baker

 

Thursday 19.5.22 – Vets Comp. – 14 Players

Single Stableford

Winner:           J. Perkins         

R/Up:               K. Keane          

2nd:                  L. Allsop

3rd:                   G. Fletcher

4th:                   S. Colless

5th:                   R. Turner

            

Saturday 14.5.22 – Saturday Comp – 10 Players

Single Stableford

Winner:  R. Pacheco

 

Saturday 7.5.22 – Saturday Comp – 7 Players – No Comp

Single Stableford

Winner:  J. O’Donnell

 

Wednesday 4.5.22 – Ladies Comp – 8 Players

Stableford

Winners:  J. Leese 

R/Up:  K. Fletcher

Balls – S. Manwarring

 

Saturday 30.4.22 – Saturday Comp – 16 Players 

Single Stableford

Winner:  J. Mulcahy

Balls: S. Colless, R. Turner, J. O’Donnell, P. Wall.

Lucky Draw: J. Leese.  Mystery:  M. Newstead, W. Legge

Saturday  19th Feb 22  - Single Stroke    Ross Harvey Williams & Bob Bevege Trophy 
Winners 'A'Gr - M Hardy 69 nett
               'B'Gr  -  C Hastie 64 nett
               'C'Gr -  B Taylor 71 nett

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr 74 

Pro's Approach on 12th -  T Hancock

NTP's - 2/11 -N Scully; 5/14 - B Taylor;  9/18 - M Hardy:

R/down -J Boyd;  D Ferrier; L Allsop; J Behn; M Gittoes: J OʻDonnell; C Cooksey;                  G Kingdom: B Ferrier;

Ladies:

Winner - S Jacobson;

NTP's - 2/11 - J Hennessy; 5/14 - G Bishop;  9/18 - K Fletcher :

R/down - J Hennessy

Mystery Cards - J Robinson Jnr & J Mulcahy:

Tuesday  22nd Feb 22   Single Stableford

Winner- W Brown;

R/Up - J Hair

Ball R/Down -L Allsop; G Kingdom; B Kinnane; P Fay; R Ware; B Ferrier; T English;

K Keane.

Wednesday 23rd Feb 22   Vʻs Par

Winner A - L Jeffery -12:

Winner B -  M Patterson -8

Rundown - L Savins -10

Thursday 24th Feb 22  2BBB Stableford

Winner - 

R/Up -:

NTP - 

R/Down - 

Mars Bar -

Friday  25th Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - 

R/Up -

Week Commencing Saturday 12th Feb 22:

Saturday  12th Feb 22  - 2BBB Stableford   Club Trophy 
Winners - Tim Hawkins & R Grissell 42 c/b
 R/Up -  S Colless & R Harvey Williams                             
Best Individual score - P OʻConnor 

Pros Approach - A Schmitt

NTP's - 2/11 -  5/14 - D Ferrier;  9/18 - R Grissell :

R/down - D Ferrier;  J Ferrier;  B Ferrier; G Ferrier: T Hancock; L Allsop;

H Newstead; P OʻConnor; G Irvine; J Hammond;

Putting: J Robinson Jnr

Ladies:

Best Individual score - J Hennessy

NTP's - 2/11 - G Ferrier; 5/14 - J Hennessy;  9/18 -J Hennessy:

Mystery Cards - E Mackney & R Ware:

Tuesday  15th Feb 22   Single Stableford

Winner- R Hulbert

R/Up -  L Allsop

Ball R/Down -  C Hastie; G Kingdom; P Fay;         

Wednesday 16th Feb 22   Single Stroke

Winner A  - L Jeffery 71 nett

Winner B - H Campbell 79 nett

Putting A - J Hennessy

Putting B - L Savins

NTP 5/14 - S Jacobson

Rundown - J Hennessy; K Fletcher; S Spiteri c/b

Nature Walk - L Savins c/b

Thursday 17th Feb 22 Stableford

Winner - 

R/Up -:

NTP - 

R/Down - 

Mars Bar -

Friday  18th Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - M Flaherty - 26 pts;

R/Up - P OʻConnor -23 c/b

Week Commencing Saturday 5 Feb 22:

Saturday  5th Feb 22  - Monthly Medal Single Stroke & Putt   James OʻDonnell &  Ian Delves Trophy 
Winners 'A'Gr - J Behn 
               'B'Gr  -  C Hastie
               'C'Gr - C Cooksey

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr

Pro's Approach on 12th -  N Scully

NTP's - 2/11 - J Robinson Jnr  5/14 - G Fletcher;  9/18 - N Scully :

R/down - E Mackney;  C Rixon; R Turner; B Ferrier; : PWall; M Fava; L Allsop; 

Putting: J Robinson Jnr

Ladies:

Winner - R Kinnane

NTP's - 2/11 - K Fletcher; 5/14 - ;  9/18 - K Fletcher :

R/down - G Bishop

Mystery Cards - G Bishop & P Wall:

Tuesday  8th Feb 22   Single Stableford

Winner- G Kingdom ::

R/Up - W Brown::

Ball R/Down - P Newman; J Perkins; T English; J Robinson Jnr; W Doran;             T Hancock; R Hulbert; J Patterson; R Standing; R Burns.

Wednesday 9th Feb 22   Single Stableford

Winner - L Savins 38 pts:

R/Up - :H Savins 31 pts c/b

Rundown - j Leese 31 pts:

Thursday 10th Feb 22  Vʻs Par

Winner - 

R/Up -:

NTP - 

R/Down - 

Mars Bar -

Friday  11th Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - 

R/Up -

Week Commencing Saturday 29 Jan 22:

Saturday  29th Jan 22  -  Rnd 1 of Bowlo/XXXX Gold Classic
SATURDAY        MINOR WINNERS    
                               

MENS    A GRADE GROSS WINNER         $150.00         MAT CRANDEL             70    GR    
MENS     A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                    LINDSAY ROSS           70    GR    
MENS    A GRADE NETT WINNER           $100.00            SAM MARTIN              70    NT    

                                                                                &    DYLAN STOLLERY       70    NT     COULDN'T BE SPLIT
MENS     A GRADE NETT R/UP                                        DANYAL HENNESSY     71    NT    
MENS     B GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00          STEPHEN POWELL       76    GR    
MENS    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                      DAVE BEAUMONT        78    GR    
MENS    B GRADE NETT WINNER              $60.00            COREY FLAHERTY       69    NT    
MENS    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                          JON MULCAHY            71    NT    
MENS     C GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00           GREG MCLAREN         86    GR    
MENS     C GRADE GROSS R/UP                                      PETER NEWMAN         86    GR    
MENS    C GRADE NETT WINNER              $60.00            PHIL MITCHELL           70    NT    
MENS    C GRADE NETT R/UP                                         JEFF FULLER                73    NT    
MENS    D GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00          JOSH KESSELL              88    GR    
MENS     D GRADE GROSS R/UP                                     KEN HARVEY               93    GR    
MENS    D GRADE NETT WINNER               $60.00          NOEL AMBLER              74    NT    
MENS     D GRADE NETT R/UP                                        JAMES CAMERON         75    NT    
                               
LADIES    A GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00         HOLLIE FULLER            81    GR    
LADIES     A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                  MADDIE MCKEE            84    GR    
LADIES    A GRADE NETT WINNER             $60.00          JULIE LLEWELLYN         73    NT    
LADIES     A GRADE NETT R/UP                                      FAY RIDDELL                78    NT    
LADIES    B GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00         MAREE WILLIS             92    GR    
LADIES    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                   JOHANNA AMBLER      101    GR    
LADIES    B GRADE NETT WINNER             $60.00         CHRISTINE PICTON       78    NT    
LADIES     B GRADE NETT R/UP                                     LOUISE SAVINS             85    NT    

 
Sunday 30 Jan 22  -  Rnd 2 of Bowlo/XXXX Gold Classic

SUNDAY           MINOR WINNERS

MENS    A GRADE GROSS WINNER          $ 150.00            DAMON FLOOD            71      VIRGINIA QLD

MENS    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        MATTHEW MCKEE        75     GFT

MENS    A GRADE NETT WINNER             $100.00             MARK WILSON            73     BBAY

 

MENS    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                            MATTHEW SCURR       75     LIS

MENS    B GRADE GROSS WINNER          $100.00             RUSSELL O'NEILL        75     OAKLEY QLD

 

MENS    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         MAT FLAHERTY          78      WEH

 

MENS    B GRADE NETT WINNER              $ 60.00             RUSSELL BURNS        71      WEH

MENS    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                            MATTHEW GREALY     72      BAL

 

MENS    C GRADE GROSS WINNER          $ 100.00            DAMION KNIGHTS      86     WEH

MENS    C GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        DARYL ROUGH           89     CLTWD

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT WINNER               $60.00             CRAIG HASTIE           76      WEH

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT R/UP                                            JIM MOFFITT              76      CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE GROSS WINNER          $ 100.00            JEFF FERRIER             89     WEH

 

MENS    D GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         JOHN HAMMOND       94     WEH

 

MENS    D GRADE NETT WINNER                $ 60.00            MIKE IMESON            71      CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE NETT R/UP                                             JOHN PATTERSON      76     WEH

 

LADIES    A GRADE GROSS WINNER        $ 100.00             ANNALESE MCKEE      84     GFT

 

LADIES    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                       JO HENNESSY              87    WEH

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT WINNER             $60.00             SHAREN MANWARRING 76  WEH

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                           LYNETTE JEFFERY         82    WEH

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS WINNER        $ 100.00             CARROL YOUNGBERRY  97  WEH

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                       HELEN GRANEY             101   MCL

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT WINNER              $ 60.00            JANELLE GODFREY         78    BAL

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                           GAIL FERRIER             82     WEH                                                                                                                                               

 

OVERALL COMPETITION WINNERS

 

OVERALL MENS WINNER                  $ 1,000.00            MAT CRANDELL          139     BBY

 

MENS    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         DYLAN STOLLERY        142    BBY

 

MENS    A GRADE NETT WINNER                                        LINDSAY ROSS            142     EM QLD

 

MENS    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                             DAMON FLOOD           143     VIRGINIA QLD

MENS    B GRADE GROSS WINNER                                     RUSSELL O'NEILL        155     OAKLEY QLD

 

MENS    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         DAVID BEAUMONT      155     YAM

 

MENS    B GRADE NETT WINNER                                         COREY FLAHERTY      140     WEH

 

MENS    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                             RUSSELL BURNS        146    WEH

 

MENS     C GRADE GROSS WINNER                                    PETER NEWMAN          173     WEH

 

MENS     C GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        DARYL ROUGH            177     CLTWD

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT WINNER                                        DAMION KNIGHTS        151    WEH

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT R/UP                                             JIM MOFFITT               154     CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE GROSS WINNER                                    JEFF FERRIER               183    WEH

                                                       

MENS    D GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         KEN HARVEY               186     CAS

MENS    D GRADE NETT WINNER                                        MIKE IMESON              150     CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE NETT R/UP                                             JOSHUA KESSELL       153      WEH

 

LADIES   A GRADE GROSS WINNER                                    HOLLIE FULLER           157      GFT

 

LADIES    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        MADDIE MCKEE         171       GFT

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT WINNER                                       JULIE LLEWELYN         142     CAS

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                           ANNALESE MCKEE      151      GFT

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS WINNER                                   CHRISTINE PICTON    191     MAC

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                      JOHANNA AMBLER      203    GAI/GR QLD

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT WINNER                                     MAREE WILLIS             158     BAL

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                         JANELLE GODFREY       165      CAS

Wednesday 2nd Feb 22   Single Stroke
Winner A - L Jeffery 71 nett
Winner B - L Savins 69 nett:
Rundown -M Patterson,  R Kinnane, S Manwarring 
Thursday 3rd Monthly Mug - Stroke & Putts Feb 22  

Winner - No Competition

Friday  4th Feb -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  No Competition

Week Commencing Saturday 22 Jan 22:

Saturday  22th Jan 22  - Single Stroke   Club Trophy
Winners 'C'Gr - P Thomas  67:
               'B'Gr  -  P Cardey  70:
               'A'Gr - M Jarrett  72:

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr  78:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  N Scully:

NTP's - 2/11 - P Wall; 5/14 - P Newman;  9/18 - nil:

R/down - c Hastie; G Kingdom;  T Jenkins; P O'Connor;  M Newstead;  T Hawkins;  R Ware;  C Cooksey;  J Perkins;  L Allsop  75 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner - S Manwarring:

NTP's - 2/11 - G Bishop; 5/14 - K Fletcher;  9/18 - J Hennessy:

R/down - J Hennessy; K Fletcher:

Mystery Cards - J Perkins & R Ware:

Tuesday  25th Jan 22   Single Stableford

Winner- W Brown  36:

R/Up - S Colless  35

Ball R/Down - T Hancock  35; R Turner  34; J Hammond  33; T English  33;

R Hulbert  33; B Jacobson  33; B Kinnane  33; J Nielsen  32; M Jarrett  32;

S Hulbert  32 c/b:

Wednesday 26th Jan 22   Single  Stableford

Winner -S Manwarring 35 Pts

R/Up - J Leese 34 c/b

Rundown - K Fletcher

Thursday 27th Jan 22   Single Stableford

Winner - G Fletcher  41:

R/Up - C Rixon  39:

NTP - 2  J Robinson Jnr; 11  T English; 5  T English; 14 T Hancock; 9 B Jacobson; 18 nil:

R/Down -R Standing  35; J Robinson Jnr  34; L Campbell  34; L Allsop  33;

P Fay  33;  M Jarrett  32; J Patterson  32; T English 32:

Mars Bar - S Colless:

Friday  27 Jan - Bowlo/XXXX Gold Classic Warm-Up - 18 Hole Stableford

MENS STROKE  WINNER              $ 150.00            M. FLAHERTY           73NETT

MENS STABLEFORD WINNER      $ 150.00             G. KINGDOM             38PTS

MENS STROKE R/UP                    1 dz balls          D. BOYLAN               75NETT

MENS STABLEFORD R/UP           1 dz balls           D. COTES                  38PTS

LADIES STABLEFORD WINNER      $ 100.00          S. MANWARRING      33PTS

LADIES STABLEFORD R/UP          1 dz balls          J. HENNESSY            30PTS

Week Commencing Saturday 15 Jan 22:

Saturday  15th Jan 22  - Single Stroke    Andrew Schmitt Trophy
Winners 'A'Gr - M Hardie  38 c/b:
               'A'Gr  -  G Tickle  37:
               'C'Gr - J O'Donnell  38:

Gross Winner - M Flaherty  74:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  D Ferrier:

NTP's - 2/11 - P Wall; 5/14 - I Delves;  9/18 - J O'Donnell:

R/down - G Kingdom;  G Irvine; T Hancock; J Boyd; B Ferrier; C Hastie; M Sneesby; E Mackney; J Ferrier; B Bevege; P Mulherin; D Ferrier:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy  36:

NTP's - 2/11 - J Hennessy; 5/14 - G Bishop;  9/18 - S Jacobson:

R/down - 

Mystery Cards -J Ferrier & M Flaherty:

Tuesday  18th Jan 22   Single Stableford

Winner- J Robinson Jnr  36::

R/Up - R Park  35::

Ball R/Down - L Campbell  35; W Brown  35; T Hawkins  34; C Husselbee  33;

G Kingdom  33; T Hancock  33; R Standing  33:

Wednesday 19th Jan 22   Single Stroke

Winner - C Husselbee:

R/Up - G Ferrier:

Rundown - K Fletcher:

Thursday 20th Jan 22   Single Stableford

Winner - K Keane  32 c/b:

R/Up -J Hammond  32:

NTP - 2 J Hammond; 11  R Park; 5  K Keane; 14 M Jarrett; 9 nil; 18 S Colless:

R/Down - B Jacobson  32;  L Allsop 30;  E Mackney  30;  J Perkins  30:

Mars Bar - F Murdoch:

Friday  21 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  G Tickle  27:

R/Up - J O'Donnell  24:

Week Commencing Saturday 8 Jan 22:

Saturday  8th Jan 22    Monthly Medal  - Single Stroke - Flag     Col Peake Trophy
Winners 'B'Gr - S Colless  66:
               'A'Gr  - J Robinson Jnr  67:
               'C'Gr - B Kinnane  71

Gross Winner - M Flaherty  74:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  D Ferrier:

NTP's - 2/11 - B Mitchell; 5/14 - J Boyd;  9/18 - J Robinson Jnr

R/down - G Irvine  68; M Jacobson  68; R Ware  70; J Boyd  70; C Hastie  72;

B Ferrier  73; C Cooksey  73; G Kingdom  73; S Powell  73; J Edser   73;

P O'Connor  73; T Williams  74 c/b

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy  73:

NTP's - 2/11 - S Jacobson; 5/14 - G Edser;  9/18 - R Kinnane:

R/down - R Kinnane  77; G Ferrier  79:

Mystery Cards - P Wall & D Ferrier:

Tuesday  11th Jan 22   Single Stableford

Winner- S Hulbert  36 c/b:

R/Up - G Kingdom  36:

Ball R/Down - F Murdoch  35; T English  35; J Perkins  35; W Brown  34;

J Hair  34; S Colless  34; J Kessell  33; J Edser  33:

Wednesday 12th Jan 22  Single Stableford

Winner - M Patterson  41:

Rundown - K Fletcher  35; J Hemnnessy  32; R Bell  32:

Thursday 13th Jan 22   Monthly Mug    Stroke & Putts

Winner - M Newstead  67:

R/Up - J Robinson Snr  68:

Putting - J Robinson Snr  23:

NTP - 2 D Pobje; 11 B Kinnane; 18 T Manwarring; 14 nil; 9 M Newstead;

18 B Jacobson:

R/Down - F Murdoch 70; D Ferrier 70; K Richardson  70; G Pawsey  70; P Fay  70:

D Ferrier  71; M Jarrett  72; T Manwarring  72; R Standing  73 c/b:

Mars Bar - J Patterson:

Friday  14 Jan -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  N Jensen  26:

R/Up - J O'Donnell  25:

Week Commencing Saturday 1 Jan 22:

Saturday  1st Jan 22   Monthly Medal  - Single Stroke & Putts      Club Trophy
Winners 'A'Gr - T Williams  63:
               'B'Gr  - D Knights  69:
               'C'Gr - B Kinnane  66:

Gross Winner - M Gittoes  75:

Pro's Approach on 12th - M Gittoes:

NTP's - 2/11 - D Pobje; 5/14 - M Jacobson, 9/18 - T Hawkins (Hole in One):

R/down - B Mayes; M Jacobson; D Knight; P Mitchell; J Perkins; P Whalan;

D Pobje; J Behn; D Ferrier; P Carey:

Ladies:

Winner - J Hennessy:

NTP's - 2/11 - J Hennessy; 5/14 - J Hennessy;  9/18 - G Edser.

R/down - J Hennessy:

Mystery Cards - Z Browse & P Mitchell:

Tuesday  4th Jan 22    Single Stableford

Winner- TBA:

R/Up - TBA:

Ball R/Down - TBA

Wednesday 5th Jan 22  Single Stroke

No competition  -  Rain:

Thursday 6th Jan 22  Monthly Mug    Stroke & Putts

No competition  -  Rain:

Friday  7th Jan-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner -  D Cotes  25"

R/Up - P O'Connor 23:

Week Commencing Saturday 25th Dec 21:  
Saturday  25th Dec 21     Xmas Day

No Competition

Tuesday 28th Dec      Single Stableford

Winner- J Perkins  40:

R/Up - P Fay  38:

Ball R/Down - T Hancock  37;  J Robinson Snr  35; R Park  35; J Robinson Jnr 34; 

F Murdoch  34 c/b:

Wednesday 29th Dec     Single Stableford

No competition  -  Rain:

Thursday 30th December     Single Stableford

Winner - G Pawsey  43:

R/Up - M Jarrett  40:

NTP - 2  K Richardson: 11 G Platt; 5  E Mackney; 14 G Pawsey:  9 B Bevege:

18 J Perkins:

R/Down - G Platt  40;  K Richardson  40;  J Boyd  38;  E Mackney  37;

J Robinson Snr  37; B Ferrier  36; D Ferrier  36

Mars Bar - B Kinnane:

Friday  31st Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - C Husselbee  27 c/b:

R/Up - J Robinson Snr  27:

Week Commencing Saturday 18th Dec 21:  
Saturday  18th Dec 21     2BBB Stableford     Club Trophy

Winners - R Ware & M Jarrett 51

R/Up - E Mackney & W Kessell 48 c/b

Best Individual Score- G Fletcher 40 c/b

Pro's Approach- M Jacobson

R/down -J Hennessy & A Sheather 48, P Mulherin & J Perry 47, B Jacobson & M Jacobson 47, B Bevege & J Boyd 46, G Fletcher & K Fletcher 46, K Richardson & P Newman 46

NTP- 2/11 G Fletcher, 5/14 J Perry, 9/18 B Jacobson

Ladies

Best Individual Score- J Hennessy 42

NTP-2/11 C Youngberry, 5/14 J hennessy, 9/18 J Hennessy

Mystery Cards- W Kessell & B Bevege 

Tuesday 21st Dec      Single Stableford

Winner- J Nielsen 42

R/Up - J Robinson Snr 39

Ball R/Down -L McDermott 39, J Patterson 39, J Robinson Jnr 38, S Hulbert 37,

E Mackney 37, R Standing 36, B ferrier 36, M Jacobson 36, R Park 34, P Newman 34

Wednesday 22nd Dec Single Stableford

Winner; R Kinnane

Thursday 23rd Dec     2BBBStableford

Winner - D Pobje & J Boyd  49:

R/Up - J Haynes $ F Murdoch  45:

Best Indiv Score  F Murdoch:

NTP - 2  J Robinson Snr: 11 F Murdoch; 5  C Rixon; 14 G Fletcher:

9 J Robinson Jnr: 18 nil:

R/Down - E Mackney & J Patterson  45;  B Ferrier & D Ferrier  45;  G Irvine &

M Fava  45:

Mars Bar - C Rixon & C Young:

Week Commencing Saturday 11th Dec 21:  
Saturday  11th Dec 21     Single Stableford     Club Trophy
Winners 'B'Gr - T Hancock  39 c/b:
               'A'Gr  -  M Gittoes  39 c/b:
               'C'Gr - J Boyd  38:

Gross Winner - J Robinson Jnr 76:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  B Dicinoski: (Card No draw during Covid Restrictions):

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners

2/11 - B Kessell;  5/14 - L Allsop;  9/18 - P Carey:

R/down - L Allsop 38; D Mason  38; J Olivieri  37; M Jarrett; R Pursey  36;

E Mackney  36;  J Nicholson  36; D Ferrier  36;  R Turner  36; R Harvey-Williams;

J Robinson Snr  36;  R Eckersley: 

Ladies:

Winner - S Jacobson  38:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - J Todd; 5/14 - C Youngberry;  9/18 - S Jacobson:

R/down - C Youngberry  35;  K Fletcher  32:

Mystery Cards -  J Perkins & M Grealy:

Tuesday 14thDec      Single Stableford

Winner - P Newman 36,

R/Up - W Brown 36,

Ball R/Down - J Robinson Snr 36, S Hulbert 36, T English 35, M Jarrett 35,

J Patterson 35, T Hancock 34, R Park 34, J Robinson Jnr 34, B Ferrier 34, K Keane 34.

Wednesday 15th Dec Stableford

Winner; J Leese

Ball R/Down; J Hennessy, S Jacobson

Nature Walk; R Kinnane

Thursday 16th Dec Single V's Par

Winner - T Hancock +4,

R/Up - J Patterson +3

NTP - 2 J Perkins, 11 J Perkins, 5 J Robinson Jr, 14 J Robinson Jr, 9 M Jarrett, 18 B Jacobson.

R/Down - K Richardson +2, T English +1, G Fletcher +1, M Jarrett +1, K Keane +1, B Jacobson +1, P Fay Sq, R Park Sq.

Mars Bar - R Standing

Friday  17th Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Leese 28

R/Up - J Perkins 26

Week Commencing Saturday 4th Dec 21:  
Saturday  4th Dec 21   Monthly Medal Single Stableford  Club Trophy
Winners 'B'Gr - J Mulcahy 67,
               'A'Gr  - B Bevege 65,
               'C'Gr - M Korseman 71

Gross Winner - M Flaherty 68

R/down - M Gittoes 66, S Colless 68, G Irvine 70, P O'Connor 70, J Perkins 70, K Richardson 70, R Ware 71, H Newstead 71, J Behn 71, R Turner 71.

Pro's Approach on 12th - ( Not Applicable During Covid)

Mystery Draw: K Richardson

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - M Korseman, 5/14- D Boylan, 9/18- M Flaherty.

Ladies:

Winner -  G Ferrier 70.

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - S Jacobson, 5/14 - R Kinnane,  9/18 - J Hennessy.

Mystery Cards- P Newman, R Ware.

Tuesday 7 Dec      Single Stableford

Winner - J Nielsen  40;

R/Up - J Robinson Jnr  36;

Ball R/Down - J Robinson Snr  35; L Campbell  34;  W Doran  34;  R Burns  34;

T English  33 c/b:

Wednesday 8th Dec    9 Hole 2 Person Ambrose

Rain - No Competion

Thursday 9th Dec Single Stableford

Winner - B Jacobson  43:

R/Up - R Turner  40:

NTP - 2 G Fletcher; 11 R Park, 18 B Turner; 14 H Newstead; 9 L Campbell; 18 R Ware:

R/Down - R Park  39; K Richardson  38; T English  36; P Fay  35; E Mackney  35;

R Pacheco  35; M Newstead  34; J Perkins  34; D Ferrier  33; L Campbell  33 c/b:

Mars Bar - B Delaney:

Friday  10th Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - P O'Connor  26:

R/Up - D Ferrier  25:

 
Week Commencing Saturday 27 Nov 21:
Saturday  27 Nov 21   Single Stableford      Terry & Betty Hancock Trophy
Winners 'B'Gr - D Cotes 38:
               'A'Gr  - P Wall 37:
               'C'Gr - F Murdoch 36:

Gross Winner -  J Robinson Jnr 75 cb:

Pro's Approach on 12th - ( Not Applicable During Covid)

Mystery Draw: M Flaherty

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - D Pobje; 5/14- M Newstead; 9/18- K Richardson.

R/down - G Irvine 37, L Allsop 36, M Flaherty 36, S Colless 35, G Pawsey 34, R Gissell 33, M Jacobson 33, J Patterson 32, G Fletcher 32.

Ladies:

Winner -  K Fletcher 40.

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - S Jacobson; 5/14 - J Hennessy;  9/18 - G Bishop:

Mystery Cards- J Hammond & T Hancock.

Tuesday  30 Nov -  Single Stableford

NO Competition Due to bad weather.

Wednesday  1st Dec -  Single Stableford  J Hennessy Trophy 

NO Competition Due to bad Weather
Thursday 2nd Dec Mug Of Mugs- Stroke & Putts

Winner; M Newstead 69

R/Up; J Robinson Jnr 69

NTP;2-G Platt, 11-D Ferrier, 5-J Hammond, 14-M Fava, 9-J Robinson Snr, 18-R Standing.

R/Down; L Allsop 70, T Hancock 71, K Keane 71, J Robinson Snr 71, J Baker 71, J Patterson 73, M Jarrett 73, C Young 73, R Ware 74, D Ferrier 74.

Putts; D Perkins 24, J Robinson Jnr 69

Hams;L Campbell

Mars Bar; G Platt

Friday  3rd Dec-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - G Bishop 26

R/Up - G Pawsey 26

Week Commencing Saturday 20 Nov 21:
Saturday  20 Nov 21   2B Aggr Stableford   Mick Hardy & Alisha Youngberry 
Winners - W Legge & P Wall 77:
          R/Up- M Flaherty & A Schmitt 75 c/b:
Best Individual Score- M Korman 41:
Pro's Approach on the 12th - P Wall: (Card No draw during Covid Restrictions):

Lucky Draw Winner- P Wall (Card No draw during Covid Restrictions):

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - P Mulherin; 5/14 - C Hastie; 9/18 - J Behn:

R/down - M Hardy & A Youngberry  75; P Carey & P Thomas  75; S Colless &

R Harvey-Williams  72; M Fava & G Irvine  71; I Delves & J O'Donnell  71; G Kingdom & J Behn  69; L Allsop & M Jarrett  69 c/b:

Ladies:

Best Individual Score: S Jacobson

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - G Ferrier; 5/14 - J Hennessy; 9/18 - S Jacobson.

Mystery Cards - R Pursey & G Ferrier

Tuesday 23rd Nov Single Stableford

Winner; T Hancok 36

R/Up; B Bevege 36

Ball R/Down; W Brown 36, T English 35, K Keane 35, J Perkins 35, D Ferrier 34,    B Ferrier 34, L Alsop 32, R Turner 31, J Patterson 31, R Harvey-Williams31.

Wednesday 24th Nov 2BBB Aggr Stableford

Winner; S Jacobson & G Edser

R/Up; S Spiteri & C Husselbee

Ball R/Down; S Manwarring & J Hennessy, L Jeffery & M Patterson, C Wagstaff & K Fletcher.

Nature Walk; R Kinnane & H Savins 

Thursday 25th Nov Single Stableford

Winner; L Campbell 44

R/Up; R Turner 39

NTP; 2 W Doran, 11 M Fava, 5 B Ferrier, 14 D Ferrier, 9 J Hammond, 18 B Turner.

Mars Bar; J Campbell

R/Down; B Jacobson 39, D Ferrier 38, K Keane 38, B Ferrier 37, W Doran 36, G Platt 36, M Fava 35, L Newton 35.

Friday  26 Nov-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - G Pawsey 28.

R/Up - R Harvey-Williams 28.

Week commencing Saturday 13 Nov 21:
Saturday  13 Nov 21   Monthly Medal   Single Stableford      Bruce & Sue Jacobson Trophy
Winners 'B'Gr - K Richardson  40:
               'A'Gr  - J Robinson Jnr  36:
               'C'Gr -  J Campbell  35:

Gross Winner -  M Sneesby  76:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  L Allsop: (Card No draw during Covid Restrictions):

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - J Olivieri;  5/14 - L Allsop; 9/18 - T Manwarring:

R/down - J Robinson Snr  39;  R Ware  38;  M Hardy  36;  B Bevege  36; 

G Fletcher  36; J Hammond  36; P O'Connor  35; M Jacobson  35; B Jacobson  34;

T Manwarring  34; R Grissell  34;  R Hulbert  33; J Scott  33 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner -  E Youngberry  37:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - R Kinnane; 5/14 - G Edser;  9/18 - G Bishop:

R/down - S O'Connor  36;  G Ferrier  35;  K Fletcher  34:

Mystery Cards -  B Jacobson & J Robinson Jnr:

Tuesday  16 Nov -  Single Stableford

Winner - P Newman  43:

R/Up - R Ware  43:

R/down - T Engish  38; T O'Connor  38; J Robinson Jnr  38; J Perry  38; W Doran  37;]

J Edser  36; P Fay  35:

Wednesday  17 Nov -  18 Hole Mulligans     Rosanne Kinnane Trophy 

Winner 'A'Div - K Fletcher:

             'B'Div - G Edser c/b:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions:

R/down - TBA

Nature Walk - TBA:

Thursday 18th Nov -Vets    V’s Par

 Winner- L Newton +5
 R/Up- J Campbell +2:
 NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:
2 M Fava; 11 J Haynes; 5 C Young; 14 L Allsop; 9 C Rixon; 18 J Baker.
R/Down- G Platt +2; K Keane +1; T Manwarring +1; M Fava +1;
G Fletcher +1; K Richardson Sq; M Newstead Sq; J Patterson Sq;
J Haynes Sq.
Mars Bar- J Robinson Snr 

 

Friday  19th Nov -"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner- J Leese  28:
R/Up- M Flaherty  26:

Week commencing Saturday 6 Nov 21:
Saturday  6 Nov 21   Monthly Medal   Single Stroke & Putts      Club Trophy
Winners 'A'Gr - P O'Connor  68:
               'B'Gr  - C Hastie  68:
               'C'Gr -  C Forshaw  72:

Gross Winner -  M Sneesby  77:

Putting - D Knights  26:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  C Hastie: (Card No draw during Covid Restrictions):

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - S Powell;  5/14 - M Sigle; 9/18 - R Hong:

R/down - P Mitchell  69; A Sheather  70; D Knights  70; J Olivieri  72;

K Richardson  72; D Cotes  73; B Kinnane  73; R Harvey-Williams  73; R Grissell  73;

C Cooksey  73; S Curtin  73; A Irvine  73; R Hong  74; R Ware  74 c/b:

Ladies:

Winner -  K Fletcher  68:

Putting  - K Fletcher  30:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - G Bishop; 5/14 - S Jacobson; 9/18 - J Hennessy:

R/down - M Mitchell; J Hennessy:

Mystery Cards -  R Kinnane & A Irvine:

Tuesday  9 Nov -  Single Stableford

Winner -L Allsop  41:

R/Up - P Fay  39:

R/down - J Robinsonn Jnr  38;  D Ferrier  37;  R Ware  36; G Kingdom  36; J Hair  35;

W Brown  35:

Wednesday  10 Nov -  American Foursomes        Di King & Corliss Wagstaff Trophy 

3 rd Round Dingo Demolitions  

Dingo Demolitions   Overall (3 Rnds)

Winners - L Savins & J Hennessy:

R/Up - L Jeffery & M Patterson:

Today Comp:

Winners - L Savins & J Hennessy:

R/Up - S Manwarring &K Fletcher:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions:

R/down - L Jeffery & M Patterson; C Youmgberry & G Bishop; H Campbell & N Webb;  H Savins & R Kinnane c/b:

Nature Walk - G Edser & S Jacobson:

Thursday  11 Nov - Vets   2BAggr Stableford

Winner - M Fava & J Hammond  75:

R/Up - G Ireland & M Newstead  72:

Best Individual Score - M Newstead:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2  J Edser; 11  K Richardson; 5  J Robinson Snr; 14  L Allsop; 9  G Fletcher:

18 M Newstead: 

R/down -L Allsop & W Doran  70; J Haynes & R Standing  69; G Fletcher &

M Newstead :

Mars Bar - F Murdoch & J Edser:

Friday  29 Oct-"Friday Bash" 12 Hole Stableford

Winner - J Robinson Jnr  25::

R/Up - B Ferrier  22:

Week commencing Saturday 30 Oct 21:
Saturday  30 Oct     Single Stroke       Mobile Golf Shop Trophy
Winners 'C'Gr - M Korsman  65:
               'A'Gr  - A Sheather  67:
               'B'Gr -  W Kessall 68:

Gross Winner -  J Nicholson:

Pro's Approach on 12th -  F Murdoch: (Card No draw during Covid Restrictions):

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - G Irvine;  5/14 - J Patterson; 9/18 - M Jarrett:

R/down - R Pacheco; J Campbell; G Kingdom;  K Richardson;  J Philips;  T Manwarring;  J Edser;  M Jacobson;  G Pawsey;  R Harvey-Willianms; M Jarrett:

Ladies:

Winner -  J Hennessy:

NTP's - No NTP's during current Covid restrictions - Card No draw for winners:

2/11 - A Youngberry; 5/14 - G Phillips; 9/18 - G Edser:

R/down - D Perkins;  G Phillips; S Manwarring:

Mystery Cards - S Jacobson & L Allsop:

Sunday 31 Oct   Mens Foursomes Club Championships
Winners 27 H Gross - B Ferrier & D Ferrier (5th hole playoff from B Jacobson &
                             M Jacobson)
               18 H - P Wall & K Keane: