2020 Classic Results

Mens:

'A' Division:

Overall Gross Winner - J Osborn (Mudgee):

R/Up - D Stollery (Byron Bay):

Net Winner - W Ferrier - (Mullumbimby):

R/Up - E Walker (Coraki):

'B' Division:

Gross Winner - R Imeson (Casino):

R/Up - E Mackney (WEH):

Net Winner - M Brown (Bryon Bay):

R/Up - L Clark (Bryon Bay):

'C' Division:

Gross Winner - P Koskela (WEH):

R/Up - R Hong (WEH):

Net Winner - T Manwarring (WEH):

R/Up - P Wall (WEH):

'D' Division:

Gross Winner - F Murdoch (WEH):

R/Up - B Eastgate (Byron Bay):

Net Winner - W Legge (WEH):

R/Up - T Watts ( Coraki):

Pro's Approach:

H/cap 0 to 5 - 17th H- J Osborn:

           6 to 12 - 8th H - W Ferrier:

          13 to 20 - 13 H - D Mackney:

          21 +        - 12 H - R Imenson:

NTP's:

2/11 - S Simpson; 5/14 - J Austin; 9/18 - P Wall:

Ladies:

'A' Division:

Gross Winner - L Ivanusa ( Kyogle):

R/Up - N Viel (Casino):

Net Winner - C Picton (McLean):

R/Up - L Jeffery (WEH):

'B' Division:

Gross Winner - C McNall (Ballina):

R/Up - S Jacobson (WEH):

Net Winner - M Patterson (WEH):

R/Up - B Creighton (Kyogle):

Pro's Approach:

H/cap 0 to 20 

10th Hole 3rd Shot - J Hennessy:

 H/cap 21 +   

1st Hole 3rd Shot - nil:

NTP's:

2/11 - nil; 5/14 - C Picton; 9/18 - N Viel

2019 Classic Results

MEN

OVERALL GROSS WINNER

J.PARISH

OVERALL RUNNER-UP

B.SPENCER

A GRADE NETT WINNER

A.SHIELDS

A GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

W.UNDER HILL

 

B GRADE GROSS WINNER

DEAN FERRIER

B GRADE RUNNER-UP

M.SCURR

B GRADE NETT WINNER

R.IMESON

B GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

R.BOYLAN

 

C GRADE GROSS WINNER

K.MACLEAN

C GRADE RUNNER-UP

T.ROBSON

C GRADE NETT WINNER

C.HASTIE

C GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

D.JANNISEN

 

D GRADE GROSS WINNER

A.SCHMITT

D GRADE RUNNER-UP

K.HARVEY

D GRADE NETT WINNER

C.FORSHAW

D GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

C.RIXON


LADIES

A GRADE GROSS WINNER

J.HENNESSY

A GRADE RUNNER-UP

S.MANWARRING

A GRADE NETT WINNER

L.IVENUSA

A GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

J.BOYLAN

 

B GRADE GROSS WINNER

R.KINNANE

B GRADE RUNNER-UP

D.PERKINS

B GRADE NETT WINNER

M.MITCHELL

B GRADE NETT RUNNER-UP

J.AMBLER

PRO’S APPROACH

MENS

17TH HOLE- W.UNDERHILL

13TH HOLE- L.HUGHES

12TH HOLE- D.COTES

 

LADIES

10TH HOLE- J.LLEWELLYN

NTP

MEN

2&11- W.FERRIER

5&14- M.HANCOCK

9&18- D.HASELDEN

 

LADIES

5&14- J.BOYLAN