2022 Bowlo/ XXXX Gold Classic Results.

Saturday  29th Jan 22  -  Rnd 1 of Bowlo/XXXX Gold Classic
SATURDAY        MINOR WINNERS                                   
MENS    A GRADE GROSS WINNER         $150.00         MAT CRANDEL             70    GR    
MENS     A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                    LINDSAY ROSS           70    GR    
MENS    A GRADE NETT WINNER           $100.00            SAM MARTIN              70    NT    

                                                                                &    DYLAN STOLLERY       70    NT     COULDN'T BE SPLIT
MENS     A GRADE NETT R/UP                                        DANYAL HENNESSY     71    NT    
MENS     B GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00          STEPHEN POWELL       76    GR    
MENS    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                      DAVE BEAUMONT        78    GR    
MENS    B GRADE NETT WINNER              $60.00            COREY FLAHERTY       69    NT    
MENS    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                          JON MULCAHY            71    NT    
MENS     C GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00           GREG MCLAREN         86    GR    
MENS     C GRADE GROSS R/UP                                      PETER NEWMAN         86    GR    
MENS    C GRADE NETT WINNER              $60.00            PHIL MITCHELL           70    NT    
MENS    C GRADE NETT R/UP                                         JEFF FULLER                73    NT    
MENS    D GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00          JOSH KESSELL              88    GR    
MENS     D GRADE GROSS R/UP                                     KEN HARVEY               93    GR    
MENS    D GRADE NETT WINNER               $60.00          NOEL AMBLER              74    NT    
MENS     D GRADE NETT R/UP                                        JAMES CAMERON         75    NT    
                               
LADIES    A GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00         HOLLIE FULLER            81    GR    
LADIES     A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                  MADDIE MCKEE            84    GR    
LADIES    A GRADE NETT WINNER             $60.00          JULIE LLEWELLYN         73    NT    
LADIES     A GRADE NETT R/UP                                      FAY RIDDELL                78    NT    
LADIES    B GRADE GROSS WINNER         $100.00         MAREE WILLIS             92    GR    
LADIES    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                   JOHANNA AMBLER      101    GR    
LADIES    B GRADE NETT WINNER             $60.00         CHRISTINE PICTON       78    NT    
LADIES     B GRADE NETT R/UP                                     LOUISE SAVINS             85    NT    

 
Sunday 30 Jan 22  -  Rnd 2 of Bowlo/XXXX Gold Classic

SUNDAY           MINOR WINNERS

MENS    A GRADE GROSS WINNER          $ 150.00            DAMON FLOOD            71      VIRGINIA QLD

MENS    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        MATTHEW MCKEE        75     GFT

MENS    A GRADE NETT WINNER             $100.00             MARK WILSON            73     BBAY

 

MENS    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                            MATTHEW SCURR       75     LIS

MENS    B GRADE GROSS WINNER          $100.00             RUSSELL O'NEILL        75     OAKLEY QLD

 

MENS    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         MAT FLAHERTY          78      WEH

 

MENS    B GRADE NETT WINNER              $ 60.00             RUSSELL BURNS        71      WEH

MENS    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                            MATTHEW GREALY     72      BAL

 

MENS    C GRADE GROSS WINNER          $ 100.00            DAMION KNIGHTS      86     WEH

MENS    C GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        DARYL ROUGH           89     CLTWD

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT WINNER               $60.00             CRAIG HASTIE           76      WEH

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT R/UP                                            JIM MOFFITT              76      CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE GROSS WINNER          $ 100.00            JEFF FERRIER             89     WEH

 

MENS    D GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         JOHN HAMMOND       94     WEH

 

MENS    D GRADE NETT WINNER                $ 60.00            MIKE IMESON            71      CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE NETT R/UP                                             JOHN PATTERSON      76     WEH

 

LADIES    A GRADE GROSS WINNER        $ 100.00             ANNALESE MCKEE      84     GFT

 

LADIES    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                       JO HENNESSY              87    WEH

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT WINNER             $60.00             SHAREN MANWARRING 76  WEH

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                           LYNETTE JEFFERY         82    WEH

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS WINNER        $ 100.00             CARROL YOUNGBERRY  97  WEH

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                       HELEN GRANEY             101   MCL

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT WINNER              $ 60.00            JANELLE GODFREY         78    BAL

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                           GAIL FERRIER             82     WEH                                                                                                                                               

 

OVERALL COMPETITION WINNERS

 

OVERALL MENS WINNER                  $ 1,000.00            MAT CRANDELL          139     BBY

 

MENS    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         DYLAN STOLLERY        142    BBY

 

MENS    A GRADE NETT WINNER                                        LINDSAY ROSS            142     EM QLD

 

MENS    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                             DAMON FLOOD           143     VIRGINIA QLD

MENS    B GRADE GROSS WINNER                                     RUSSELL O'NEILL        155     OAKLEY QLD

 

MENS    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         DAVID BEAUMONT      155     YAM

 

MENS    B GRADE NETT WINNER                                         COREY FLAHERTY      140     WEH

 

MENS    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                             RUSSELL BURNS        146    WEH

 

MENS     C GRADE GROSS WINNER                                    PETER NEWMAN          173     WEH

 

MENS     C GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        DARYL ROUGH            177     CLTWD

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT WINNER                                        DAMION KNIGHTS        151    WEH

 

MENS    C GRADE NETT R/UP                                             JIM MOFFITT               154     CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE GROSS WINNER                                    JEFF FERRIER               183    WEH

                                                       

MENS    D GRADE GROSS R/UP                                         KEN HARVEY               186     CAS

MENS    D GRADE NETT WINNER                                        MIKE IMESON              150     CAS

 

MENS    D GRADE NETT R/UP                                             JOSHUA KESSELL       153      WEH

 

LADIES   A GRADE GROSS WINNER                                    HOLLIE FULLER           157      GFT

 

LADIES    A GRADE GROSS R/UP                                        MADDIE MCKEE         171       GFT

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT WINNER                                       JULIE LLEWELYN         142     CAS

 

LADIES    A GRADE NETT R/UP                                           ANNALESE MCKEE      151      GFT

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS WINNER                                   CHRISTINE PICTON    191     MAC

 

LADIES    B GRADE GROSS R/UP                                      JOHANNA AMBLER      203    GAI/GR QLD

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT WINNER                                     MAREE WILLIS             158     BAL

 

LADIES    B GRADE NETT R/UP                                         JANELLE GODFREY       165      CAS

2020 Classic Results

Mens:

'A' Division:

Overall Gross Winner - J Osborn (Mudgee):

R/Up - D Stollery (Byron Bay):

Net Winner - W Ferrier - (Mullumbimby):

R/Up - E Walker (Coraki):

'B' Division:

Gross Winner - R Imeson (Casino):

R/Up - E Mackney (WEH):

Net Winner - M Brown (Bryon Bay):

R/Up - L Clark (Bryon Bay):

'C' Division:

Gross Winner - P Koskela (WEH):

R/Up - R Hong (WEH):

Net Winner - T Manwarring (WEH):

R/Up - P Wall (WEH):

'D' Division:

Gross Winner - F Murdoch (WEH):

R/Up - B Eastgate (Byron Bay):

Net Winner - W Legge (WEH):

R/Up - T Watts ( Coraki):

Pro's Approach:

H/cap 0 to 5 - 17th H- J Osborn:

           6 to 12 - 8th H - W Ferrier:

          13 to 20 - 13 H - D Mackney:

          21 +        - 12 H - R Imenson:

NTP's:

2/11 - S Simpson; 5/14 - J Austin; 9/18 - P Wall:

Ladies:

'A' Division:

Gross Winner - L Ivanusa ( Kyogle):

R/Up - N Viel (Casino):

Net Winner - C Picton (McLean):

R/Up - L Jeffery (WEH):

'B' Division:

Gross Winner - C McNall (Ballina):

R/Up - S Jacobson (WEH):

Net Winner - M Patterson (WEH):

R/Up - B Creighton (Kyogle):

Pro's Approach:

H/cap 0 to 20 

10th Hole 3rd Shot - J Hennessy:

 H/cap 21 +   

1st Hole 3rd Shot - nil:

NTP's:

2/11 - nil; 5/14 - C Picton; 9/18 - N Viel

2019 Classic Results

MEN

OVERALL GROSS WINNER

J.PARISH

OVERALL RUNNER-UP

B.SPENCER

A GRADE NETT WINNER

A.SHIELDS

A GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

W.UNDER HILL

 

B GRADE GROSS WINNER

DEAN FERRIER

B GRADE RUNNER-UP

M.SCURR

B GRADE NETT WINNER

R.IMESON

B GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

R.BOYLAN

 

C GRADE GROSS WINNER

K.MACLEAN

C GRADE RUNNER-UP

T.ROBSON

C GRADE NETT WINNER

C.HASTIE

C GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

D.JANNISEN

 

D GRADE GROSS WINNER

A.SCHMITT

D GRADE RUNNER-UP

K.HARVEY

D GRADE NETT WINNER

C.FORSHAW

D GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

C.RIXON


LADIES

A GRADE GROSS WINNER

J.HENNESSY

A GRADE RUNNER-UP

S.MANWARRING

A GRADE NETT WINNER

L.IVENUSA

A GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

J.BOYLAN

 

B GRADE GROSS WINNER

R.KINNANE

B GRADE RUNNER-UP

D.PERKINS

B GRADE NETT WINNER

M.MITCHELL

B GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

J.AMBLER

PRO’S APPROACH

MENS

17TH HOLE- W.UNDERHILL

13TH HOLE- L.HUGHES

12TH HOLE- D.COTES

 

LADIES

10TH HOLE- J.LLEWELLYN

NTP

MEN

2&11- W.FERRIER

5&14- M.HANCOCK

9&18- D.HASELDEN

 

LADIES

5&14- J.BOYLAN